Jan 18, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wed Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Kass Stephen Kemic A 1 - - 1 - - 234.00 65.00 228.50 462.50 11.38 Gold Scores
4 Becky Herich Parkerlene Pillans B 5 1 - 3 1 - 212.50 59.03 207.00 419.50 7.22 Gold Scores
5 Donald Wunsch Russell Edwards C - 3 1 - 4/5 2 181.50 50.42 201.50 383.00 4.06 Gold Scores
1 Harold Paul Leslie Brodsky B - 6/7 - 5 2 - 193.00 53.61 180.00 373.00 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
2 Julie Nadel Deborah Steffen C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 174.50 327.00 Scores
8 Donna Barrow Philip Debus B - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 157.50 307.00 Scores
7 Kay Freyer Mary Alter C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 143.50 303.00 1.00 Gold Scores
6 David Porter Carla McKennett B - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 136.00 264.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B 7 2 - 1 1 - 243.50 67.64 163.50 407.00 5.42 Gold Scores
3 Jay Armstrong Faye Elmer A - - - 5 - - 190.50 52.92 203.00 393.50 1.52 Red Scores
6 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey B - 4 - - - - 169.50 47.08 210.50 380.00 3.05 Gold Scores
4 Helen Benoist Dixie Hornby B - - - - 5 - 180.50 50.14 188.50 369.00 1.36 Red Scores
7 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - 6 2 - 185.00 51.39 172.50 357.50 1.69 Gold Scores
5 Karel Toohey Sharon Berry C - - 2 - - - 158.50 44.03 195.00 353.50 2.42 Gold Scores
8 Roberta Strong Gay Nell Ball C - - 3 - 4 1 181.50 50.42 162.50 344.00 1.81 Gold Scores
1 Weeden Nichols Rosalie Nichols B - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 155.50 315.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dana Hastings Blake Sanders A 2 - - 2 - - 216.00 60.00 231.50 447.50 8.54 Gold Scores
3 Michael Gray Alan Goldman A 6 - - 4 - - 212.00 58.89 201.50 413.50 3.25 Gold Scores
6 Judith Tripp Lillian Fesler B - 5 - - - - 180.50 50.14 195.00 375.50 2.41 Gold Scores
5 Marcia Daneman Taylor Spence B - 6/7 - - 4/5 - 181.50 50.42 191.50 373.00 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Cheryl Mitchell Shirley Gardner B - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 204.00 370.00 1.69 Gold Scores
2 Melvin Norman Carole Norman C - - - 6 3 1 189.00 52.50 153.00 342.00 1.26 Gold|Red Scores
1 Kathleen Zipp Alice Depue B - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 131.50 282.50 Scores
8 Michael Nolan Michael Meehan C - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Greg Caucutt Joseph Pieper A 3 - - 3 - - 207.50 57.64 229.50 437.00 6.40 Gold Scores
5 Ben Franz Jill Burtram A 4 - - 2 - - 225.50 62.64 201.50 427.00 4.80 Gold Scores
3 Alice Kinningham Joan Curran A 8 - - 4 - - 200.50 55.69 197.50 398.00 2.53 Gold Scores
4 Tom McCrackin Ranjit Bose B - - - - 3 - 184.00 51.11 174.00 358.00 1.21 Red Scores
6 Bill Darden Marcia Christopher B - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 191.00 328.50 0.48 Red Scores
1 James Fisk Orpha Sears B - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 184.50 327.00 Scores
2 Jackie Haugen Beverly Hoover C - - - - - 2 173.00 48.06 125.50 298.50 0.75 Red Scores
8 Edwin Nordstom Margaret Ann Moon C - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 Scores