Jan 20, 2017 - Friday 6:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Irene Monical Susan Anderson B 2 1 - 1 1 - 253.19 58.61 253.19 4.82 Silver Scores
5 FJ Jahanbani Rod Organt A 5 - - 2 - - 246.69 57.10 246.69 2.03 Silver Scores
4 Ann Morin Joann Okumura B 6 3 - 3 2 - 241.84 55.98 241.84 1.55 Silver Scores
3 Mike Berggren Bill Braun A - - - 4 - - 223.13 51.65 223.13 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Marian Subic Arlene Adams A - - - - - - 221.69 51.32 221.69 Scores
9 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - 6 - - - - 220.69 51.09 220.69 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Stanfield Candice Ragsdale-Polloc C - - 2 - - 1 217.84 50.43 217.84 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Svetlana Stojsic Ellie Stauffer A - - - - - - 202.19 46.80 202.19 Scores
2 Bonnie Lantz Rick Dunie C - - - - - - 182.34 42.21 182.34 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barbara Lundy Hal Farnsworth A 7 - - 1 - - 241.81 55.97 241.81 2.18 Silver Scores
6 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas C - 4 1 2 1 1 239.38 55.41 239.38 1.80 Silver Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - 3 - - 236.66 54.78 236.66 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Lewis Boynton Bob Donaldson A - - - 4 - - 233.31 54.01 233.31 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Wayne Gardner Fred Coxe B - - - - 2 - 213.16 49.34 213.16 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Fakler Maryann Fakler B - - - - - - 206.66 47.84 206.66 Scores
1 Ann Rackham Steve Rackham B - - - - - - 188.31 43.59 188.31 Scores
2 Larry Bonnette Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - - 162.31 37.57 162.31 Scores
9 Paul Lund Nancy Larson C - - - - - - 156.81 36.30 156.81 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kerma Jones Augie Carmichael B 3 2 - 1 1 - 252.56 58.46 252.56 3.61 Silver Scores
9 Massoud Tahmassebipour Judy Stanfield A - - - 2 - - 240.40 55.65 240.40 1.53 Silver Scores
3 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - 3 - - 230.28 53.31 230.28 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Courtney Anne Lemmon A - - - 4 - - 227.78 52.73 227.78 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Mac Dalgleish Abu Zaman B - - - - 2 - 211.30 48.91 211.30 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards A - - - - - - 194.77 45.09 194.77 Scores
2 Carol Munk Judith Mincher C - - 4 - - 1 190.37 44.07 190.37 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Ruth Andersen Glenda Bradley C - - - - - - 185.66 42.98 185.66 Scores
8 Aaron Dewell Shannon Luck C - - - - - - 136.90 31.69 136.90 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Flesher Bill Aeschbacher A 1 - - 1 - - 297.81 68.94 297.81 6.42 Silver Scores
3 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 4 - - 2 - - 248.19 57.45 248.19 2.71 Silver Scores
5 Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel A - - - 3 - - 234.97 54.39 234.97 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Lee Sporleder Becky Shreeve B - 5 - 4 1 - 233.38 54.02 233.38 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Kurt Tackett Leon Smith A - - - - - - 216.28 50.06 216.28 Scores
2 Melanie Peche Carol Gepner C - - 3 - 2 1 200.53 46.42 200.53 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Steven Towner Alan Sparrow B - - - - - - 186.81 43.24 186.81 Scores
7 Sid Paskett Miki Paskett C - - - - - - 176.81 40.93 176.81 Scores