Jan 14, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Bradshaw Tanya McCully A 2 - - 1 - - 297.38 63.54 297.38 5.16 Silver Scores
8 Janet Weiss Linda Petersen B 4 2 - 2 1 - 283.83 60.65 283.83 2.90 Silver Scores
4 Bill Ranard Billie Ranard C 5 3 2 3 2 1 281.13 60.07 281.13 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Brad Halfpap Beth Loehnen B 6 4 - 4 3 - 268.67 57.41 268.67 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Lea Rogers G Gard Hays A 7 - - 5 - - 264.88 56.60 264.88 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Marty O'Malley Kathy O'Malley A - - - 6 - - 263.25 56.25 263.25 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Jim Swab Mary Ann Chestnut A - - - 7 - - 259.00 55.34 259.00 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Carol Robinson Bill Visser A - - - 8 - - 258.38 55.21 258.38 0.43 Silver Scores
19 Ken Bryan Lori Bryan A - - - - - - 244.00 52.14 244.00 Scores
11 John Brandeberry Margaret Stephens B - - - - 4 - 241.04 51.50 241.04 0.53 Silver Scores
16 Shirley Dean Patricia Connolly C - - 3 - 5 2 237.50 50.75 237.50 1.10 Silver Scores
17 Marta York John Sverre Knudsen C - - 4 - - 3 224.00 47.86 224.00 0.82 Silver Scores
12 Ann Mary Dussault Linda Brown C - - 5 - - - 223.71 47.80 223.71 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Jan Arnett Ken Arnett C - - - - - - 216.67 46.30 216.67 Scores
15 Paul Muench Ed Whiting III A - - - - - - 207.50 44.34 207.50 Scores
20 Leona De Grandpre Carol Ulsafer B - - - - - - 196.63 42.01 196.63 Scores
14 Joyce Nelsen Ann Ibey A - - - - - - 195.50 41.77 195.50 Scores
2 Hedwig Vogel Wright Ann Christmann C - - - - - - 194.46 41.55 194.46 Scores
9 Kathy Veazey Rita Cheek C - - - - - - 168.46 36.00 168.46 Scores
18 Betty Trickel June Gore B - - - - - - 163.00 34.83 163.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Paxton Rick Chin A 1 - - 1 - - 298.50 63.78 298.50 6.88 Silver Scores
12 Brad Meinhold Michael Sehestedt C 3 1 1 2 1 1 296.00 63.25 296.00 3.87 Silver Scores
18 Don Hanset Bill Drayton B - 5 - 3 2 - 260.00 55.56 260.00 1.72 Silver Scores
8 Michael Boreson Catherine Brown B - 6 - 4 3 - 256.50 54.81 256.50 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Susan Walton Bill Pellett A - - - 5 - - 255.50 54.59 255.50 0.69 Silver Scores
15 Judy Hartz Joan Fleck B - - - 6 4 - 251.50 53.74 251.50 0.57 Silver Scores
11 Tom Romine Chuck Gilje A - - - 7 - - 241.50 51.60 241.50 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Ralph Stone Rosemary Calveri A - - - 8 - - 240.50 51.39 240.50 0.43 Silver Scores
9 Gary Stephens Bob Walstad B - - - - 5 - 236.00 50.43 236.00 0.30 Silver Scores
13 Steve Visocan Gordon Bower A - - - - - - 233.50 49.89 233.50 Scores
4 Darolyn Nelson Susan Masar B - - - - - - 230.50 49.25 230.50 Scores
19 Joyce Carne Tom Carne C - - - - - 2 221.00 47.22 221.00 0.68 Silver Scores
10 B J McAlear Karen Renne A - - - - - - 215.50 46.05 215.50 Scores
16 Mike Lilley Janet Lilley C - - - - - 3 213.50 45.62 213.50 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Berens David Andrews C - - - - - - 207.00 44.23 207.00 Scores
1 Lari Taylor Vivian Brooke C - - - - - - 206.50 44.12 206.50 Scores
3 Steve Lawrence Ron Szabo A - - - - - - 204.00 43.59 204.00 Scores
17 Byron Schurg Bruce Johnson Jr C - - - - - - 194.50 41.56 194.50 Scores
2 Sharon Reiter Barbara Hesler C - - - - - - 184.00 39.32 184.00 Scores