Jan 24, 2017 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers X 5 5 - 3 2 - 387.50 59.62 342.50 730.00 10.71 Gold Scores
1 Max Levit Ariel Leibovitz X 9 9 - 4 3 - 376.00 57.85 333.67 709.67 6.43 Gold Scores
5 Anna Marlatt Randall Lake A 12 - - 1 - - 398.00 61.23 304.42 702.42 4.94 Gold Scores
12 David Glandorf James Frick Y 14 - 3 - - 2 322.50 49.62 375.50 698.00 4.28 Gold Scores
13 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown X - - - 5 4 - 350.50 53.92 333.00 683.50 0.91 Red Scores
14 William Garrard Donna Garrard X - - - 2 1 - 390.00 60.00 292.50 682.50 2.60 Gold Scores
10 W Lease L Laird X - - - 6 - - 345.50 53.15 333.50 679.00 1.16 Red Scores
3 Chuck Said S Natelson A - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 340.71 672.71 0.58 Red Scores
9 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson Y - - 5 - - 1 324.50 49.92 327.00 651.50 2.06 Gold Scores
11 Paul Nimmons Jolie Hess A - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 343.42 620.42 1.23 Red Scores
8 Sanford Lobliner Youssef Youssef X - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 292.50 587.50 Scores
2 Jack Stone Daniel Schomer X - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 258.00 567.50 Scores
4 Gerry Earnest Marguerite Crowl Y - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 277.88 542.88 Scores
7 Paula Goodpasture Susan Theiss Y - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 224.50 494.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson X 2 2 - 4 4 - 357.00 54.92 404.00 761.00 24.10 Gold Scores
11 Daniel Jackson Mike Doyle X 4 4 - 1 1 - 386.00 59.38 349.50 735.50 13.55 Gold Scores
12 Clif Capen Donald White X 6 6 - 5 - - 352.00 54.15 372.00 724.00 9.18 Gold Scores
14 Donald Gable Hervey Wesley Crawford Y 11 11 2 3 3 2 357.50 55.00 347.50 705.00 5.36 Gold Scores
13 George Wieland Paul Stereff X 13 - - 6 - - 339.00 52.15 362.00 -3.00 701.00 4.59 Gold Scores
4 Betty Schell Robert Crawford Y - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 336.00 643.00 Scores
2 Kerr Godfrey Donald Timko X - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 368.00 642.00 1.68 Red Scores
7 Scott Nason Milton Neher Y - - - 2 2 1 358.00 55.08 278.00 636.00 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Phillip Grothus A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 294.50 601.50 Scores
5 Mary Pat Gentry Georgiana Gates A - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 329.00 597.00 Scores
6 Brenda Solovitz Mark Howard X - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 281.00 587.50 Scores
1 Joan Sitton David Henke X - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 314.00 576.50 Scores
9 James La Fountain Richard Ware A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 275.00 574.50 Scores
10 Jan Ware Susan Gerard Y - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Wes Peirce G Thomas Rush Y 3 3 1 4/5 4/5 1 347.00 53.38 403.50 750.50 18.07 Gold Scores
6 Jack Balter Victor Sitton X - - - 2 2 - 369.00 56.77 324.00 693.00 2.35 Red Scores
1 Rick Barrett Sandra Clark X - - - 1 1 - 373.50 57.46 308.50 682.00 3.35 Gold Scores
2 C Tsai Raj Pruthi Y - - 4 - - 2 345.50 53.15 334.00 679.50 2.61 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Schwall Shirley McKee A - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 397.50 660.50 2.35 Red Scores
11 Edward Groner Kitty Wong A - - - - - - 340.00 52.31 302.00 642.00 Scores
5 Brigitte Sandifer Kay Johnson X - - - 4/5 4/5 - 347.00 53.38 288.00 635.00 0.92 Red Scores
10 Raymond Alexanian Debi Balter Y - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 349.00 628.50 1.23 Gold Scores
9 Marsha Bernstein Connie Robichaux X - - - 3 3 - 351.00 54.00 274.00 625.00 1.68 Red Scores
12 Cathy Alford Martha England Y - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 258.50 594.50 Scores
7 Alfred Fortier III Susan Kaplan X - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 310.00 580.00 Scores
4 Phyllis Carter Karla Riddick Y - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 301.00 559.50 Scores
13 Mack Meigs Mike Floyd Y - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 252.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Wayne Christensen Jr Arthur Giovannangeli X 1 1 - 3 3 - 370.00 56.92 399.50 769.50 32.13 Gold Scores
2 Gordon Yee Syed R Naqvi X 7 7 - 1 1 - 382.00 58.77 336.92 718.92 8.03 Gold Scores
1 Yvon Gravel Michel Morin X 8 8 - - - - 285.00 43.85 427.50 712.50 7.14 Gold Scores
7 Richard Smith Francine Moring X 10 10 - 4 4 - 366.00 56.31 341.25 707.25 5.84 Gold Scores
3 Laura Delfeld Tom Breed A - - - 5 - - 365.00 56.15 330.00 695.00 0.67 Red Scores
9 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 362.92 671.42 2.45 Red Scores
5 Patricia Updegraff Faye Vincent X - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 363.00 670.50 1.75 Red Scores
10 Audley Karrasch Marilyn Joyner X - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 347.21 661.21 1.75 Red Scores
6 Karen Snyder Stephen Boothe X - - - 2 2 - 377.00 58.00 276.79 653.79 2.35 Red Scores
11 Nancy Passell Grace Hunt A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 320.50 650.00 Scores
8 Daad Rodgers Britt Siem Y - - - - - 1 344.50 53.00 283.83 628.33 2.46 Gold Scores
4 Joyce Grindle Judith Mento Y - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 336.00 622.50 0.93 Red Scores
12 Chloe Ella Fackenthall Hillel Weinbaum Y - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 261.08 543.58 Scores