Jan 23, 2017 - Monday 8:00 pm

Championship Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Sykes Bill Souster B 5 2 - 2 1 - 325.89 59.04 325.89 3.68 Gold B - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 7 - - 3 - - 322.57 58.44 322.57 2.63 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
11 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C 12 7 3 6 3 1 299.87 54.32 299.87 1.84 Gold B - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B 13/14 8/9 - 7/8 4/5 - 299.37 54.23 299.37 1.02 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Sheila Skubiski Heather Burling C 16 10 4 9 6 2 295.93 53.61 295.93 1.29 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Rena Lieberman Margie Sullivan A 23 - - - - - 290.22 52.58 290.22 B - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Aleksey Dimitrov Renate Hansen A - - - - - - 278.57 50.47 278.57 A - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Diana Diel Marilynn Simmons B - 21 - - - - 264.37 47.89 264.37 B - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut C - - 12 - - - 264.13 47.85 264.13 A - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Viotti Elizabeth McKee C - - - - - - 256.87 46.53 256.87 B - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Jenny Koenecke Betsy Hines C - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 B - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Christ Lynn Larson B - - - - - - 241.87 43.82 241.87 B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Parsons Judith McIntyre C - - - - - - 216.48 39.22 216.48 A - 4 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Todd John Burville A 3 - - 3 - - 333.61 60.44 333.61 2.63 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard C 9 5 2 6 4 2 305.13 55.28 305.13 1.47 Red A - 11 - N/S Scores
7 David Sabourin Junko Hemus A 15 - - 7 - - 297.28 53.86 297.28 1.07 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
10 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B 17 11 - 8 5 - 295.52 53.54 295.52 0.96 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
3 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 21 - - 9 - - 291.43 52.80 291.43 0.88 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
2 John F. W. Glynn Judith Bussell C 24 16 7 - 7 4 288.57 52.28 288.57 0.74 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Darlene Scott Vinod Bhalla C - 19 10 - - 6 272.63 49.39 272.63 0.35 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine C - 20 11 - - - 270.00 48.91 270.00 A - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Simon Giffen Rachael Gosling C - - 13 - - - 261.63 47.40 261.63 A - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Edward Betteto Stephan Juliusburger C - - - - - - 246.93 44.73 246.93 B - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Betty Jon Smith Deas Linville C - - - - - - 238.63 43.23 238.63 A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell B - - - - - - 236.37 42.82 236.37 A - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Allan Roderiques Lois Belliveau C - - - - - - 236.13 42.78 236.13 A - 12 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roman Smolski Karen Lee Barrett A 4 - - 1 - - 331.57 60.07 331.57 5.25 Gold B - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Charles Hall Tony Saunders B 10 6 - 4 2 - 303.83 55.04 303.83 2.37 Gold A - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 11 - - 5 - - 300.00 54.35 300.00 1.40 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Marcia Wilkins Denise Olson B 13/14 8/9 - 7/8 4/5 - 299.37 54.23 299.37 1.02 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Hind Blick Janet Corkum C 18 12 5 10 7 3 294.22 53.30 294.22 0.92 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Gertrude Barker Jane Smith B 19 13 - - 8 - 292.37 52.97 292.37 0.42 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Lou Famulare Bonnie Luks B 20 14 - - - - 291.83 52.87 291.83 A - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Sheila Leard Maureen Donovan C 26/27 18 9 - - 4 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.64 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - - - - 255.72 46.33 255.72 A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Ann Griffin Sarah Barnes C - - - - - - 246.37 44.63 246.37 A - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Nirmala Shevde Ketan Shevde C - - - - - - 229.37 41.55 229.37 A - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Tiger Li Li Williams Judy Hyde B - - - - - - 226.87 41.10 226.87 A - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Sheena Rayner Magda Farag C - - - - - - 217.37 39.38 217.37 B - 4 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Yordan Gachev Kolio Videv A 1 - - 1 - - 373.43 67.65 373.43 5.25 Gold B - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole B 2 1 - 2 1 - 350.13 63.43 350.13 3.68 Gold B - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Sandy Jean Robinson Cathy Bird C 6 3 1 4 2 1 323.63 58.63 323.63 2.30 Gold B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jean Johnson Linda Pollett B 8 4 - 5 3 - 315.78 57.21 315.78 1.64 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way C 22 15 6 10 6 3 290.78 52.68 290.78 1.05 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Jane Filbee Linda Tuff C 25 17 8 - 8 5 286.13 51.84 286.13 0.42 Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Edward White Brenda Fortunate A 26/27 - - - - - 285.00 51.63 285.00 B - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa C - - - - - - 253.13 45.86 253.13 B - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Renee Danziger Michael Camp B - - - - - - 244.63 44.32 244.63 B - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Wendy Margraff Graham Fenton C - - - - - - 230.13 41.69 230.13 A - 4 - E/W Scores
9 John Hoskins Sylvia Christian A - - - - - - 228.17 41.34 228.17 A - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Robert La Tourette Janice Trott B - - - - - - 217.50 39.40 217.50 B - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Elizabeth Paige Marilyn McGill C - - - - - - 203.67 36.90 203.67 B - 1 - N/S Scores