Jan 05, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Moore Roxann Swenson C 6 2 1 1 1 1 408.45 58.18 408.45 3.35 Silver Scores
3 Paul Tobias Elizabeth Tobias A 9 - - 2 - - 405.54 57.77 405.54 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Joseph Giordano Loren Nyer C 10 3 2 3 2 2 403.99 57.55 403.99 2.51 Silver Scores
9 Jim Hilton Lee Stokes Hilton A - - - 4 - - 380.78 54.24 380.78 0.80 Silver Scores
5 John Taylor Sue Gerard A - - - - - - 332.71 47.39 332.71 Scores
4 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B - - - - - - 309.71 44.12 309.71 Scores
7 Bobbie Gruhlkey Betty Daniel B - - - - - - 302.57 43.10 302.57 Scores
1 Harvey Browning Richard Ryan C - - - - - - 281.33 40.08 281.33 Scores
2 Juanita Painter Diana Whitfield C - - - - - - 264.74 37.71 264.74 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 2 - - 1 - - 471.30 67.14 471.30 7.91 Silver Scores
4 Harry Ingham Osman Ahmed B 5 1 - 2 1 - 415.92 59.25 415.92 4.47 Silver Scores
1 June Mengden Laura Delfeld B - 4 - 3 2 - 394.36 56.18 394.36 1.89 Silver Scores
8 Eugene Jackson III James Glathar C - - - 4 3 1 346.02 49.29 346.02 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Glenn Zauber Bonnie Dennis C - - - - - - 345.87 49.27 345.87 Scores
5 Mark Rosen Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 345.44 49.21 345.44 Scores
6 Donna Jordan David Sterner C - - - - - - 341.02 48.58 341.02 Scores
9 Jack Lacy R Harry Akin A - - - - - - 326.27 46.48 326.27 Scores
10 Darlene Gilmore Carol Helms B - - - - - - 320.04 45.59 320.04 Scores
7 Larry Smith David Warner B - - - - - - 282.29 40.21 282.29 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Gary Powell Marilou Powell A 7/8 - - 1/2 - - 407.61 58.06 407.61 1.95 Silver Scores
3 Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A 7/8 - - 1/2 - - 407.61 58.06 407.61 1.95 Silver Scores
9 Joe Black Wiley McMinn III A - - - 3 - - 398.40 56.75 398.40 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Kathy McCabe Pam Phillips B - - - 4 1 - 367.17 52.30 367.17 1.19 Silver Scores
6 R Gary Marquart Bruce Mansbridge C - - 6 - 2 1 354.27 50.47 354.27 0.83 Silver Scores
8 J Bank Julianne McKenna C - - - - - - 340.35 48.48 340.35 Scores
2 David Davis Marvin Schrager C - - - - - - 337.21 48.04 337.21 Scores
5 B J Sanders Theda Cook A - - - - - - 321.34 45.77 321.34 Scores
7 Gloria Wilson Sanae Zaveloff B - - - - - - 311.70 44.40 311.70 Scores
4 Robert Tyler Dean Truair B - - - - - - 310.16 44.18 310.16 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Louis Sachar Robert Donathan A 4 - - 1 - - 422.11 60.13 422.11 4.45 Silver Scores
6 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C - 5 3 2 1 1 391.43 55.76 391.43 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Geoff Blandy Pam Lashelle A - - - 3 - - 383.60 54.64 383.60 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Linda Anthony George Watkins A - - - 4 - - 361.23 51.46 361.23 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Bob Bockemuehl Tom Breed A - - - - - - 348.30 49.62 348.30 Scores
4 Steven Andersen Jane Collins B - - - - 2 - 344.54 49.08 344.54 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Anita Albert Martha Norman B - - - - - - 344.30 49.05 344.30 Scores
8 Lucy Adcock Nancy Miller C - - - - - - 304.08 43.32 304.08 Scores
7 Beverly Geurin Ginger Lake B - - - - - - 301.92 43.01 301.92 Scores
2 Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen C - - - - - - 262.67 37.42 262.67 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A - - - 1 - - 400.67 57.08 400.67 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Elizabeth Ling Liz Cooper C - 6 4 2 1 1 385.67 54.94 385.67 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Stan Kurtzer Terry Richardson B - - - 3 2 - 380.10 54.15 380.10 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Larry Davis Mary Anne Laier A - - - 4 - - 368.02 52.42 368.02 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Raymond Borrego Dianne Ebert B - - - - 3 - 351.45 50.06 351.45 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Roger Schnabel Gregg Bigsby C - - - - - - 347.05 49.44 347.05 Scores
1 David Mead Ralph Simon B - - - - - - 342.55 48.80 342.55 Scores
4 Cheryl Mathias Lisa Zummo C - - - - - - 334.00 47.58 334.00 Scores
9 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom A - - - - - - 318.80 45.41 318.80 Scores
7 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B - - - - - - 305.24 43.48 305.24 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 C David Mitchell Jerrold Harrington A 1 - - 1 - - 472.57 67.32 472.57 10.54 Silver Scores
3 Mildred Breed Phillip Grothus A 3 - - 2 - - 441.43 62.88 441.43 5.93 Silver Scores
9 Rosemary Kelley Karen Snyder A - - - 3 - - 399.81 56.95 399.81 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman C - - 5 4 1 1 359.64 51.23 359.64 1.27 Silver Scores
8 A Ansari Gloria Bennett C - - - - 2 2 343.61 48.95 343.61 0.89 Silver Scores
6 Yaoguang Zhu Milton Neher B - - - - 3 - 341.81 48.69 341.81 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Kyong Shuey Wendy Marks B - - - - - - 299.18 42.62 299.18 Scores
10 Clifford Smith Jean Huskey C - - - - - - 291.81 41.57 291.81 Scores
2 Jack Goldhammer June Mattila C - - - - - - 287.79 41.00 287.79 Scores
7 Billy Tiger Patsy Walling C - - - - - - 248.80 35.44 248.80 Scores