Jan 24, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Thomas Byrne Joanne Underwood 7 10 - - 2 - - 88.43 52.64 96.50 184.93 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
2 Scott Rappard C Nicholas Tredennick 7 - - - - - - 98.09 58.39 84.00 182.09 Scores
8 Mary Alice Yarbrough Helen Waldrop 3 - 8 - - - - 80.86 48.13 98.00 178.86 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Elaine Wilson Marjorie Cannity 7 - - - 1 - - 90.29 53.74 86.00 176.29 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Heather Pierce Dana Conn 3 - - - - - - 75.57 44.98 95.50 171.07 0.77 Red Scores
7 Mable Hesmer Janet Gresham 3 - - - - - - 79.07 47.07 86.50 165.57 Scores
3 Priscilla Shoemaker Doris McLaughlin 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 73.00 159.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Ruth Schaefer Sue McKinley 3 - - - - - - 71.64 42.64 83.00 154.64 Scores
4 Ed Blackmer Gwen Blackmer 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 66.00 150.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Sherron Herdtner Reva Gornbein 3 - - - 4 1 - 85.64 50.98 64.50 150.14 1.05 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Pat Macon Sandra Teubner 3 3 2 - 2 2 - 93.36 55.57 102.00 195.36 5.17 Gold Scores
7 Mary Newman Carol Wilcox 7 4 - - 3 - - 89.07 53.02 104.50 193.57 3.88 Gold Scores
6 Ernest Cosans Virginia Cosans 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 103.93 61.86 85.50 189.43 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
8 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer 3 - 9 - 4 - - 87.36 52.00 90.00 177.36 1.31 Red Scores
1 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 7 - - - - - - 85.93 51.15 88.50 174.43 0.54 Red Scores
4 Drusilla Eckberg Sandra Tant 3 - - - - - - 87.14 51.87 73.50 160.64 Scores
5 Norma Freeman Neena Fackrell 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 74.00 156.00 Scores
10 Carroll Johnson Mary Will Burton 3 - - - - - - 76.21 45.36 77.00 153.21 Scores
3 Jean Rogers Helen McCartha 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 79.50 142.50 Scores
2 Dianne Lubeski Sandra Kroovand 3 - - - - - - 72.70 43.27 65.50 138.20 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Barb Vagedes Bambi Macrae 7 2 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 198.00 6.89 Gold Scores
5 Ruth Derrow Kathy Schiele 7 15 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 181.00 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bruce Fenlason Judith Fenlason 7 - - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 88.00 180.00 1.61 Red Scores
10 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 84.50 167.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Patricia Gatlin H Leon Gatlin 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 81.00 164.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Kimberly Exum Sarah Van Rens 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.00 162.00 Scores
4 Dottie Cook Rebecca Marshall 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 91.50 161.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Ellen Hammer Barbara Thomson 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 80.00 161.00 Scores
8 Bob Harper Bunny Macon 3 - - - 4 1 - 87.50 52.08 70.00 157.50 1.05 Red Scores
6 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.50 152.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Leah Compel Lauren Judson 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 101.00 208.50 9.19 Gold Scores
2 Patricia McFeely Susan Ingelbinck 3 9 5 - 2 2 - 102.50 61.01 84.00 186.50 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Sharon Hall Sara Crowder 3 13 7 - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 94.00 182.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dianne Hale Kay Crawford 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 90.00 178.00 1.08 Red Scores
8 Lauren Campbell Reid Campbell 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 93.00 172.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Katherine Baer Beth Watson 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 93.00 171.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Marianna Jaeger Diana Spock 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 71.50 156.50 Scores
9 Jim Icard Jewel Kee 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 75.00 148.50 Scores
5 Joan Hebner Eleanor Eisenman 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 65.50 143.50 Scores
3 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 80.00 139.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Michael Koppenhafer Daniel Koppenhafer 7 8 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 91.00 187.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
5 Penny Rice Barnhill Mary Jane Jenkins 7 14 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 85.50 182.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gloria Woodell Thomas Connolly 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 85.50 178.50 1.20 Red Scores
10 Donald Durdan Fred Vegliante 3 - - - 4 1 - 91.00 54.17 84.00 175.00 0.98 Red Scores
9 Rita Berlin Marilyn Pike 3 - - - - 2 - 89.00 52.98 74.50 163.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Kathryn Kimmerling Shelby King 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 80.00 162.50 Scores
4 Rosalind Hager Joyce McClellan 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 90.50 160.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Cristina Warlick Frances Hyde 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 89.50 158.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Diane Seymour Robert Seymour 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 78.00 158.00 Scores
2 Paul Akana Elizabeth Akana 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 81.50 155.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Elizabeth Butler Michael Butler 7 5 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 95.50 192.50 3.06 Gold Scores
4 Dale Schweinsberg Kenneth Rau 3 7 4 - 3 1 - 93.00 55.36 95.00 188.00 2.30 Gold Scores
1 Judy Bass Ann Macy 7 11 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 97.50 184.00 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Carol Elkins Judy Gealy 3 12 6 - 4 2 - 90.50 53.87 93.00 183.50 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
8 Linda Ankers Susan Chambers 7 - - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 78.50 177.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Lisa Neely Jenny Joyner 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 91.50 170.50 Scores
2 Mary Stanley Kathy Argenbright 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 76.00 154.00 Scores
10 Donna Nevers Beverly Titzel 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 70.00 152.00 Scores
7 Helen Moon Ira Mueller 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 68.00 139.50 Scores
9 Susan Tandlmayer Ann Kearney 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 70.00 134.00 Scores