Dec 04, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 1 84.00 Joel KramerMinneapolis, MN Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Jim StepnesRichfield, MN Paul NesvigInver Grove, MN
5.36 Silver 2 83.00 Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN Cynthia BaldersonEden Prairie, MN Kurt SchaefferLakeville, MN Bob Balderson JrEden Prairie, MN
4.02 Silver 3 2 74.00 Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Del SwansonLakeville, MN Ari FuadEden Prairie, MN Thomas CarlsonAnkeny, IA
3.02 Silver 4 73.00 Eric HendricksonMinneapolis, MN Paul GuttermanEagan, MN Andrew CaranicasSaint Paul, MN Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN
2.38 Silver 5 3 71.00 Jack BleetMinnetonka, MN Steven BleetMinnetonka, MN John DunstanBloomington, MN Dave HellwigMinneapolis, MN
2.31 Silver 4 1 64.00 Keith ThompsonSaint Paul, MN Andrew YeckelMinneapolis, MN Gerald HoulderShakopee, MN Ronald SmithBurnsville, MN
1.73 Silver 2 60.00 Cynthia SchieldPrescott, WI Diane FanslerEdina, MN Tim BinaMinneapolis, MN Amy DuttonMendota Heights, MN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Joel Kramer Joseph Koester Jim Stepnes Paul Nesvig B 1 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 7.15 Silver
4 Harry Sapienza Michael Howland Cynthia Balderson Kurt Schaeffer Bob Balderson Jr A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.36 Silver
6 Gene Brandl Del Swanson Ari Fuad Thomas Carlson B 3 2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.02 Silver
2 Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman Andrew Caranicas Kerry Holloway A 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.02 Silver
12 Jack Bleet Steven Bleet John Dunstan Dave Hellwig B 5 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.38 Silver
14 Dennis Cerkvenik William Voedisch David Neiman John Minton A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.20 Silver
7 Wayne Gergen Clifford Lundberg Sandra Casey Janet Williams A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
11 Keith Thompson Andrew Yeckel Gerald Houlder Ronald Smith C - 4 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.31 Silver
16 Cynthia Schield Diane Fansler Tim Bina Amy Dutton C - - 2 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.73 Silver
5 Keith Connolly Shelly Husebo Susan Jackson Michael Hoffmann A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.60 Silver
10 Mary McIntyre Jeanine Hall Robert Pfeffer Larry McIntyre B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.90 Silver
1 Svein Sjovold Patricia Baker Robert Hanson Bernice Blaske C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.75 Silver
15 David Boushek Jane Curtis Eileen Johnsen Charlene Thul B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
13 James Peterson Patricia Myser Jane O'Meara Mary McDougall C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
8 Thomas Botten Bernie Beaver Stephanie Miller Larry Miller C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.30 Silver
3 Helen Vagle Ruth Brunelle Jeffrey Walker John Bumbalough C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results