Dec 08, 2016 - Thursday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Idell Adams Larry Federico A 1 - - 1 - - 268.66 64.58 268.66 8.02 Silver Scores
3 Bob Bowers John Onstott A 2 - - 2 - - 264.33 63.54 264.33 6.02 Silver Scores
17 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A 4 - - 3 - - 256.22 61.59 256.22 3.38 Silver Scores
15 George Atherton Susan Atherton B 8 1 - 4 1 - 238.07 57.23 238.07 3.13 Silver Scores
9 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones A - - - 5 - - 230.99 55.53 230.99 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Gail Davis Anna Rolling Lee C - 3 2 6 2 1 210.58 50.62 210.58 1.76 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Thomas Vikki Dudley C - 4 3 7 3 2 209.29 50.31 209.29 1.32 Silver Scores
12 Carol Yielding Linda Lemoine B - - - - 4 - 202.79 48.75 202.79 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - - - - 201.37 48.41 201.37 Scores
1 Julia Ann Seale Jane Ardoin B - - - - 5 - 198.46 47.71 198.46 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Myrtis Pauling Jane Rakigjija B - - - - - - 195.41 46.97 195.41 Scores
8 Mary Groves Marjorie Bobbs C - - 5 - - 3 195.10 46.90 195.10 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Teegie Hamilton Fran Anderson C - - - - - - 189.25 45.49 189.25 Scores
16 Shirley Haydel Dixie Miller C - - - - - - 187.81 45.15 187.81 Scores
4 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - - - 185.01 44.47 185.01 Scores
11 Margaret Hart Carol Perrin A - - - - - - 179.13 43.06 179.13 Scores
18 Kathryn Johnson Myrna Matherne C - - - - - - 169.70 40.79 169.70 Scores
14 Jack Bartle John Baker C - - - - - - 160.94 38.69 160.94 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Iype Koshy James Bush A 3 - - 1 - - 262.57 63.12 262.57 4.51 Silver Scores
5 Charlie Robert Sally Gerhold A 5 - - 2 - - 252.44 60.68 252.44 2.54 Silver Scores
9 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon A 6 - - 3 - - 248.29 59.69 248.29 1.90 Silver Scores
17 Jacob Karno Drew Casen A 7 - - 4 - - 240.79 57.88 240.79 1.43 Silver Scores
15 Edward Ashworth Jason Holliday A - - - 5 - - 231.41 55.63 231.41 0.64 Silver Scores
11 Dana Hastings Frances Schenk A - - - 6 - - 221.85 53.33 221.85 0.54 Silver Scores
16 Barry Buuck Linda Buuck C - 2 1 7 1 1 211.63 50.87 211.63 2.35 Silver Scores
4 Sue White Jennie Ford C - 5 4 - 2 2 208.13 50.03 208.13 1.04 Silver Scores
1 R Scott Thurston Marguerite Town B - 6 - - 3 - 206.34 49.60 206.34 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Stephen Heffner Robert Dale A - - - - - - 203.63 48.95 203.63 Scores
14 Frank McArthur Kathy McArthur C - - - - 4 3 191.81 46.11 191.81 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Aleta Pickholtz Elizabeth Mandeville C - - - - - - 184.81 44.43 184.81 Scores
12 Jean Dampier Mark Toney B - - - - - - 178.81 42.98 178.81 Scores
2 Dee Gerald Rose Patout C - - - - - - 176.22 42.36 176.22 Scores
6 Linda Rodrigue Mary Morton C - - - - - - 172.31 41.42 172.31 Scores
7 James Bradford Jr Cecil Raggio C - - - - - - 171.69 41.27 171.69 Scores
10 Jan Crowell Richard Golmon C - - - - - - 168.66 40.54 168.66 Scores