Jan 29, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 9 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.52 Gold|Red 1 103.00 Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX Liz JacobsonFort Worth, TX Ross RamseyFlower Mound, TX Jim NixonFlower Mound, TX
4.14 Gold|Red 2 102.00 Indu KheraSugar Land, TX Lauri LaufmanHouston, TX Mariah StopperHouston, TX Raymond StopperHouston, TX
3.11 Gold|Red 3 94.00 Johnny GillsHouston, TX Judith GlascoHouston, TX Dottie SteversonPearland, TX Marilyn SlaughterMissouri City, TX
2.33 Gold|Red 4 92.00 Nancy ShometteHouston, TX Kathleen PfluegerHouston, TX Deborah ReedSugar Land, TX Cynthia BellThe Woodlands, TX
1.84 Gold|Red 5 91.00 Robert BurridgeHouston, TX Marsha DoyleHouston, TX Kimberly SunderlandHouston, TX Evvie GilbertSeabrook, TX

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Judy Nixon Liz Jacobson Ross Ramsey Jim Nixon A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 5.52 Gold|Red
2 Indu Khera Lauri Laufman Mariah Stopper Raymond Stopper A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 4.14 Gold|Red
3 Johnny Gills Judith Glasco Dottie Steverson Marilyn Slaughter A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.11 Gold|Red
5 Nancy Shomette Kathleen Pflueger Deborah Reed Cynthia Bell A 4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.33 Gold|Red
11 Robert Burridge Marsha Doyle Kimberly Sunderland Evvie Gilbert A 5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.84 Gold|Red
7 Cathy Bruff Belinda Stuart Daphne Pickering Geraldine Christensen A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.56 Red
15 Mary Dodson Janet Soller James Soller Sandra Judson A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.56 Red
4 Julia Thompson Ann Wales Myra Marsh Louise Howell A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.70 Red
14 Sharon Kirkland Virginia Mayhew Bebe Walker Jannis Duncan A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.56 Red
12 Barbara Fagan Susan Smith Dinah Weems Susan Morrison A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.42 Red
9 Ian Sachs Jo Anne Knodel Nancy Reingold David Freedman A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.56 Red
10 Scherry Sprague Clydene Jones Susanne Dittmann Sherry Deal A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.42 Red
8 Darlyn Dusek Judith Boyce Nancy Guthrie Sandi Mills A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.28 Red
13 W Clingo B Clingo Marion Shortle Rogie Peyton A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.42 Red
6 Geri Noel Diane O Neill Julie Harrell Ann Trammell A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.42 Red
16 Jane Lawson Jenelle Chamberlain Ann Dahn Carol McCord A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.14 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results