Jan 26, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
2 Mike Anthony David Scherer D 5 1 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 94.51 191.51 4.33 Gold|Red Scores
6 Harry Price Donna Price D 10 3 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 91.67 184.67 1.46 Gold Scores
3 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford C 11 - - - - - 79.50 47.32 104.72 184.22 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Sandra Musser Susan Brown C - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 79.77 176.27 0.97 Red Scores
4 June Bradford Phyllis Ogden D - 6 - - - - 71.50 42.56 101.86 173.36 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Everett Sweeney Carolyn Oliver C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 91.58 167.08 0.73 Red Scores
7 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 72.95 150.45 Scores
8 Mary Karch Rhonda Norfleet D - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 63.63 145.13 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
1 Carol Ehrman Linda Brodie C 1 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 106.43 215.43 8.04 Gold Scores
7 Frances Holcombe Cheryl Mathias C 4 - - 2 - - 104.00 61.90 89.22 193.22 3.39 Gold Scores
5 Helen Hollis Gaylene Jewell D 9 2 - - - - 84.50 50.30 100.21 184.71 3.25 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jane Herman William Herman D - - - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 85.71 171.71 1.38 Red Scores
6 Twyla Woody Roxie Walker D - - - 3 1 - 87.00 51.79 77.36 164.36 0.98 Red Scores
3 Adrianne Hunt Michael Kudla C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 83.07 163.07 Scores
4 C Jane Lacy Janet Pickell D - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 79.29 137.29 Scores
8 Nixie Lynch Susan Nimmo D - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 56.07 119.57 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
3 James Whiteside Karen Jennings C 2 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 93.00 200.00 6.03 Gold Scores
5 John Moore Roxann Swenson C 3 - - - - - 76.50 45.54 121.00 197.50 4.52 Gold Scores
4 Alan Hakes Ike Williford C 6 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 93.50 190.00 2.30 Gold Scores
7 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings D - 5 - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 91.50 173.50 1.44 Red Scores
6 Stacy Lodden Kimberly Sunderland D - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 95.00 172.00 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Ann Pare Ronald Pare C - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 87.50 170.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Michael Lemons Carolyn Lemons D - - - 3 1 - 95.50 56.85 73.00 168.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 AJ James Joan Schouest D - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 72.00 127.50 Scores
9 Lindsay Prizler Raymond Prizler C - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.51 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
1 Nancy Young Randall Gingiss C 7 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 99.34 186.34 2.01 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Chappell Richard Chappell D 12 4 - 3 1 - 97.50 58.04 82.86 180.36 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jean Marsh Marcia Lindsey C 13 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 79.19 177.69 1.15 Gold Scores
7 Irene Labiche Richard Golmon C - - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 74.42 173.92 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Diane Kaminsky Marvin Meistrich D - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 85.74 166.24 Scores
4 Charles Dalton Cheryl Smith C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 82.01 162.51 Scores
5 Richard Carpenter Marianna Carpenter C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 87.76 152.76 0.51 Red Scores
2 Dixie Wantoch Joyce Tilly D - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 61.78 144.28 0.64 Red Scores
8 Joan Roberts Gloria Shelby D - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 75.43 140.43 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
1 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward C 8 - - 2 - - 95.71 56.97 89.50 185.21 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jane Ardoin Dee Daigle C - - - - - - 84.71 50.42 88.93 173.64 0.69 Red Scores
6 Julia Thompson Ann Coates D - - - 1 1 - 96.36 57.36 70.14 166.50 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Susan Kroney Barbara Ching D - - - - - - 79.14 47.11 86.79 165.93 0.85 Red Scores
5 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - - - - - - 80.21 47.74 85.29 165.50 Scores
4 Maria Godzina George Rosen D - - - 3 - - 85.21 50.72 80.00 165.21 0.69 Red Scores
7 Mike Robinson William Schneider C - - - - - - 66.14 39.37 93.21 159.35 0.69 Red Scores
3 Judith Glasco Johnny Gills C - - - - - - 84.52 50.31 72.52 157.04 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
6 Jenelle Chamberlain Bill Chamberlain D - - - 3 2 - 91.14 54.25 79.50 170.64 1.33 Red Scores
3 Jaroslaw Langer Julianne McKenna C - - - - - - 86.79 51.66 83.00 169.79 Scores
1 Jim McCormick Richard Wright C - - - - - - 89.29 53.15 79.50 168.79 Scores
4 Barbara Abney Saundra Dickinson D - - - - - - 82.79 49.28 84.50 167.29 0.92 Red Scores
7 Darlene Kinstley Mabel Byrnes C - - - 2 - - 92.35 54.97 72.50 164.85 0.97 Red Scores
2 Anita Everhart John Everhart D - - - 1 1 - 93.36 55.57 61.00 154.36 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Bonnie Loudin Ian Fetterley D - - - - - - 66.86 39.80 80.50 147.36 Scores
5 Gayle McCarron Immie Pamplin C - - - - - - 69.79 41.54 77.00 146.79 Scores