Jan 21, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Event Summary

Session 1

12.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score % Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
5.27 Silver 1 191.50 66.96 Rod OrgantSalt Lake City, UT Judy StanfieldSalt Lake City, UT Scores
3.95 Silver 2 186.88 65.34 Jim FlesherSalt Lake City, UT Alene WrobelFarr West, UT Scores
2.96 Silver 3 180.38 63.07 Pradeep JhawarLayton, UT Vandana JhawarLayton, UT Scores
2.22 Silver 4 175.50 61.36 Bob DonaldsonOgden, UT Lewis BoyntonKaysville, UT Scores
2.48 Silver 5 1 173.88 60.80 Mac DalgleishSalt Lake City, UT Abu ZamanOrem, UT Scores
1.86 Silver 6 2 157.63 55.12 Argie CarmichaelSaint George, UT Kerma JonesNorth Salt Lake, UT Scores
1.40 Silver 3 150.04 52.46 Leon SmithSalt Lake City, UT Nancy LarsonDraper, UT Scores
1.68 Silver 4 1 147.00 51.40 Bonnie LantzSalt Lake City, UT Rick DunieSalt Lake City, UT Scores
0.92 Silver 5 146.00 51.05 Irene MonicalLayton, UT Katherine NiwaSalt Lake City, UT Scores
1.26 Silver 2 143.00 50.00 Ronald StanfieldSalt Lake City, UT Candice Ragsdale-PollocTaylorsville, UT Scores
0.95 Silver 3 132.17 46.21 Glenda BradleySalt Lake City, UT Ruth AndersenSalt Lake City, UT Scores

Recaps

Section A

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A 1 - - 1 - - 191.50 66.96 191.50 5.27 Silver Scores
11 Bob Donaldson Lewis Boynton A 4 - - 2 - - 175.50 61.36 175.50 2.22 Silver Scores
2 Bonnie Lantz Rick Dunie C - 4 1 3 1 1 147.00 51.40 147.00 1.68 Silver Scores
8 Irene Monical Katherine Niwa B - 5 - 4 2 - 146.00 51.05 146.00 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Ronald Stanfield Candice Ragsdale-Polloc C - - 2 5/6 3 2 143.00 50.00 143.00 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Marian Subic Becky Shreeve A - - - 5/6 - - 143.00 50.00 143.00 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Svetlana Stojsic Paul Lund B - - - - - - 138.00 48.25 138.00 Scores
4 Ray Johnson Herb Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 133.50 46.68 133.50 Scores
3 FJ Jahanbani Serdar Akkor A - - - - - - 133.50 46.68 133.50 Scores
9 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 132.00 46.15 132.00 Scores
6 John Shepard Arlene Adams C - - - - - - 120.00 41.96 120.00 Scores
10 Steve McQuide June McQuide C - - - - - - 113.00 39.51 113.00 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Flesher Alene Wrobel A 2 - - 1 - - 186.88 65.34 186.88 3.95 Silver Scores
9 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 3 - - 2 - - 180.38 63.07 180.38 2.96 Silver Scores
1 Mac Dalgleish Abu Zaman B 5 1 - 3 1 - 173.88 60.80 173.88 2.48 Silver Scores
12 Argie Carmichael Kerma Jones B 6 2 - 4 2 - 157.63 55.12 157.63 1.86 Silver Scores
4 Leon Smith Nancy Larson B - 3 - 5 3 - 150.04 52.46 150.04 1.40 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Fakler Maryann Fakler B - - - - - - 145.71 50.95 145.71 Scores
7 Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel A - - - - - - 141.38 49.43 141.38 Scores
11 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 135.96 47.54 135.96 Scores
6 Glenda Bradley Ruth Andersen C - - 3 - - 1 132.17 46.21 132.17 0.95 Silver Scores
5 Steven Towner Massoud Tahmassebipour A - - - - - - 129.46 45.27 129.46 Scores
13 Melanie Peche Carol Gepner C - - - - - 2 109.42 38.26 109.42 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Shannon Luck Aaron Dewell C - - - - - - 108.88 38.07 108.88 Scores
2 Larry Bonnette Bud Temple C - - - - - - 107.25 37.50 107.25 Scores

Board Results

Section A

Dlr: N Vul: None
1
1 17 8 14
10 5 4 10 5 4 J 9 8 3 10 9 4
K Q A Q 7 4 2 K Q J 8 7 2
K 9 6 3 J 8 3 2 10 5 A 6 5

A Q J 8 7 2 A 9 7 6 K 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
1
3
5
NT3
EW: 6 4 1 3NT
6
Par Score -920 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -430 19 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  5 W -400 436 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  4 W -170 6.559 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  3NT E -460 00 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  5 W -420 218 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  5 W 50 1091 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  5 W 100 11100 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  4 W -130 982 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  5 E -400 436 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  4 W -170 6.559 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  3 W -150 873 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  5 W -400 436 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 430 1091 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  4 W 130 218 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  5 W 400 764 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  5 E 400 764 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  4 W 170 4.541 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  4 W 170 4.541 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3NT E 460 11100 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  3 W 150 327 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  5 W 420 982 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  5 W 400 764 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  5 W -50 19 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  5 W -100 00 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
18 5 15 2
A Q 6 Q 7 2 Q 3 A K J 7 4
K J 9 8 4 2 9 6 J 6 4 10 8
A K J 8 4 3 A K 8 5 5 3 2

10 7 5 3 10 5 10 9 7 2 Q 9 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
4
4
5
NT4
EW: 2/ 3 3 2
6
NT6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -420 00 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  3 E -170 436 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  2 W -110 8.577 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  3 E -140 6.559 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  2 E -140 6.559 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  2 E -170 436 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3 N -300 19 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  3 E -170 436 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  4 E 50 1091 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  3 E -200 218 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  2 E -110 8.577 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  2NT E 200 11100 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 420 11100 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  3 E 170 764 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  3 E 170 764 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  4 E -50 19 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  2 W 110 2.523 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  3 E 200 982 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3 E 140 4.541 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  2 E 110 2.523 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  2 E 140 4.541 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  2NT E -200 00 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  2 E 170 764 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  3 N 300 1091 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
14 12 12 2
K J 8 7 4 Q J 9 A K 10 3 5
Q A K 2 9 8 6 2 K 10 8 6 4
A 9 3 10 5 4 3 Q 5 A Q 7 2

10 6 5 2 8 7 6 J 7 4 J 9 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3
3
6
4
NT4
EW: 4 3 2NT
6
4
Par Score -100 4*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 100 6.559 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  1x N 160 11100 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  2NT E -120 327 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  3 N 140 982 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  3 N 140 982 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  3 W -110 436 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  3 S -100 545 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  3 E -140 218 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  4 W -150 0.55 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  3 N 140 982 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  3NT E 100 6.559 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3 W -150 0.55 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 140 982 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  1x N -160 00 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  4 W 150 10.595 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  2NT E 120 873 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  3 N -140 218 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3 N -140 218 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  3NT E -100 4.541 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  3 N -140 218 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  3 W 150 10.595 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  3 W 110 764 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  3 S 100 655 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  3NT E -100 4.541 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund

Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
12 5 9 14
K 6 Q J 8 2 Q 8 2 A 9 7 5
J 5 9 5 4 3 K J 5 3 10 4 3
Q 9 4 2 A K 6 10 7 6 4 8 6

A 10 8 7 3 10 7 A 9 K Q J 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 3/ 4 3 3NT EW:
3
5
3
4
NT3
Par Score +620 4-S

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 600 7.568 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  3NT N 630 10.595 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  3NT N -100 19 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  4 S -100 19 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  3NT N 600 7.568 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  1 S 140 436 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  3NT N -100 19 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  3NT N 600 7.568 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  3NT N 600 7.568 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  3 N 130 327 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  3 S 170 545 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3NT N 630 10.595 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -600 3.532 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  3NT N -630 0.55 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  3NT N -600 3.532 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3NT N 100 1091 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  3 N -130 873 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  4 S 100 1091 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  3 S -170 655 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  3NT N -600 3.532 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  3NT N -630 0.55 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  1 S -140 764 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  3NT N 100 1091 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  3NT N -600 3.532 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
10 12 11 7
K 2 A 8 3 2 10 6 K 10 7 5 4
A Q 8 3 Q J 10 6 5 K 5 8 3
10 5 K 9 Q 9 4 2 A Q 9 6 2

J 9 7 6 4 7 4 A J 8 7 3 J
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
6
4
6
NT4
EW: 2 1 3 1 3NT
Par Score -400 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 100 1091 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  4 W -420 19 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  3NT E -430 00 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  2 S -200 3.532 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  2 W -110 982 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3 W -200 3.532 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  1NT E -120 764 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  2NT E -150 545 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  2NT N -300 218 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  2NT E -120 764 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  3NT E 150 11100 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  1NT E -120 764 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 420 1091 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  2NT N 300 982 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3NT E 430 11100 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  2NT E 120 436 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  2 S 200 7.568 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  3NT E -150 00 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  2 W 110 218 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  1NT E 120 436 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  3 W 200 7.568 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  1NT E 120 436 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  4 W -100 19 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  2NT E 150 655 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
7 16 10 7
A 10 7 J 9 3 Q 10 8 5 10 9 5
Q J 8 6 A 8 4 K 9 A Q 8 3
9 3 K Q 10 J 7 6 4 3 K J 2

K 5 4 2 7 6 5 2 A 2 7 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
4
4
4
NT4
EW: 4 3 3 3 3NT
Par Score -600 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -600 6.559 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  3NT W -630 218 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  3NT E -630 218 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  3NT W -630 218 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  3NT W 100 10.595 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3NT W -630 218 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  3NT W -630 218 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3NT W 100 10.595 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  3NT W -600 6.559 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  2NT E -150 982 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  3NT W -600 6.559 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  3NT W -600 6.559 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 630 982 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  3NT W 600 4.541 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3NT E 630 982 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  2NT E 150 218 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3NT W 630 982 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  3NT W 600 4.541 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  3NT W -100 0.55 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  3NT W 600 4.541 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  3NT W 630 982 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  3NT W 630 982 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  3NT W 600 4.541 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  3NT W -100 0.55 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa

Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
10 14 6 10
8 7 6 5 2 A 8 7 9 3 A Q 9
Q K Q J 9 6 5 K Q J 5 4 10
K 9 3 10 3 2 10 6 2 K 8 6 4

A J 10 4 4 A 8 7 J 7 5 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 4 1NT
5
4
EW: 1 2
4
3
NT6
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -620 327 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  4 N 620 11100 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  3 N 170 764 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  5x W 200 982 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  4 W -620 327 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  4 W -620 327 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  4 W -620 327 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  3 W -170 655 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  4 W 200 982 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  4 W -620 327 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  4 W 200 982 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  4 W -650 00 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -200 218 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3 N -170 436 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  4 W 620 873 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  5x W -200 218 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  4 W -200 218 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  4 W 620 873 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  4 W 650 11100 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  4 W 620 873 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  4 W 620 873 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  4 W 620 873 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  3 W 170 545 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  4 N -620 00 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie

Dlr: W Vul: None
8
15 11 7 7
Q 6 A K J 4 2 8 7 K Q 7 2
A J 8 6 3 K Q 10 3 2 J 10 5
K 9 7 4 9 8 5 9 5 A 8 4 3

10 5 3 2 Q 10 7 A J 6 4 9 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1NT
5/6
5
5/6
EW: 1 2 1
5
NT6
Par Score +100 2*-EW/ 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -150 19 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3 N 140 873 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  3 N 140 873 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  3 N 140 873 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  3 N 140 873 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  2 N -50 4.541 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  2 N 170 11100 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  3 N -50 4.541 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  4 N -150 19 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  4 N -150 19 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  3 S 140 873 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  4 N -100 327 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 150 1091 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3 N -140 327 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  4 N 150 1091 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3 N -140 327 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  3 S -140 327 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  3 N -140 327 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  4 N 100 873 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  2 N 50 6.559 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  2 N -170 00 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  4 N 150 1091 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  3 N 50 6.559 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  3 N -140 327 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie

Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
13 5 3 19
A 8 7 5 4 A 9 3 2 K Q 9 5
J 10 2 10 7 6 A 9 4 2 10 6 2
3 J 8 4 Q 10 8 7 6 3 7 4 3

K Q 9 6 K Q 5 J 5 A K J 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 6 1 6 6 1NT EW:
0
5
0
0
NT0
Par Score +980 6-N
/6
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 N 980 655 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  6 N 980 655 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  6 N 980 655 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  6 N 980 655 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  6 N 980 655 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  6 N 980 655 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  5 N 480 0.55 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  6 N 1010 11100 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  6 N 980 655 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  5 N 480 0.55 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  6 N 980 655 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  6 N 980 655 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 N -980 545 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  5 N -480 10.595 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  6 N -980 545 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  6 N -980 545 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  6 N -980 545 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  6 N -980 545 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  6 N -980 545 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  5 N -480 10.595 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  6 N -980 545 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  6 N -1010 00 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  6 N -980 545 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  6 N -980 545 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair

Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
12 8 9 11
9 7 5 K Q 8 6 A J 9 5 4 Q
Q 6 J 5 3 K Q 8 7 6 8 4 2
J 10 8 4 3 10 2 A K J 10 7 6

A K 2 A 9 7 4 2 10 3 9 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 5 1NT
4
5
EW: 3 1
4
2
NT5
Par Score +650 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 620 7.568 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  3 S 140 218 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  4 S 620 7.568 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  3 E -130 00 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  4 S 620 7.568 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  2 N 110 19 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  4x E 500 545 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  4 S 620 7.568 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3 S 170 327 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  4 E 200 436 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  4x E 800 11100 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  4 S 650 1091 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -620 3.532 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  4 E -200 764 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3 E 130 11100 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  4x E -800 00 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  4 S -620 3.532 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  4 S -650 19 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  2 N -110 1091 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  4x E -500 655 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  4 S -620 3.532 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  4 S -620 3.532 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  3 S -140 982 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  3 S -170 873 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair

Dlr: S Vul: None
11
7 11 12 10
10 9 6 5 3 4 A 9 6 4 K 7 6
K 4 Q J 6 3 Q J 5 3 Q 10 3
A 8 7 A 8 5 K 10 7 2 J 9 5

Q J 2 K 10 9 7 2 8 A 8 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
5
6
NT5
EW: 2 1
6
5
NT6
Par Score -90 2-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 50 873 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  4 N -150 0.55 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  2NT E 50 873 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  2 N 140 11100 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  2 N 110 1091 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  1NT W -120 327 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  2NT W -120 327 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  2 E 50 873 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  4x N -100 545 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  1NT W -120 327 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  1NT W -90 655 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  2 S -150 0.55 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W 120 873 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  2 N -140 00 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  1NT W 90 545 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  2 N -110 19 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  2 S 150 10.595 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  1NT W 120 873 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  2NT W 120 873 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  3NT W -50 327 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  2 E -50 327 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  4 N 150 10.595 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  4x N 100 655 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  2NT E -50 327 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor

Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
6 6 12 16
K J 7 5 4 2 10 8 5 2 Q 8 7
Q 6 3 2 10 8 9 4 3 K J 10 9
A K J 7 5 Q 3 Q 7 6 4 3 2

10 9 8 4 A 9 6 A K J A 6 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 6 6 1 2NT EW:
4
0/1
1
6
NT2
Par Score +1400 6*-EW-6

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 680 7.568 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  4 S 680 7.568 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3 N 200 3.532 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  2 N 230 545 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  2 E 100 19 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  4 N 680 7.568 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  4x E 800 11100 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  4 N 710 1091 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  4 N 680 7.568 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  3 E 100 19 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  2 E 100 19 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  3 W 200 3.532 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -100 1091 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  2 N -230 655 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  2 E -100 1091 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  2 E -100 1091 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  3 W -200 7.568 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  4 N -680 3.532 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  4x E -800 00 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  4 N -680 3.532 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  4 N -710 19 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  4 S -680 3.532 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  4 N -680 3.532 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3 N -200 7.568 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor

Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
7 17 10 6
J 9 5 K 6 5 2 K 8 7 10 5 4
A 8 7 4 A Q J 4 Q 9 K J 8
K 6 3 A J 10 4 2 Q 7 6 3 2

Q 10 2 10 9 8 7 3 6 5 3 A 9
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
1
5
2
NT1
EW: 6 6 2 5 5/6NT
Par Score -1440 6
NT-
W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -690 1.514 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  3NT W -600 1091 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  3NT E -690 1.514 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  3NT W -630 7.568 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  6 E -1370 00 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  5 W -620 982 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  3NT E -660 4.541 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3NT W -660 4.541 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  3NT W -630 7.568 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3NT W -660 4.541 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  5 W 100 11100 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  3NT W -660 4.541 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 630 3.532 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  5 W -100 00 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  6 E 1370 11100 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  3NT W 660 6.559 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  5 W 620 218 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  3NT E 660 6.559 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  3NT W 690 9.586 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  3NT W 660 6.559 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  3NT W 600 19 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  3NT W 630 3.532 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3NT E 690 9.586 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  3NT W 660 6.559 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide

Dlr: E Vul: None
14
18 10 7 5
A J A Q 10 9 8 3 Q 7 A J 6
5 3 2 K J 2 K J 10 5 Q 8 2
K 10 7 4 7 5 4 A 9 6 3 7 5

Q 9 8 6 6 8 4 2 K 10 9 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 3 2 2NT
6
EW:
1
6
3/4
4/5
NT5
Par Score +400 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -100 1.514 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  3 N 140 982 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  2 W 100 764 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  2NT N -150 00 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  3 N 140 982 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  3 N -50 4.541 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  3 N 170 11100 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3 N -50 4.541 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  3 N -50 4.541 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  4 N -50 4.541 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  1 N 140 982 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  4 N -100 1.514 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT N 150 11100 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  1 N -140 218 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  3 N -140 218 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  4 N 100 9.586 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  3 N 50 6.559 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  3 N -170 00 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  4 N 100 9.586 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  3 N 50 6.559 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  3 N -140 218 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  3 N 50 6.559 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  2 W -100 436 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  4 N 50 6.559 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide

Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
8 11 7 14
Q 5 9 7 A Q 8 7 5 4 8 7 2
J 9 K 10 4 3 J 10 9 3 A Q 6
K 6 3 5 2 K 6 2 J 10 9 4 3

A 10 8 7 4 2 A Q J 8 6 K 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: -/ 1 2/ 3 2/ 3
4/5
6/7
NT5
EW: 2 1/ - 1/-NT
7/6
4
5/4
NT7/6
Par Score +140 3-
/3
-
S

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 200 764 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3 S -100 2.523 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  4 S 620 9.586 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3 S 170 545 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  4 S 620 9.586 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  4 S -200 0.55 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  4 S 620 9.586 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  4 S -100 2.523 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  3 S 170 545 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  4 S -200 0.55 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  3 S 170 545 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  4 S 620 9.586 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -170 655 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  4 S -620 1.514 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  4 S -620 1.514 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  4 S 200 10.595 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  4 S -620 1.514 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  3 S -200 436 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  4 S 100 8.577 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  3 S 100 8.577 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  3 S -170 655 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  4 S -620 1.514 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  4 S 200 10.595 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3 S -170 655 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein

Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
5 13 11 11
K 10 9 5 3 J 9 6 2 J 8 8 3
A Q 7 4 2 Q 7 5 K 9 7 4 Q
10 3 A Q 6 5 3 A J 10 6 5 4

J 8 6 A K 8 4 10 2 K 9 7 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
1
5
6
NT3
EW: 4 5 1 2NT
5
Par Score -600 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 W 300 11100 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  6 W 200 1091 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  3 W -130 4.541 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3NT W 100 873 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  5 W 100 873 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  1NT E -90 655 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  3NT W -600 2.523 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  3NT W -600 2.523 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  3 W -130 4.541 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  5 E 100 873 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  5 W -620 19 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  3NT W -630 00 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 W 620 1091 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  5 W -100 327 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  3NT W 630 11100 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  1NT E 90 545 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  3NT W 600 8.577 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  6 W -300 00 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  3NT W 600 8.577 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  6 W -200 19 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  3 W 130 6.559 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3 W 130 6.559 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  5 E -100 327 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3NT W -100 327 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein

Dlr: N Vul: None
17
8 11 13 8
A 8 6 9 6 10 8 5 2 A 9 8 6
10 K J 3 Q 7 6 3 K Q 10 5 3
K Q J 4 3 2 10 7 5 A K 9 7

9 7 5 A Q 8 4 2 J 4 J 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
4
5
3
NT3
EW: 3 3 2 3 4NT
Par Score -430 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -420 3.532 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  2 E -170 873 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  3NT W -430 1.514 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  2 E -200 6.559 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  3NT W 50 1091 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  3NT W -460 00 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  2 E -200 6.559 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  4 E -420 3.532 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3NT W -430 1.514 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  4 E 50 1091 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  2NT W -210 545 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  4 E 50 1091 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -50 19 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  4 E -50 19 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  3NT W 460 11100 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  2 E 200 4.541 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  4 E 420 7.568 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  4 E 420 7.568 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  2 E 170 327 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  3NT W 430 9.586 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3NT W 430 9.586 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  4 E -50 19 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  2 E 200 4.541 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  2NT W 210 655 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
12 15 6 7
J 10 8 7 A K 9 K 10 7 J 9 7
A 9 5 J 8 2 A 5 3 A Q 10 2
K Q 6 3 2 6 5 4 3 J 6 4 8

4 Q 10 7 Q 9 8 2 K 6 5 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1
6
5
NT6
EW: 1 2 1NT
4
5
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 50 764 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  2 W -140 00 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  1NT W 50 764 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  2 W -110 2.523 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  2 W 100 1091 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  2 E -110 2.523 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  1NT W -90 545 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  2 E 50 764 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  2 E -110 2.523 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  2 E -110 2.523 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  2 W 100 1091 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  3 W 100 1091 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -100 19 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  3 W -100 19 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  2 E 110 8.577 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  1NT W 90 655 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  2 W -50 436 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  2 E -50 436 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  2 W 140 11100 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  2 E 110 8.577 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  1NT W -50 436 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  2 E 110 8.577 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  2 W 110 8.577 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  2 W -100 19 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
12 7 4 17
Q 6 Q J 10 4 Q 5 2 A J 5 4
K J 7 5 2 K 9 9 8 6 8 6 2
9 8 4 3 8 7 6 5 A 7 4 7 3

A 10 A 3 2 K J 10 3 K Q 10 9
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4/ 5 4 4 -/ 1 2/3NT
6/7
EW:
2
3
2
6
NT2
Par Score +420 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 430 6.559 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  3NT S 430 6.559 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3NT S 400 19 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  3NT S 400 19 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3NT S 430 6.559 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  3NT S 460 11100 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  3NT S 430 6.559 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  3NT S 430 6.559 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  3NT S 400 19 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  3NT S 430 6.559 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  3NT S 430 6.559 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  3NT S 430 6.559 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -430 4.541 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  3NT S -460 00 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  3NT S -430 4.541 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  3NT S -430 4.541 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  3NT S -430 4.541 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  3NT S -430 4.541 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  3NT S -400 1091 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3NT S -400 1091 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  3NT S -430 4.541 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3NT S -400 1091 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  3NT S -430 4.541 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  3NT S -430 4.541 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield

Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
13 3 17 7
A 10 3 A 9 8 7 6 J 9 5 A 10
8 Q J 4 3 2 10 7 3 9 8 5 3
J 6 4 K 5 A K Q K J 7 6 4

K Q 9 7 5 2 10 8 6 4 2 Q 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2/ 1 3 3/2NT
4
5
EW: 2 2
4
3
NT4
Par Score +500 4*-EW/ 4*-EW-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 400 1091 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  2 S 110 2.523 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  2 S 140 5.550 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  3 W -110 00 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3NT E 500 11100 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  2 S 140 5.550 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  3 E 100 19 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  2 S 140 5.550 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  1NT E 200 982 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  3 N 170 873 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  3 S 140 5.550 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  2 S 110 2.523 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S -110 8.577 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  2 S -140 5.550 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  3 E -100 1091 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  3NT E -400 19 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  2 S -140 5.550 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  2 S -110 8.577 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  1NT E -200 218 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  2 S -140 5.550 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  3 N -170 327 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3 W 110 11100 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  3 S -140 5.550 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  3NT E -500 00 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
6 8 12 14
9 8 7 5 2 J 5 3 J 9 A 10 9
K 10 Q 9 6 8 3 2 K 6 5 4 2
J 3 8 7 2 A K Q 10 7 Q 8 3

A Q 6 4 A K 10 4 6 5 4 J 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 2
5
5
NT6
EW: 2 2
5
5
NT6
Par Score +100 3*-EW/ 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 110 873 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  1NT W -90 3.532 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  2 N 110 873 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  3NT W 150 11100 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  1NT W 50 545 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  2 N -100 218 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  2 N 110 873 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  3 E -110 19 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  2 N 110 873 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  1NT W -120 00 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  1NT W -90 3.532 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  2 N 110 873 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 100 982 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  2 N -110 327 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  2 N -110 327 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  3 E 110 1091 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  1NT W 90 7.568 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  2 N -110 327 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  2 N -110 327 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  1NT W 120 11100 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  3NT W -150 00 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  1NT W 90 7.568 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  1NT W -50 655 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  2 N -110 327 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
16 10 11 3
A 10 8 3 K J A 6 5 2 A 9 6
K 4 Q 9 6 2 7 K Q 10 8 7 2
J 5 A 5 4 K Q J 9 4 5 4 3

Q 9 7 6 2 10 8 7 3 10 8 3 J
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3
4
6
6
NT6
EW: 2/ 3 1 1NT
5/6
4
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3x S -100 1.514 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  1NT N -50 327 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  1 N -100 1.514 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  2 S 110 545 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  2 N 170 1091 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones
Play  2 N 140 7.568 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman
Play  3 N 140 7.568 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  3 E 300 11100 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  3 W 100 436 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3 W -130 00 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  2 N 140 7.568 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  2 N 140 7.568 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -140 3.532 1-Mac Dalgleish-Abu Zaman vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams
Play  3 N -140 3.532 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  3x S 100 9.586 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  3 E -300 00 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  1NT N 50 873 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  3 W -100 764 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  1 N 100 9.586 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  3 W 130 11100 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  2 S -110 655 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  2 N -140 3.532 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  2 N -170 19 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  2 N -140 3.532 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc

Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
16 9 2 13
A 10 6 3 J 10 7 4 2 A 4 A K
8 5 Q 6 K J 8 5 3 2 Q J 7
4 8 3 Q 10 9 6 10 8 5 4 3 2

K Q J 9 7 2 A K 9 5 7 9 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 7 7 7NT
6
EW: 1
6
0
0
NT0
Par Score +2220 7
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 S 1460 8.577 1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund vs.
3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel
Play  6 S 1460 8.577 2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie vs.
5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour
Play  6 S 1460 8.577 3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor vs.
7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel
Play  6 S 1460 8.577 4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein vs.
9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  6 S 1460 8.577 5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield vs.
11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  6 S 1430 3.532 6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams vs.
13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner
Play  6 S 1460 8.577 7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve vs.
2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple
Play  5 N 710 19 8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa vs.
4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson
Play  6 S 1430 3.532 9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen
Play  6 S 1430 3.532 10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide vs.
8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  6 S 1430 3.532 11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton vs.
10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell
Play  4 S 680 00 12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc vs.
12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 S -1460 2.523 2-Larry Bonnette-Bud Temple vs.
7-Marian Subic-Becky Shreeve
Play  6 S -1460 2.523 3-Jim Flesher-Alene Wrobel vs.
1-Svetlana Stojsic-Paul Lund
Play  5 N -710 1091 4-Leon Smith-Nancy Larson vs.
8-Irene Monical-Katherine Niwa
Play  6 S -1460 2.523 5-Steven Towner-Massoud Tahmassebipour vs.
2-Bonnie Lantz-Rick Dunie
Play  6 S -1430 7.568 6-Glenda Bradley-Ruth Andersen vs.
9-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  6 S -1460 2.523 7-Max Aeschbacher-Deirdre Nickel vs.
3-FJ Jahanbani-Serdar Akkor
Play  6 S -1430 7.568 8-Ronald Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
10-Steve McQuide-June McQuide
Play  6 S -1460 2.523 9-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
4-Ray Johnson-Herb Lichtenstein
Play  6 S -1430 7.568 10-Shannon Luck-Aaron Dewell vs.
11-Bob Donaldson-Lewis Boynton
Play  6 S -1460 2.523 11-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
5-Rod Organt-Judy Stanfield
Play  4 S -680 11100 12-Argie Carmichael-Kerma Jones vs.
12-Ronald Stanfield-Candice Ragsdale-Polloc
Play  6 S -1430 7.568 13-Melanie Peche-Carol Gepner vs.
6-John Shepard-Arlene Adams

Dlr: W Vul: None
24
5 15 12 8
10 8 4 2 8 4 2 7 6 3 K Q 10
Q 5 3 Q J 10 3 A Q 4 A 8 5
A J 7 6 A K 5 10 9 8 5 2 4

K 9 9 7 6 K J J 9 7 6 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
6
1
0
1
NT1
EW: 1 6 7 5 5NT
Par Score -1510 7-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs