Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Judi Callaham Dave Vidaver A 4 - - 1 - - 348.00 63.04 348.00 2.52 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Bruce Larock J Leonard C 9 4 1 2 1 1 317.00 57.43 317.00 1.76 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C 10 5 2 3 2 2 311.00 56.34 311.00 1.26 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
7 David Willmott Joe Fischer B 19 11 - 4 3 - 289.50 52.45 289.50 0.88 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Lorena Choplin Karen Nelson A 20 - - 5 - - 288.00 52.17 288.00 0.50 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Loretta Bromberg Andrea Burgdorf A 22 - - - - - 284.50 51.54 284.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Melena Ose Enlow Ose C - 17 7 - 4 - 273.00 49.46 273.00 0.50 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Wheeler Sharan Fleming B - - - - - - 221.00 40.04 221.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
8 John Mount John Shick C - - - - - - 206.50 37.41 206.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Richard James III Mary Glaser B - - - - - - 201.50 36.50 201.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Dian Hall Haskens Patricia Lewis C - - - - - - 201.00 36.41 201.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Kay Muther Ellen Eggers C - - - - - - 175.50 31.79 175.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Sanford John Jefferson A 6 - - 1 - - 337.50 61.14 337.50 2.52 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Carl Oeser Jane Kennedy B 8 3 - 2 1 - 326.00 59.06 326.00 1.76 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Dennis Uthe William Martin B 11/12 6 - 3 2 - 309.50 56.07 309.50 1.26 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Karen Holleron Nancy Fisher C 13 7 3 4 3 1 295.00 53.44 295.00 0.88 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Dan Catherwood Garry Olson C 14/15 8/9 4 5 - 2 294.50 53.35 294.50 0.59 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Lit John Chan A 16/17 - - - - - 293.00 53.08 293.00 B - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Rose Knutson Jack Fitzgerald C 18 10 5 - - - 290.50 52.63 290.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Phillip Schiffert Robert Boggs A 24 - - - - - 281.50 51.00 281.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jack Blyskal Stanley Shamitz B - 14/15 - - - - 278.50 50.45 278.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Jeannine McGowan E B McGowan B - 14/15 - - - - 278.50 50.45 278.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Garret Bruce Blakely A - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 274.50 B - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Umakant Dash John Medina C - - 10 - - - 245.00 44.38 245.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Chapman Marvin Arnold A 1 - - 1 - - 388.50 70.38 388.50 2.52 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Jan Soules Gary Soules A 2 - - 2 - - 364.50 66.03 364.50 1.76 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A 3 - - 3 - - 355.50 64.40 355.50 1.26 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
7 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B 5 1 - 4 1 - 340.00 61.59 340.00 1.42 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Shiner Jerry Nakamura B 7 2 - 5 2 - 334.50 60.60 334.50 0.99 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Vivian Schwab Dorothy McMurdie B 23 13 - - 3 - 283.50 51.36 283.50 0.71 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Larry Koncewicz Grace Downing C - - 9 - 4 1 262.00 47.46 262.00 0.84 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Jack Kletzman Susan Lapham Johns B - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 245.00 A - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield B - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 243.50 A - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Ross Donald Helmericks C - - - - - 2 236.00 42.75 236.00 0.59 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Renate Bialy Gordon Stedman C - - - - - - 231.00 41.85 231.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Bob Shuken Sandra Andre C - - - - - - 223.50 40.49 223.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Crispin Barrere John Miller A 11/12 - - 1 - - 309.50 56.07 309.50 2.52 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Sharon Neff Douglas Allan B 14/15 8/9 - 2 1 - 294.50 53.35 294.50 1.76 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Powell Robin Booth A 16/17 - - 3 - - 293.00 53.08 293.00 1.26 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Russ Kirschenbaum Steven Drucker C 21 12 6 4 2 1 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.99 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Eileen Ojakangas David Britton-Ohl B - 16 - 5 3 - 277.50 50.27 277.50 0.71 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
8 James Collart Steven Anderson C - 18 8 - 4 2 271.00 49.09 271.00 0.63 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Korey Baumbach Joan Garcia A - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Bogan James Coke B - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Norman Bessette William Taggart B - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 239.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Eileen Hayes Pat Ingoglia C - - - - - - 228.00 41.30 228.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Ken Hajek Kathleen Beasley C - - - - - - 215.50 39.04 215.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Madelynn Burton Janice Levin C - - - - - - 206.00 37.32 206.00 B - 12 - N/S Scores