Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Fri Aft Pair/Team - Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joseph Toce Ted Peck C 3 2 1 1 1 1 222.00 61.67 222.00 4.90 Silver Scores
10 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 5 - - 2 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 2.76 Silver Scores
6 Paolo Ranaldi Arthur Flashinski A - - - 3/4 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 0.98 Silver Scores
9 Charles Shoham Michael Reedy C - 5 2 3/4 2 2 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.70 Silver Scores
3 Yvette Neary William Malesevich A - - - - - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 Scores
5 Elizabeth Miller Kay Ghiardi C - - - - 3 - 178.00 49.44 178.00 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Jan Cobb Gary Vanden Houten B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
7 Kathleen Wood Jay Samuel B - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
8 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay C - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 Scores
2 Donald Peterson Doris Pulling C - - - - - - 131.50 36.53 131.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joseph Pieper Mark Patton A 2 - - 1 - - 232.50 64.58 232.50 6.53 Silver Scores
1 Cindy Strohm Rachel Hillman B 4 3 - 2 1 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 3.67 Silver Scores
3 William McFall Tamas Szabo A 8 - - 3 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.16 Silver Scores
5 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - 6 - 4 2 - 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B - - - - 3 - 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Carol Konrad Gregg Underheim C - - 3/5 - - 1/2 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.99 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Parsons Laina Marsh C - - 3/5 - - 1/2 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores
7 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna B - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores
2 Maxine Cohn Barrie Merar C - - - - - - 122.00 33.89 122.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Rockenfield Steve Neumueller B 1 1 - 1 1 - 246.50 68.47 246.50 8.71 Silver Scores
7 Adam Gewiss Marjorie Morgan B 6 4 - 2 2 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 2.07 Silver Scores
3 S Fuhrmann Bob Esser A - - - 3/4 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.93 Silver Scores
4 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty B - - - 3/4 3 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.93 Silver Scores
8 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey C - - 3/5 - - 1 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.99 Silver Scores
9 Mary Ann Romberg Mary Bolen C - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
6 Donald Schuette Amy Shumway A - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
2 Robert Breun Tony Blasczyk C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
5 Daniel Stone Janet Stone B - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A 7 - - 1 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A - - - 2 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.53 Silver Scores
4 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 3 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 1.09 Silver Scores
7 William Higbee Robert Bodoh B - - - 4 1 - 185.00 51.39 185.00 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz C - - - - 2 1 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Sharon Braska Joan Schuette B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
8 Craig Ostrand Michael Munz C - - - - - 2 171.00 47.50 171.00 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
2 Howard Gesbeck Paul Morgan C - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores