Jan 19, 2017 - Thursday 9:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg Caucutt Joseph Pieper A 2 - - 1 - - 232.50 64.58 232.50 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Cindy McBride Hong Hai Dubroff C - 5 1 2 1 1 206.50 57.36 206.50 2.91 Red Scores
6 Philip Debus Arjun Singh C - - 3/4 3 2 2 188.00 52.22 188.00 1.44 Red Scores
1 Paul Harris Ken Meyers C - - - - 3 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.93 Red Scores
8 William Koehler Billy Trabaudo B - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 Scores
5 Earle Marie Hanson Margaret Agnew C - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
2 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
4 Gerald Wellman Maxine Upchurch C - - - - - - 131.00 36.39 131.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sudhakar Divakaruni Mark Itabashi A 1 - - 1 - - 237.00 65.83 237.00 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
4 Wilma Morris Judy Wissert C - - 3/4 2 1 1 188.00 52.22 188.00 1.75 Red Scores
7 Lisa Torres Keesha Ashanti C - - 5 3 2 2 184.50 51.25 184.50 1.23 Red Scores
8 Rod Southworth Bill Carstens C - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores
1 Judith Bowers Jan Trimble C - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
6 Julie Benson Paula Park C - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
5 Daniel Williams Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
2 Monica Mitchell Kathy Storey B - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe B 4 2 - 1 1 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 3.70 Gold|Red Scores
4 Therese Koller Kathy Bergman B 5/6 3/4 - 2 2 - 211.00 58.61 211.00 2.43 Red Scores
6 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - 2 3 3 1 192.50 53.47 192.50 2.18 Red Scores
3 Jim Walker Daryl Dietrich B - - - 4 4 - 176.50 49.03 176.50 0.78 Red Scores
8 Linda Hughes Jim Hammond B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
2 Maxine Nunn Sharon White B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
9 Tommie Kadotani Bonnie Camp C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
1 Julianne Hancock Kay Fahy C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
7 Patricia Kelley Sue Weix B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 LuRae Lerdal Marilyn Thomas B 3 1 - 1 1 - 225.50 62.64 225.50 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Rollinson Cerona Stevens B 5/6 3/4 - 2 2 - 211.00 58.61 211.00 2.43 Red Scores
2 Donna Barrow Jennifer O'Neill B - 6 - 3 3 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.17 Red Scores
8 Martyn Cooper Scott Needham B - - - 4 4 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.78 Red Scores
3 Sara Lynn Thomas Marjorie Sandoval C - - - - - 1 181.50 50.42 181.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Dixie Wicker Tom Wicker C - - - - - 2 177.50 49.31 177.50 0.75 Red Scores
9 Jane Giddens Virginia Myers C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores
7 Mary Symons Alan Pope B - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores
6 Linda Loye Jo Ann Robertson C - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 Scores