Dec 11, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 114.00 T Brian ZauggBurien, WA Kim EngIssaquah, WA Jeffrey FordRedmond, WA Michael RingRedmond, WA
8.25 Silver 2 109.00 Sun-O HoRedmond, WA Craig ZasteraWoodinville, WA Donna BaileyBothell, WA Ronald TracyEdmonds 98026, WA
6.19 Silver 3 1 106.00 Paul EvanoffKent, WA Sharon GauntTacoma, WA Barbara KolppaPuyallup, WA Stephen HellerAuburn, WA
4.64 Silver 4 2 102.00 Bruce YoderPort Orchard, WA Patricia SwanBremerton, WA Nancy SjoblomTumwater, WA Thomas KuehneBermerton, WA
3.67 Silver 5 100.00 Charles JamesAuburn, WA Andrea JamesAuburn, WA Sylvia RiewertsMilwaukee, OR Samuel AsaiHood River, OR
3.14 Silver 6 96.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Steven HandleyEdmonds, WA Cynthia HandleyEdmonds, WA
3.22 Silver 7 3 95.00 Sidney PorterKirkland, WA William HoustonBremerton, WA Katherine EnosBremerton, WA Jon BusseTacoma, WA
2.44 Silver 8 94.00 Stephen HoschLas Vegas, NV Doris MurdochFederal Way, WA Craig ShanafeltChehalis, WA Dave GrubbsSeattle, WA
2.16 Silver 4/5 86.00 Allen CusterEdmonds, WA Beau HovdaBothell, WA R GinterSeattle, WA Yat Sing MaLynnwood, WA
2.16 Silver 4/5 86.00 Guy AudettPort Orchard, WA Franklin PiercePoulsbo, WA Constance PetersonBremerton, WA Cecily BergPort Orchard, WA
3.03 Silver 6 1 85.00 Ann RomeoSammamish, WA Rosemay VazeuxSeattle, WA Sandy FreelingEdmonds, WA Leah SiegSeattle, WA
2.27 Silver 2 79.00 Janice NelsenPuyallup, WA David EricksonTacoma, WA Maggie BurkeTacoma, WA Steven LarsonTacoma, WA
1.49 Silver 3/4 77.00 David HopkinsShelton, WA Gary GriesmeyerTumwater, WA J PenneyLacey, WA Helen MillerLacey, WA
1.49 Silver 3/4 77.00 Carroll VaughanFederal Way, WA Russell VaughanFederal Way, WA Susan TenborgGraham, WA Margol TucciPuyallup, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 T Brian Zaugg Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford Michael Ring A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 11.00 Silver
9 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera Donna Bailey Ronald Tracy A 2 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 8.25 Silver
2 Paul Evanoff Sharon Gaunt Barbara Kolppa Stephen Heller B 3 1 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 6.19 Silver
14 Bruce Yoder Patricia Swan Nancy Sjoblom Thomas Kuehne B 4 2 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 4.64 Silver
11 Charles James Andrea James Sylvia Riewerts Samuel Asai A 5 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 3.67 Silver
3 Howard Epley Karen Epley Steven Handley Cynthia Handley A 6 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.14 Silver
26 Sidney Porter William Houston Katherine Enos Jon Busse B 7 3 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 3.22 Silver
24 Stephen Hosch Doris Murdoch Craig Shanafelt Dave Grubbs A 8 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 2.44 Silver
20 Becky Stevens Ray Miller Michael Christensen Eric Sieg A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.30 Silver
5 Allen Custer Beau Hovda R Ginter Yat Sing Ma B - 4/5 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.16 Silver
27 Guy Audett Franklin Pierce Constance Peterson Cecily Berg B - 4/5 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.16 Silver
6 Ann Romeo Rosemay Vazeux Sandy Freeling Leah Sieg C - 6 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.03 Silver
22 Paul Bartron Jerry Thorpe John Sears Harland Dinwiddie B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.04 Silver
1 Nancy Bass Brad Tuor Asbjorn Dalan Michael Perrault B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.04 Silver
18 Jonathan Nowitz Demeter Manning Michael Haines Ralph Wilhelmi B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.17 Silver
23 Janice Nelsen David Erickson Maggie Burke Steven Larson C - - 2 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.27 Silver
16 David Lalond Debra Wilhelmi Hilde White Alex Rajala B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.78 Silver
19 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Susan Tenborg Margol Tucci C - - 3/4 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.49 Silver
13 David Hopkins Gary Griesmeyer J Penney Helen Miller C - - 3/4 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.49 Silver
28 Cynthia Glad Mary McCune Marty McCune Paul Schwaighart A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.91 Silver
25 John Thomas Iris West Martha Potter Terry Graham B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.04 Silver
17 Marcia Cramer David Harrowe Steve Gillett Ellen Kohjima C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.78 Silver
21 Wesley Kuhlman Anne Lever Yvonne Kirkland Shirley Kuhlman A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
29 Blythe Bartlett Perry Cowgill Raynor Christianson Moshe Rosenfeld C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.91 Silver
15 Richard Crawford Barbara Crawford Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.04 Silver
30 Art Silvas Lee Silvas Tina Villines Meg Okada B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
12 Ray Brown Edward Rowan Joe Collier M Kellogg C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.52 Silver
8 Andy Vitalich Paul Sekulich William Curtis Winslow Trueblood C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.52 Silver
4 Patricia Kirkpatrick Stanley Slete Susan Vollmer Dian Williams C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.52 Silver
10 Kathryn Brokman Joan Rutherford Judith Hussey Carol James C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results