Jan 25, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Riverboat Knockout 4 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.50 Gold 1 John BarnardTimberlake, NC Charlotte BarnardTimberlake, NC Gerry BeltonDanville, VA Ellen DavisDanville, VA
8.05 Gold 2 Cecily MurrayWinston Salem, NC Judy HathawayWinston Salem, NC Carol DennyPilot Mtn, NC Nancy ParkerHighlands, NC
4.60 Gold 3/4 William MallettGreenville, NC Laura GloverWilmington, NC Alice FaintichCrozet, VA Gail MungerCharlottesville, VA
4.60 Gold 3/4 Sarah Van RensWilmington, NC Kimbrough TayloeWilmington, NC William Fuller JrWilmington, NC Kimberly ExumWilmington, NC

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Laura Norman Patricia Cambareri Fran Tewkesbury Nina Harmon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.15 Red
11 Sarah Van Rens Kimbrough Tayloe William Fuller Jr Kimberly Exum A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.60 Gold
10 Lee Allen Danette Parker Shirley Turner Penny Barham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Charles Young Jr Ina Young John Tracy Pickup Millicent Moats A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.58 Red
8 Cathy Howell Frances Jilcott Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.58 Red
7 Cecily Murray Judy Hathaway Carol Denny Nancy Parker A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.05 Gold
6 Christine Shepard Yvonne Adams Jody White Jocelyn Hazzard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.58 Red
5 Tom Skaar Evelyn Fisher Marie Covington Kaye Threatt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.15 Red
4 Carl Rogers, Jr Michael Putnam John Schachte David Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Elizabeth Haigler Jacob Hornberger James Mount Fay Zerbo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 William Mallett Laura Glover Alice Faintich Gail Munger A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.60 Gold
12 John Barnard Charlotte Barnard Gerry Belton Ellen Davis A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.50 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results