Jan 14, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barbara O'Grady Bob Martin A 2 - - 1 - - 344.00 63.70 344.00 2.18 Silver C - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Gropp Barbara Spiller C 17 6 1 2 1 1 308.50 57.13 308.50 1.53 Silver C - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Marie Smerjac Joseph Pieper A 19 - - 3 - - 307.00 56.85 307.00 1.09 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Andrea Johnson Paul Perkowski B - 11 - 4 2 - 292.00 54.07 292.00 0.83 Silver C - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - - - - 286.50 53.06 286.50 D - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Yordi Joan Bornstein C - - - - - 2 241.00 44.63 241.00 0.59 Silver D - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Roger Sebenik Jane Martin C - - - - - - 238.50 44.17 238.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Kim Powers EllaMargaret Cron B - - - - - - 235.50 43.61 235.50 A - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Georgiana Butler Richard Way C - - - - - - 231.50 42.87 231.50 D - 6 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Warren Garrett Nancy Rassbach A 10 - - 1 - - 315.50 58.43 315.50 2.18 Silver C - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Lori Beard Bill Beard A 20/21 - - 2 - - 301.00 55.74 301.00 1.53 Silver D - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Arjun Singh Anita Holmes C - 7 2 3 1 1 300.50 55.65 300.50 1.12 Silver C - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - 4 - - 292.00 54.07 292.00 0.76 Silver D - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Berger Ramona Berger B - - - - 2 - 272.50 50.46 272.50 0.78 Silver A - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson C - - - - - - 248.00 45.93 248.00 D - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Patterson Don Little A - - - - - - 224.00 41.48 224.00 D - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ann Parker Jean Collins B - - - - - - 223.50 41.39 223.50 C - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Carma Meng Scott Kelly C - - - - - - 198.50 36.76 198.50 A - 15 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Harold Sanchez Michael Schneider B - 8 - 1 1 - 298.00 55.19 298.00 2.52 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
10 George Becker Lian Monikowski B - 9 - 2 2 - 295.00 54.63 295.00 1.76 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Anne Somervill Ann Culbertson B - - - 3 3 - 277.00 51.30 277.00 1.26 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Vivian Heggie Jean Wolfe B - - - 4 - - 275.50 51.02 275.50 0.88 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
11 David Porter Carla McKennett B - - - 5 - - 274.00 50.74 274.00 0.50 Silver D - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Chuck Henke Donald Vancil A - - - - - - 265.50 49.17 265.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Debra Hyatt William Curtis A - - - - - - 261.50 48.43 261.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Judith Ude Karen Trujillo A - - - - - - 258.00 47.78 258.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - 7 - - 1 257.50 47.69 257.50 0.72 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Judith Shinn Rosemary Getsie C - - - - - - 254.00 47.04 254.00 A - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Donald Boyarsky Dan Marthaler Jr A - - - - - - 248.50 46.02 248.50 B - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Valerie Lager Kenneth Lager B - - - - - - 221.00 40.93 221.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jerry Ranney Dick Duff A 5 - - 1 - - 328.00 60.74 328.00 2.52 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Marilyn Bost Michael Shedd B 8 3 - 2 1 - 319.50 59.17 319.50 1.76 Silver C - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Sundbye Dom Di Felice A 11 - - 3 - - 313.50 58.06 313.50 1.26 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Flanders Jim Johnson B 14 4 - 4 2 - 311.00 57.59 311.00 0.94 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Jane Ranney Gerry Schechter A 20/21 - - 5 - - 301.00 55.74 301.00 0.50 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
9 John Van Ness Susan Grauer A - - - - - - 286.50 53.06 286.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Donna Givner William Kutscher B - - - - 3 - 273.00 50.56 273.00 0.67 Silver D - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Sherry Levitt Carol Gumpert C - - 6 - - 1 263.50 48.80 263.50 0.78 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Eva Johnson Thomas Baesl B - - - - - - 259.00 47.96 259.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Shirley Miller Kevin Dunn C - - - - - - 226.00 41.85 226.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Merrily Van Zevern Linda Harder B - - - - - - 224.00 41.48 224.00 A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Jared Johnson Lorena Soares C - - - - - - 189.50 35.09 189.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 9 - - 1 - - 317.50 58.80 317.50 2.18 Silver C - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 13 - - 2 - - 312.00 57.78 312.00 1.53 Silver C - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki A - - - 3 - - 257.00 47.59 257.00 1.09 Silver D - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Philip Debus Elizabeth Ronning C - - - 4/5 1/2 1 250.50 46.39 250.50 1.01 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Bertz Judith Pogge B - - - 4/5 1/2 - 250.50 46.39 250.50 1.01 Silver A - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Ken Vavra A. Curtis Washburn B - - - - - - 242.00 44.81 242.00 C - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Don Tocher Susan Schweppe C - - - - - 2 228.50 42.31 228.50 0.59 Silver D - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Diane Wright Richard Wright C - - - - - - 208.50 38.61 208.50 D - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Eleanor Larson Eric Larson C - - - - - - 176.50 32.69 176.50 A - 15 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Brackett Karen Cox A 4 - - 1 - - 329.00 60.93 329.00 2.18 Silver C - 7 - N/S Scores
1 John Dukellis James McRae B 6/7 1/2 - 2 1 - 322.50 59.72 322.50 1.53 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Olson Mary Olson A 12 - - 3 - - 313.00 57.96 313.00 1.09 Silver D - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jean Hupka Clinton Heiple A 18 - - 4 - - 307.50 56.94 307.50 0.76 Silver D - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A - - - - - - 294.00 54.44 294.00 C - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Cindy Halaby Judy Brand C - 12 4 - 2 1 286.00 52.96 286.00 0.78 Silver C - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 277.50 51.39 277.50 D - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Wayne Wong Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 243.00 45.00 243.00 C - 8 - N/S Scores
2 James Albright Karen Albright C - - - - - - 242.50 44.91 242.50 C - 2 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Judy Hummel Shirley Scott A 1 - - 1 - - 359.50 66.57 359.50 2.52 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
1 John Bugay Rathin Basu B 6/7 1/2 - 2 1 - 322.50 59.72 322.50 1.76 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Marion Brum de Barros Margaret Devere B 15 5 - 3 2 - 309.50 57.31 309.50 1.26 Silver C - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia Norman Jeffrey Holligan A 16 - - 4 - - 309.00 57.22 309.00 0.88 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie A - - - 5 - - 296.00 54.81 296.00 0.50 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C - 10 3 - 3 1 294.00 54.44 294.00 0.84 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Robyn Leming Karie Willyerd C - - 5 - - 2 271.50 50.28 271.50 0.59 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B - - - - - - 264.50 48.98 264.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Edward Yosses Shirley Heinsohn B - - - - - - 261.00 48.33 261.00 D - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Forest Clark Julie Clark A - - - - - - 254.50 47.13 254.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Thomas Ray Weitzel C - - - - - - 243.00 45.00 243.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Thad Smith Mindy Smith C - - - - - - 242.00 44.81 242.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anne Brenner David Caprera A 3 - - 1 - - 332.00 61.48 332.00 2.52 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Daryl Dietrich Jim Walker B - 13 - 2 1 - 285.50 52.87 285.50 1.76 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jeanne Achziger Chuck Goudey A - - - 3 - - 285.00 52.78 285.00 1.26 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Timothy Watson Scott Needham B - 14 - 4 2 - 283.50 52.50 283.50 0.99 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Donna Barrow Dan Stern B - - - 5 3 - 275.00 50.93 275.00 0.71 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Curran Penelope Coffman A - - - - - - 257.00 47.59 257.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr C - - - - 4 1 239.00 44.26 239.00 0.90 Silver D - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 236.50 43.80 236.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Spencer Carr Michael Houlik C - - - - - 2 236.50 43.80 236.50 0.63 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Heather Gallegos Ed Hartshorn C - - - - - - 232.00 42.96 232.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Timothy Niebauer Robin Elliott C - - - - - - 220.00 40.74 220.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jan Trimble Carol Black C - - - - - - 173.00 32.04 173.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores