Jan 08, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Averaged Swiss Team - Double Session Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 121.00 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL William MalesevichMayville, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Jack SnyderNaperville, IL
7.64 Silver 2 1 95.00 Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Gerald LevyHoffman Estates, IL Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Simon SellersTower Lakes, IL
5.73 Silver 3 94.00 W Harris JrLombard, IL John SengChampaign, IL George KlemicBensenville, IL Michael AirdoOak Park, IL
4.29 Silver 4 88.00 Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Karl AndersonElgin, IL Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC
3.39 Silver 5 83.00 Platt HillSaint Charles, IL Diane ClarkElgin, IL Alma KarasBatavia, IL Sherry WynnCarpentersville, IL
4.48 Silver 6 2 82.00 Jeannette ChasePalatine, IL Judith DavisBarrington, IL Jodi SmithLong Grove, IL Joan SiavelisArlington Hgts, IL
3.36 Silver 7/8 3 81.00 Trevor JoikeRockford, IL Laura DonovanHarvard, IL Donna CartRockford, IL Susan HillberryCherry Valley, IL
2.41 Silver 7/8 81.00 John PreeCampton Hills, IL Richard WhitsittRockford, IL Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL
2.52 Silver 4 76.00 D BrosseauSleepy Hollow, IL Robert CorronSaint Charles, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Ardythe EdwardsHuntley, IL
2.75 Silver 5/6 1 73.00 Robert LarsonRoscoe, IL Catherine WrightRockford, IL Michael MooreBelvidere, IL Brenda MooreBelvidere, IL
1.85 Silver 5/6 73.00 Ronald KohnSchaumburg, IL Jo KohnSchaumburg, IL Karen BrucksArlington Hgts, IL Judy FreemanArlington Hgts, IL
2.06 Silver 2 70.00 Martha AdamsBarrington Hls, IL C (Candy) MortensonCary, IL Angela FranzCary, IL Greg MaccoubreyCrystal Lake, IL
1.36 Silver 3/4 66.00 Margaret MajewskiOak Brook, IL Carolyn KoehlerIndian Head Pk, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Barbara BouchardLa Grange Park, IL
1.36 Silver 3/4 66.00 Ellen McGregorMundelein, IL Elizabeth MaloneyMundelein, IL Barbara StoeMundelein, IL Sallie HammMundelein, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Judy Zhu William Malesevich Michele Foran Jack Snyder A 1 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 10.18 Silver
13 Fred Clayton Gerald Levy Kay Korte Simon Sellers B 2 1 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.64 Silver
21 W Harris Jr John Seng George Klemic Michael Airdo A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.73 Silver
24 Marilyn Croft James McKinney Karl Anderson Glen Anderson A 4 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.29 Silver
17 Platt Hill Diane Clark Alma Karas Sherry Wynn A 5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.39 Silver
6 Jeannette Chase Judith Davis Jodi Smith Joan Siavelis B 6 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.48 Silver
20 John Pree Richard Whitsitt Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A 7/8 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.41 Silver
19 Trevor Joike Laura Donovan Donna Cart Susan Hillberry B 7/8 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.36 Silver
10 D Brosseau Robert Corron Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - 4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.52 Silver
25 Will Engel William McFall Jerry Poliquin Renee McNitt A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.16 Silver
4 Ronald Kohn Jo Kohn Karen Brucks Judy Freeman B - 5/6 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.85 Silver
12 Robert Larson Catherine Wright Michael Moore Brenda Moore C - 5/6 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.75 Silver
23 Jerr Boschee Kenneth Prouty James Hudson Ruth Kuncel B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.87 Silver
16 Patricia Braun David Juberien Dennis Skinder Jerry Johnson B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.87 Silver
3 Martha Adams C (Candy) Mortenson Angela Franz Greg Maccoubrey C - - 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.06 Silver
2 Neal Spero Glorya Spero Robert Lass Tom Fogarty B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.87 Silver
15 Janet Brandt Richard Gunderson Julia Kelley Linda Brubaker B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.87 Silver
5 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler Genny Cesario Barbara Bouchard C - - 3/4 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.36 Silver
9 Ellen McGregor Elizabeth Maloney Barbara Stoe Sallie Hamm C - - 3/4 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.36 Silver
14 Ray Parnell Dennis McGoldrick Karen Ann Miller Eric Mayer C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.16 Silver
11 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski Victor Nora Van Stone C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.73 Silver
26 Gary Brigel Wende Dallain Charles Johnson Demaris Johnson B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.87 Silver
22 Janice Koerner Elaine Sebastian Mary Fiala Barbara Helzing C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.73 Silver
18 Paul Prez Rudolph Bruntyn Sherilyn Sorem Pam Lutsch C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.58 Silver
8 Arvind Shah Barbara Burda Caralee Hopman Ron Hopman B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.58 Silver
7 Daniel FitzSimmons Sandra Whitmore Virginia Enman Sue Lies C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.29 Silver
27 Pamela Van Boven Marion Tuttle Joyce Tjarks Jo Stuprich C - - - - - - 9.00 0.00 9.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results