Dec 08, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Fred Blosser Rosie Howe B 7 1 - 1 1 - 268.19 58.43 268.19 3.58 Silver Scores
6 Mary Groves Marjorie Bobbs C 9 3 1 2 2 1 260.49 56.75 260.49 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon A - - - 3 - - 239.74 52.23 239.74 1.15 Silver Scores
1 R Scott Thurston Marguerite Town B - - - 4 3 - 228.87 49.86 228.87 0.80 Silver Scores
8 James Bradford Jr Cecil Raggio C - - - - - 2 223.39 48.67 223.39 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - - - 212.23 46.24 212.23 Scores
3 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A - - - - - - 208.80 45.49 208.80 Scores
2 Jennie Ford Sue White C - - - - - - 199.54 43.47 199.54 Scores
9 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones A - - - - - - 192.30 41.90 192.30 Scores
10 Harry Robson Astrid Roy Clements C - - - - - - 189.12 41.20 189.12 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Iype Koshy James Bush A 3 - - 1 - - 288.68 62.89 288.68 5.29 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Heffner Robert Dale A 4 - - 2 - - 286.26 62.37 286.26 3.97 Silver Scores
1 Carol Perrin Michael Carpenter B 8 2 - 3 1 - 262.06 57.09 262.06 2.69 Silver Scores
5 Edward Ashworth Jason Holliday A - - - 4 - - 254.40 55.42 254.40 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Jane Ardoin Julia Ann Seale B - 6 - - 2 - 239.45 52.17 239.45 0.85 Silver Scores
6 Elizabeth Mandeville Rita Bates C - - - - - 1 210.98 45.97 210.98 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Jean Clark Sandra Ducote C - - - - - 2 204.91 44.64 204.91 0.59 Silver Scores
10 John Baker Jack Bartle C - - - - - - 196.55 42.82 196.55 Scores
2 Dixie Miller Shirley Haydel C - - - - - - 189.83 41.36 189.83 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Bowers John Onstott A 5 - - 1 - - 278.46 60.67 278.46 2.97 Silver Scores
5 Sally Gerhold Charlie Robert A 6 - - 2 - - 275.84 60.10 275.84 2.23 Silver Scores
9 Bobbie Chambers Sara Babb A - - - 3 - - 257.00 55.99 257.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Thomas Walter Rudd C - 4 2 4 1 1 245.66 53.52 245.66 1.72 Silver Scores
4 Beth Fuller Lisa Tate B - 5 - - 2 - 245.62 53.51 245.62 1.13 Silver Scores
6 Linda Buuck Barry Buuck C - - 4 - 3 2 229.76 50.06 229.76 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Gary Ter Haar Mark Toney B - - - - - - 228.46 49.77 228.46 Scores
1 Beth Pepe Linda Lemoine B - - - - - - 223.59 48.71 223.59 Scores
2 Dee Gerald Rose Patout C - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 Scores
10 Martha Weller Myrna Matherne C - - - - - - 180.93 39.42 180.93 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jacob Karno Drew Casen A 1 - - 1 - - 308.24 67.15 308.24 9.40 Silver Scores
9 Dana Hastings Frances Schenk A 2 - - 2 - - 308.06 67.12 308.06 7.05 Silver Scores
5 Idell Adams Larry Federico A - - - 3 - - 243.85 53.13 243.85 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Linda Rodrigue Mary Morton C - - 3 4 1 1 237.19 51.68 237.19 1.29 Silver Scores
6 Frank McArthur Kathy McArthur C - - 5 - 2 2 223.42 48.68 223.42 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Anna Rolling Lee Gail Davis C - - - - 3 - 207.01 45.10 207.01 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Jerry Currie Marilyn Banta B - - - - - - 205.71 44.82 205.71 Scores
4 Aleta Pickholtz Nancy Salassi B - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores
2 Evelyn Johnson Dorothy Harwell C - - - - - - 165.73 36.11 165.73 Scores
7 Jan Crowell Richard Golmon C - - - - - - 147.97 32.24 147.97 Scores