Dec 29, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Allen Woodward Eileen Woodward 7 2 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 112.00 1.38 Gold H - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jane Waring Karl Bergman 7 7 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 100.50 0.97 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Sharra Canan Marsha Addis 7 13/14 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.69 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Joe Garner James Teubner 3 - - - - 1 - 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.92 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Shelby King Susan Hill 3 - - - - 2 - 76.50 45.54 76.50 0.64 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Joanne Mattingly Harriet Lurey-Lutz 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Mavis Walters Michael Walters 7 8 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.38 Gold G - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Meyer Martha Meyer 3 11/12 3 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.97 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
6 John Wertman Joia Hertz 3 13/14 4 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.69 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 3 22/23 8/9 - - - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Michele Pinson Jennifer Hiatt 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 G - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Stuart Chagrin Charles Anderegg Jr 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Hess Margaret Cannon 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Karin Turner Virginia Charlton 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 G - 5 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Shirley Guy Jan Schivley 7 9 - - 1 - - 95.93 57.10 95.93 1.38 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Patch Joy Guenther 7 11/12 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.97 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Harper Bunny Macon 3 29 12 - 3 1 - 86.71 51.61 86.71 0.92 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Sharon Taylor Eleanor Howard 3 31 13 - - 2 - 85.04 50.62 85.04 0.64 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Denise Chessler Rhea Caldwell 7 32 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 I - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Brenda Coolong Linda Overman 3 - - - - - - 80.07 47.66 80.07 I - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Steven Goodman Tom Taylor 7 - - - - - - 75.29 44.82 75.29 I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Gordon Lois Bartels 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Robert Bowen Kay Rogers 7 1 - - 1 - - 115.00 68.45 115.00 1.38 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Dave Vaughn Donna Vaughn 7 25 - - 2 - - 89.21 53.10 89.21 0.97 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Dorrie Hasty Bill Hasty 7 30 - - 3 - - 86.43 51.45 86.43 0.69 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Mitzi Kirshtein Janet Livingstain 3 - 15/16 - - 1 - 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.92 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Paula Ringler Valerie Crabill 3 - - - - 2 - 80.79 48.09 80.79 0.64 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Gail Armour Alexander Zeymo 3 - - - - - - 76.57 45.58 76.57 I - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Sandra Teubner Betty Garner 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jane Beck Charlotte Bailey 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Sylvia Brill Donald Hill 7 3 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 109.00 1.45 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Janet Campbell Don Campbell 3 15/16 5 - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.02 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Stanley Hack Jan Haddox 7 17 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.73 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Bergman Ruth Schwartz 7 19 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.51 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Sandra White Connie Campbell 3 27 11 - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.64 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Roger Woodhull Trisha Anderson 3 - 15/16 - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Regina Beatus Patti Lustig 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores
7 Blondelle Grant Norma Barrett 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Drusilla Eckberg Mial Woodard 3 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 57.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Janet Bennett Gerald Bennett 3 6 2 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.45 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan 7 15/16 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.02 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jane Herman William Herman 3 21 7 - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.73 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Paul William Whitehouse 3 22/23 8/9 - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.51 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Stanley Kishner Georgeann Kishner 7 24 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Danny Phillips David Toelkes 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Kaplan Teddy Marcot 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 John Murray, III Diane Gaskill 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Cheryl Zamerski Kathryn Larsen 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 58.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek 7 4 - - 1 - - 107.79 64.16 107.79 1.38 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Gilman Robinson Judy Robinson 3 5 1 - 2 1 - 105.57 62.84 105.57 0.97 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Irene Miller Joan Zola 3 18 6 - 3 - - 92.21 54.89 92.21 0.69 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Dot Sykes Marnie Long 7 - - - - - - 82.07 48.85 82.07 G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Janet Linning Judy Annan 7 - - - - - - 73.57 43.79 73.57 G - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin 7 - - - - - - 72.21 42.98 72.21 J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ernest Barry Pamela Barry 7 - - - - - - 70.93 42.22 70.93 G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Croft Lane Lurline Fishburne 3 - - - - - - 67.21 40.01 67.21 G - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Heinz Grohs Dawn Grohs 7 10 - - 1 - - 95.79 57.02 95.79 1.38 Gold H - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Kay McCarthy Sally Dix 7 20 - - 2 - - 91.29 54.34 91.29 0.97 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Barrett Manis Smith, Jr 3 26 10 - 3 1 - 88.93 52.93 88.93 0.79 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter 7 28 - - - - - 87.21 51.91 87.21 J - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Eileen McGinity Kiyosi Isihara 3 33 14 - - - - 82.79 49.28 82.79 J - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Teresa Chek Michael Lo 7 - - - - - - 82.07 48.85 82.07 J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Henry Mattox Janet Unckrich 7 - - - - - - 79.83 47.52 79.83 G - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Terran Leemis Roger Leemis 7 - - - - - - 63.93 38.05 63.93 J - 3 - N/S Scores