Jan 13, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Rick Fisher Barry Shainman C 6 2 1 1 1 1 204.87 56.91 204.87 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Judy Walk Etta Taylor A - - - 2 - - 202.03 56.12 202.03 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Renee Wagenberg Carolyn Bzura A - - - 3 - - 195.45 54.29 195.45 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Malcolm Levine Stephen Tractenberg C - 3 2 4 2 - 189.03 52.51 189.03 0.96 Silver Scores
6 Debra Murphy Janice Baker A - - - - - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 Scores
2 Susie Levitz Stephanie Growick C - - 3 - - - 181.29 50.36 181.29 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Rochelle Zager Eileen Zakuto A - - - - - - 174.62 48.51 174.62 Scores
8 Linda Travers Marie Strumolo A - - - - - - 153.55 42.65 153.55 Scores
4 Linda Wiener Ted Glover B - - - - - - 134.35 37.32 134.35 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Warren Zwecker Isador Mitzner A 2 - - 1 - - 207.31 57.59 207.31 2.32 Silver Scores
6 Steven Caplan Dee Kirkbride A 3 - - 2 - - 207.25 57.57 207.25 1.74 Silver Scores
4 Gayle Kernkraut Shelley Sarver A - - - 3 - - 193.53 53.76 193.53 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Pauli Hietanen Risto Ylipelkonen A - - - 4 - - 182.57 50.71 182.57 0.38 Silver Scores
3 Alan Jones Sally Sellwood A - - - - - - 178.93 49.70 178.93 Scores
5 Iris Lagreca Diana Doering C - - - - 1 1 173.83 48.29 173.83 0.58 Silver Scores
2 George Millington Marie Millington C - - - - - - 156.42 43.45 156.42 Scores
1 Nancy Regan Michael Mee A - - - - - - 140.23 38.95 140.23 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy A 1 - - 1 - - 220.43 61.23 220.43 3.09 Silver Scores
4 Marjorie Feld Helene Plapinger B - 4 - 2 1 - 187.47 52.08 187.47 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Caren Brooks Lois Burke B - - - 3 - - 187.12 51.98 187.12 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Linda Hornsby Marilyn Blank A - - - - - - 180.23 50.06 180.23 Scores
5 Lynda Sloan Joan Wechsler A - - - - - - 177.98 49.44 177.98 Scores
6 Kathleen Gerbosi Sandra Sweet A - - - - - - 174.94 48.59 174.94 Scores
1 Joyce Mayer Elaine Katz A - - - - - - 158.76 44.10 158.76 Scores
2 Lily Rosenfield Andrea Sussman C - - - - - - 151.96 42.21 151.96 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Marc Gellman Jacqueline Eby A 4 - - 1 - - 205.92 57.20 205.92 1.30 Silver Scores
1 Fran Foont Elaine Ziff B 5 1 - 2 1 - 205.84 57.18 205.84 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Gray Peggy Bauer A - - - 3 - - 201.96 56.10 201.96 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Davida Philips Barbara Abikoff A - - - - - - 195.10 54.19 195.10 Scores
8 Jay Weisz Hank Goodman A - - - - - - 174.24 48.40 174.24 Scores
3 Judith Cronin Jane Shallcross A - - - - - - 159.65 44.35 159.65 Scores
7 Athena Economou Bonnie Grove B - - - - - - 151.28 42.02 151.28 Scores
2 Darlene Ward Marilyn Callaghan C - - - - - - 147.03 40.84 147.03 Scores