Jan 23, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Wilmington Knockout 3 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.43 Gold 1 Richard ChiottWinston Salem, NC Brenda ChiottWinston Salem, NC Rebecca BonomoGreensboro, NC Judy MendenhallHigh Point, NC
11.50 Gold 2 Gretchen EastonCharlotte, NC Marshall DanielCharlotte, NC Marsha McCroryCharlotte, NC Jenny WidmerCharlotte, NC
6.57 Gold 3/4 Anthony SavantLittle River, SC Goldie NabatoffMyrtle Beach, SC Bill CollinsCarolina Shores, NC Nancy CollinsCarolina Shores, NC
6.57 Gold 3/4 Raymond NixMyrtle Beach, SC Richard LanzaroneSurfside Beach, SC Norma GordonShoreview, MN Keith GordonShoreview, MN

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Fay Zerbo Elizabeth Haigler Sandy Craft Sissy Weil A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Peter Macy Jinx Engeldinger Barbara Parker Flo Tito A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.64 Red
10 Alice Gray Jo Ann Massey Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Polly Arnold Sue Tripp Maryann Hopkins Caroline Soucy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.82 Red
8 Betsy Stanton Robin Harben Fiona Armson Ruth Bruner Ruth Boiteau A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Raymond Nix Richard Lanzarone Norma Gordon Keith Gordon A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.57 Gold
6 Gretchen Easton Marshall Daniel Marsha McCrory Jenny Widmer A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.50 Gold
5 Ed Turner Sue Ann Harris Elizabeth Crockett Nancy Osborne A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.64 Red
4 David Samson Martha Samson Earl Jones Laura Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Barbara Toomey Elizabeth Armstrong Ruth Woods Ann Seeboth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.64 Red
2 Anthony Savant Goldie Nabatoff Bill Collins Nancy Collins A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.57 Gold
12 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott Rebecca Bonomo Judy Mendenhall A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.43 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results