Jan 20, 2017 - Friday 9:00 am

Fri-Sat Zia Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.50 Gold 1 104.00 John SchwartzPlano, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX Rita EllingtonCharlotte, NC Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX
7.88 Gold 2 1 82.00 Michael GrayAlbuquerque, NM Mary UdellAlbuquerque, NM Kat TianoAlbuquerque, NM Lynda BurchAlbuquerque, NM
5.17 Gold 3/4 2 75.00 Mike HuiattHighlands Ranch, CO Jan HuiattHighlands Ranch, CO Edward OzarkSilverthorne, CO Donna OzarkSilverthorne, CO
2.59 Gold 3/4 75.00 Dennis DawsonSanta Fe, NM Marilyn WhitehurstSanta Fe, NM Kenneth HirshonSanta Fe, NM Polly DunnBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Michael VermilionAlbuquerque, NM
3.69 Gold 5 3 68.00 Belinda RustDenver, CO Brian RinkDenver, CO Robert ParisDenver, CO Robert LuptonAurora, CO
3.00 Gold 6 67.00 Peggy CraigEl Paso, TX Jerry RutherSanta Fe, NM Anita HeitlerEnglewood, CO Don HeitlerEnglewood, CO
2.48 Gold 4/5 66.00 Carolyn NewcombLakewood, CO Jerry NewcombLakewood, CO Philip DebusCentennial, CO Jennifer O'NeillGreenwood Vlg, CO
2.48 Gold 4/5 66.00 Martyn CooperCrested Butte, CO Scott NeedhamBoulder, CO Michael ThorpeMontrose, CO Jeanette RobertsDelta, CO
2.94 Gold 1 53.00 Taylor SpenceBrooklyn, NY Marcia DanemanEugene, OR George SotoAlbuquerque, NM Sarah SheehanBishop, CA
1.93 Gold 2/3 51.00 Sharon OwensKeller, TX Sharla ShurbetLubbock, TX Phyllis KinnisonLubbock, TX Carolyn CawthronLubbock, TX
1.93 Gold 2/3 51.00 Michael O'NeilPeyton, CO Sharon O'NeilPeyton, CO Tony MessecCorrales, NM John FingerAlbuquerque, NM

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 John Schwartz James Thurtell Rita Ellington Venkatrao Koneru A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 10.50 Gold
9 Michael Gray Mary Udell Kat Tiano Lynda Burch B 2 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.88 Gold
3 Mike Huiatt Jan Huiatt Edward Ozark Donna Ozark B 3/4 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.17 Gold
4 Dennis Dawson Marilyn Whitehurst Kenneth Hirshon Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn Michael Vermilion A 3/4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.59 Gold
20 Belinda Rust Brian Rink Robert Paris Robert Lupton B 5 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.69 Gold
18 Peggy Craig Jerry Ruther Anita Heitler Don Heitler A 6 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.00 Gold
16 Martyn Cooper Scott Needham Michael Thorpe Jeanette Roberts B - 4/5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.48 Gold
2 Carolyn Newcomb Jerry Newcomb Philip Debus Jennifer O'Neill B - 4/5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.48 Gold
13 Alan Mannheimer Darlene Mannheimer Cerona Stevens John Rollinson B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.26 Red
11 Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni Michael Hamilton Gail Hamilton B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.26 Red
10 Bette Suzuki Gena Brooks Wesley Suzuki William Brooks B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.26 Red
5 Polly Schoning Bob Ingebritson Jan Evans Richard Weigle B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.68 Red
12 Taylor Spence Marcia Daneman George Soto Sarah Sheehan C - - 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.94 Gold
17 Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil Tony Messec John Finger C - - 2/3 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.93 Gold
6 Sharon Owens Sharla Shurbet Phyllis Kinnison Carolyn Cawthron C - - 2/3 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.93 Gold
7 Kathleen Zipp Carol Gumpert Alice Depue Sherry Levitt C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.42 Red
1 W Gordon Graves Cathy Graves Betty Nason Elizabeth Kuhn C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.26 Red
19 Thomas Goings John Grossmann Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.84 Red
14 Cheryl Schwartz Susan Krassy Shirley Scott Mary Olson A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.42 Red
8 Robert Kingsley William Clithero Sharon Berry Jan McPheeters C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results