Jan 01, 2017 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
4 Marshall Robinson Sandra White B 4 2 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 92.50 191.50 2.81 Gold Scores
5 Becky Cederholm Walter Cederholm 7 5 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 83.00 189.00 2.22 Gold Scores
8 Jan Haddox Stanley Hack 7 8 - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 87.00 182.00 1.48 Gold Scores
2 Bob Harper Bunny Macon B - 4 - - - - 68.50 40.77 108.50 177.00 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Norma Barrett Charlotte Bailey B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 93.50 164.50 0.98 Red Scores
6 Lois Bartels Janet Gordon B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 164.00 Scores
9 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz B - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 74.00 161.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 92.50 159.00 0.92 Red Scores
7 John Murray, III Diane Gaskill 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 74.50 154.00 Scores
1 Eileen Woodward Allen Woodward 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 65.50 151.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Regina Jones Jim Jones 7 1 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 90.50 196.00 6.66 Gold Scores
4 Stuart Chagrin Charles Anderegg Jr B 2 1 - 2 1 - 102.50 61.01 91.00 193.50 5.00 Gold Scores
10 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten 7 9/10 - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 83.00 180.50 1.27 Gold Scores
7 Henry Mattox C. Harold Cohn 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 83.50 173.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Peggy Stehly Kathy Mootz 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 80.00 169.00 Scores
2 Gail Havens Deanna Birch B - - - - 2 - 76.00 45.24 91.00 167.00 1.52 Red Scores
6 Mary Hill Manson Hill B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 94.00 165.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Kay McCarthy Sally Dix 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 80.50 155.50 Scores
3 Jacqueline Swain J David Myers 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 81.00 145.00 Scores
8 Terry Torrence Ann Mandel B - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 64.00 133.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 John Dillon Margaret Dillon 7 6 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 92.50 187.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
2 Janet Bennett Gerald Bennett B 7 3 - 1 1 - 97.29 57.91 88.50 185.79 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Rochelle Hilton Elfreda Baptist B - 5 - 3 2 - 91.36 54.38 83.00 174.36 0.89 Red Scores
6 Eileen McGinity Kiyosi Isihara B - - - - - - 86.09 51.24 84.50 170.59 0.59 Red Scores
7 Joia Hertz John Wertman B - - - - - - 86.07 51.23 84.50 170.57 0.59 Red Scores
8 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens B - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 81.50 168.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 William Wendt Mona Loft 7 - - - - - - 74.29 44.22 86.50 160.79 0.73 Red Scores
5 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin 7 - - - - - - 64.64 38.48 88.50 153.14 0.51 Red Scores
9 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 74.86 44.56 74.50 149.36 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
3 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 7 3 - - 2 - - 95.86 57.06 97.00 192.86 3.75 Gold Scores
5 Dorothy Norwood Louise Blanchard 7 9/10 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 96.50 180.50 1.27 Gold Scores
9 Joan Poulnot Barbara Fredericks 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 91.50 179.50 1.27 Red Scores
7 Jacob Hornberger Janet Unckrich 7 - - - 1 - - 99.43 59.18 78.50 177.93 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek 7 - - - 4 - - 87.14 51.87 85.00 172.14 0.51 Red Scores
6 Jeri Hogan Peggy Keene B - - - - 2 - 81.21 48.34 72.00 153.21 0.64 Red Scores
4 Jane Herman William Herman B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 82.50 150.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 John Schoeberlein Julie Schoeberlein B - - - - 1 - 82.64 49.19 67.50 150.14 0.92 Red Scores
8 Martha Grant Andrew Grant B - - - - - - 69.71 41.49 66.00 135.71 Scores