Jan 15, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 1 94.00 Beth LoehnenMissoula, MT Catherine BrownBigfork, MT Michael BoresonKalispell, MT Brad HalfpapMissoula, MT
4.88 Silver 2/3 85.00 Tom RomineBillings, MT Tanya McCullyWhitefish, MT Bill BradshawBillings, MT Chuck GiljeBillings, MT
4.88 Silver 2/3 85.00 Lori BryanStevensville, MT Ken BryanStevensville, MT Ed Whiting IIIStevensville, MT Paul MuenchMissoula, MT
2.81 Silver 4/5 74.00 Marty O'MalleyPullman, WA Kathy O'MalleyPullman, WA John PaxtonBozeman, MT Rick ChinBozeman, MT
2.81 Silver 4/5 2 1 74.00 Tom CarneBozeman, MT Joyce CarneBozeman, MT Billie RanardBozeman, MT Bill RanardBozeman, MT
1.67 Silver 3 2 61.00 Don HansetSandpoint, ID Patricia ConnollyKalispell, MT Shirley DeanKalispell, MT Bill DraytonNaples, ID

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Beth Loehnen Catherine Brown Michael Boreson Brad Halfpap B 1 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 7.43 Silver
2 Tom Romine Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw Chuck Gilje A 2/3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.88 Silver
14 Lori Bryan Ken Bryan Ed Whiting III Paul Muench A 2/3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.88 Silver
1 Marty O'Malley Kathy O'Malley John Paxton Rick Chin A 4/5 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.81 Silver
11 Tom Carne Joyce Carne Billie Ranard Bill Ranard C 4/5 2 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.81 Silver
15 Steve Lawrence G Gard Hays Lea Rogers Ron Szabo A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.20 Silver
4 Don Hanset Patricia Connolly Shirley Dean Bill Drayton C - 3 2 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.67 Silver
5 Michael Sehestedt Carol Robinson Bill Visser John Brandeberry A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
16 Janet Weiss Linda Petersen Ralph Stone Karen Renne A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
7 Jim Swab Mary Ann Chestnut Bob Walstad Gary Stephens A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
6 Brad Meinhold Rita Hall Darolyn Nelson Susan Masar A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
12 Bill Pellett Steve Visocan Gordon Bower Susan Walton A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
9 Lari Taylor Ann Ibey Joyce Nelsen Vivian Brooke B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
13 David Andrews Barbara Berens Judy Hartz Leona De Grandpre C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
10 Janet Fiero Barbara Hesler Ann Mary Dussault Sharon Reiter C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.90 Silver
8 Ann Christmann Sally Wright Hedwig Vogel Wright Carol Ulsafer C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.30 Silver
17 Kathy Veazey Rita Cheek Ann Shaner Gayle Hanset C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results