Jan 24, 2017 - Tuesday 8:00 pm

Championship Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Todd John Burville A 1 - - 1 - - 384.64 69.68 333.61 718.25 31.96 Gold Scores
11 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard C 13 9 4 9 7 5 293.11 53.10 305.13 598.24 4.57 Gold Scores
12 Allan Roderiques Lois Belliveau C - 10 5 2 1 1 357.15 64.70 236.13 593.28 3.68 Gold Scores
3 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A - - - 6 - - 300.30 54.40 291.43 591.73 2.09 Red Scores
13 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine C - - 7 7 5 4 295.83 53.59 270.00 565.83 2.40 Gold Scores
10 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - - - - 262.68 47.59 295.52 558.20 0.96 Red Scores
5 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell B - - - - - - 290.04 52.54 236.37 526.41 Scores
6 Simon Giffen Rachael Gosling C - - - - - - 262.40 47.54 261.63 524.03 Scores
8 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut C - - - - - - 237.34 43.00 264.13 501.47 Scores
1 Betty Jon Smith Deas Linville C - - - - - - 257.42 46.63 238.63 496.05 Scores
2 Paul Christ Lynn Larson B - - - - - - 241.91 43.82 241.87 483.78 Scores
4 Janet Parsons Judith McIntyre C - - - - - - 248.56 45.03 216.48 465.04 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 8 - - 6 - - 324.40 58.77 300.00 624.40 7.10 Gold Scores
11 Gertrude Barker Jane Smith B 10 6 - 5 5 - 327.99 59.42 292.37 620.36 5.81 Gold Scores
2 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - 11 - 3 3 - 335.53 60.78 255.72 591.25 3.20 Gold Scores
8 Hind Blick Janet Corkum C - - 6 - - - 280.17 50.76 294.22 574.39 2.74 Gold Scores
5 Marcia Wilkins Denise Olson B - - - - - - 261.49 47.37 299.37 560.86 1.02 Red Scores
6 Mary Lou Famulare Bonnie Luks B - - - - - - 261.80 47.43 291.83 553.63 Scores
3 Jane Filbee Linda Tuff C - - - - - - 259.63 47.03 286.13 545.76 0.42 Red Scores
10 Charles Hall Tony Saunders B - - - - - - 232.79 42.17 303.83 536.62 2.37 Gold Scores
13 Nirmala Shevde Ketan Shevde C - - - - - 5 281.92 51.07 229.37 511.29 0.40 Red Scores
4 Wendy Margraff Graham Fenton C - - - - - - 260.66 47.22 230.13 490.79 Scores
1 Ann Griffin Sarah Barnes C - - - - - - 220.55 39.95 246.37 466.92 Scores
9 John Hoskins Sylvia Christian A - - - - - - 236.48 42.84 228.17 464.65 Scores
12 Sheila Leard Maureen Donovan C - - - - - - 173.98 31.52 285.00 458.98 0.64 Red Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Yordan Gachev Kolio Videv A 6 - - - - - 258.77 46.88 373.43 632.20 9.13 Gold Scores
11 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole B 7 4 - - - - 275.29 49.87 350.13 625.42 8.09 Gold Scores
5 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way C 9 5 2 3 2 2 332.49 60.23 290.78 623.27 7.19 Gold Scores
6 Jean Johnson Linda Pollett B 11 7 - 8 6 - 295.45 53.52 315.78 611.23 5.33 Gold Scores
9 Roman Smolski Karen Lee Barrett A - - - - - - 259.42 47.00 331.57 590.99 5.25 Gold Scores
12 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa C - - - 5 4 3 301.14 54.55 253.13 554.27 1.40 Red Scores
2 Renee Danziger Michael Camp B - - - 4 3 - 301.27 54.58 244.63 545.90 1.84 Red Scores
8 Sandy Jean Robinson Cathy Bird C - - - - - - 194.03 35.15 323.63 517.66 2.30 Gold Scores
4 Sheena Rayner Magda Farag C - - - - - - 287.01 51.99 217.37 504.38 Scores
1 Elizabeth Paige Marilyn McGill C - - - 10 8 - 291.77 52.86 203.67 495.44 0.81 Red Scores
13 Robert La Tourette Janice Trott B - - - - - - 255.66 46.32 217.50 473.16 Scores
3 Edward White Brenda Fortunate A - - - - - - 185.71 33.64 285.00 470.71 Scores
10 Tiger Li Li Williams Judy Hyde B - - - - - - 230.31 41.72 226.87 457.18 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Sykes Bill Souster B 2 1 - 1 1 - 361.12 65.42 325.89 687.01 23.97 Gold Scores
6 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B 3 2 - 2 2 - 338.50 61.32 299.37 637.87 17.98 Gold Scores
3 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 4 - - 7 - - 314.80 57.03 322.57 637.37 13.48 Gold Scores
11 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C 5 3 1 4 4 1 332.64 60.26 299.87 632.51 10.79 Gold Scores
13 Sheila Skubiski Heather Burling C 12 8 3 8 6 2 313.06 56.71 295.93 608.99 5.39 Gold Scores
7 David Sabourin Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 260.88 47.26 297.28 558.16 1.07 Red Scores
1 Michael Viotti Elizabeth McKee C - - - 9 7 3 296.63 53.74 256.87 553.50 1.01 Red Scores
9 Rena Lieberman Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 257.60 46.67 290.22 547.82 Scores
12 Jenny Koenecke Betsy Hines C - - - 10 8 4 287.89 52.15 246.00 533.89 0.81 Red Scores
8 Edward Betteto Stephan Juliusburger C - - - - - - 275.49 49.91 246.93 522.42 Scores
2 Diana Diel Marilynn Simmons B - - - - - - 235.25 42.62 264.37 499.62 Scores
4 Darlene Scott Vinod Bhalla C - - - - - - 225.26 40.81 272.63 497.89 0.35 Red Scores
5 John F. W. Glynn Judith Bussell C - - - - - - 208.56 37.78 288.57 497.13 0.74 Red Scores