Dec 27, 2016 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Dan Waeltermann Michael Schneider 3 1 1 - 1 1 - -5.70 58.97 70.38 64.68 10.57 Gold Scores
11 Colleen Polsky Jeanne Kyte 3 12 6 - - - - -4.66 50.63 59.96 55.30 1.63 Gold Scores
10 Richard Messinger Toni Messinger 3 18 - - 4 2 - -1.68 52.17 55.53 53.85 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Donald Aldridge Lorna Rollag 7 - - - 2 - - 0.50 54.26 53.26 53.76 1.18 Red Scores
4 Mary Salm Mary Owen 3 - - - 5 3 - -0.68 51.27 52.63 51.95 0.59 Red Scores
7 Rebecca Walker Wynne Begun 7 - - - - - - -0.59 50.27 51.45 50.86 Scores
6 Phyllis Davison Natalie Lewis 3 - - - - - - -1.76 46.20 49.73 47.97 Scores
12 Gary Carrier Shirley Garrity 7 - - - 3 - - 6.88 53.89 40.13 47.01 0.84 Red Scores
5 Everett Phillips Hazel Kuhn 7 - - - - - - -2.31 42.21 46.83 44.52 Scores
9 Shannon O Brien Alex Gavin 1 - - - - - - 4.85 46.92 37.23 42.08 Scores
2 Maggie Pratt Dan Anderson 3 - - - - - - 1.99 42.84 38.86 40.85 Scores
8 Barbara Simon Joan O'Donnell 3 - - - - - - -0.68 33.42 34.78 34.10 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Ernest Rosenthal Robert Tung 7 6 - - 2 - - 4.76 61.96 52.45 57.21 3.02 Gold Scores
2 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer 3 11 5 - 5 2 - -2.85 52.72 58.42 55.57 1.76 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Chesley Patrick Chesley 3 14 8 - - - - -4.57 50.36 59.51 54.94 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Connie Fanning Carla Saverino 1 - - 2 1 1 - 9.92 63.13 43.30 53.22 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
5 Darrel Draper JoAnne Draper 7 - - - 3 - - 4.53 56.16 47.10 51.63 0.84 Red Scores
6 Ken Gudenkauf Nancy Huck 7 - - - 4 - - 5.35 55.98 45.29 50.64 0.59 Red Scores
3 Linda Badgley Glenda Klingsick 7 - - - - - - 2.77 52.63 47.10 49.87 Scores
11 Patricia Reel Nancy Greenstreet 3 - - - - - - -2.31 47.10 51.72 49.41 0.56 Red Scores
12 David Koble Clark Vernon 7 - - - - - - -3.17 45.56 51.90 48.73 Scores
8 Delaine Boyd Marilyn Bolz 7 - - - - - - -1.17 46.65 49.00 47.83 Scores
9 Donna Wagner Jerry Wagner 7 - - - - - - 3.13 46.47 40.22 43.35 Scores
10 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley 3 - - - - - - -2.26 38.22 42.75 40.49 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer 7 4 - - 4 - - -5.34 52.81 63.50 58.16 4.46 Gold Scores
3 Carol Rentz Janet Wintermute 7 9 - - 1 - - 4.98 60.96 51.00 55.98 2.11 Gold Scores
1 John Millham Roberta Millham 3 - - - - - - -2.08 49.91 54.08 52.00 1.18 Red Scores
2 Aline Zimmer Janice Strop 1 - - - 3 2 - 3.35 55.07 48.37 51.72 1.53 Red Scores
12 Candy Butz Paul Bridges 7 - - - 5 - - -0.22 50.82 51.27 51.05 1.18 Red Scores
4 Patricia Pacheco Cheryl Diane Patrick 3 - - - 2 1 - 6.57 56.43 43.30 49.87 1.18 Red Scores
6 Dona Myers Ronald Maclennan 7 - - - - - - -1.76 47.74 51.27 49.51 Scores
5 Linda Walsh Sandra Valline 7 - - - - - - -0.45 47.92 48.82 48.37 Scores
10 Kenneth McDowell Patricia McDowell 3 - - - - - - 2.58 49.91 44.75 47.33 Scores
9 Irwin Levine Susan Levine 7 - - - - - - 0.32 47.19 46.56 46.88 Scores
8 Michael Kilgore Jesse Moore 7 - - - - - - -7.61 35.96 51.18 43.57 0.59 Red Scores
11 Diane Hayden Carol Phillips 3 - - - - - - -0.18 42.21 42.57 42.39 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 7 2 - - 1 - - -0.68 59.60 60.96 60.28 7.93 Gold Scores
11 Brian Donovan Richard Mellinger 1 10 4 1 5 2 - -0.81 54.98 56.61 55.80 2.54 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gary Urkevich Peter Schaff 7 15 - - 2 - - 3.40 58.24 51.45 54.85 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joane Nagel Marc Elster 3 16 9 - - - - -5.07 49.73 59.87 54.80 1.24 Gold Scores
2 Lale Broderson Marilyn Levy 3 17 10 - 4 1 - 0.45 55.16 54.26 54.71 1.17 Gold Scores
1 Bart Gray Carolyn Gray 3 - - - - 3 - -0.27 51.18 51.72 51.45 1.44 Red Scores
3 Betty Conlan Mary Schneider 7 - - - 3 - - 5.94 55.62 43.75 49.69 0.84 Red Scores
9 Carolyn Ahart Shirley Maurer 7 - - - - - - -0.31 49.37 50.00 49.69 0.35 Red Scores
10 John Hagedorn Kathy Hagedorn 3 - - - - - - 2.04 50.09 46.01 48.05 Scores
12 David Stein C (Tom) Wahl 3 - - - - - - -9.42 36.32 55.16 45.74 1.23 Red Scores
4 Linda Schaffer Dale Schaffer 3 - - - - - - 1.18 45.20 42.84 44.02 Scores
7 Judy Voris Nancy Yancey 7 - - - - - - -4.89 37.59 47.37 42.48 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Terry Shelton Sharon Holt 7 3 - - 1 - - 1.23 60.96 58.51 59.74 5.95 Gold Scores
9 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 3 5 2 - 5 - - -4.93 52.36 62.23 57.30 3.52 Gold Scores
8 Phyllis Baltz Rusty Baltz 3 13 7 - - - - -7.11 48.10 62.32 55.21 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Lynn Oetting Julie Phares 7 - - - 4 - - -1.04 52.63 54.71 53.67 1.43 Red Scores
5 Richard O'Leary Charles Gilbert 7 - - - - - - -4.80 46.74 56.34 51.54 0.59 Red Scores
10 Rhonda Norfleet Bonnie Stettler 3 - - - 3 2 - 2.45 53.53 48.64 51.09 1.18 Red Scores
1 Patrick Musick Jolene Andersen 3 - - - 2 1 - 8.02 58.42 42.39 50.41 1.18 Red Scores
4 Penelope Rittgers Mary Ann Bergmann 3 - - - - - - -1.58 46.83 50.00 48.42 0.59 Red Scores
2 Jan Eveans Janet Little 3 - - - - - - 3.67 51.45 44.11 47.78 Scores
11 Roger Flowers Richard Golmon 7 - - - - - - 2.04 49.46 45.38 47.42 Scores
7 Linda Langer Susan Fallon 7 - - - - - - 4.94 52.08 42.21 47.15 Scores
12 Beverly Wedel Maggie Frick 7 - - - - - - 0.59 47.46 46.29 46.88 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Gladys Rivard Jana Goodman 7 7 - - 3 - - -5.66 51.36 62.68 57.02 2.64 Gold Scores
4 Baruch Kaelter Milton Brod 3 8 3 - 1 1 - 0.72 56.97 55.53 56.25 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
1 Daniel Thompson William Thompson 3 - - - - - - -5.57 47.74 58.88 53.31 1.05 Red Scores
7 Bev McCune Barbara O'Daniel 7 - - - - - - -3.53 48.10 55.16 51.63 1.68 Gold Scores
12 Norman Kahn Jr Max Kahn 7 - - - - - - -2.40 47.83 52.63 50.23 Scores
10 Margaret Crawford Penelope Hilton 3 - - - 2 2 - 5.71 55.25 43.84 49.55 1.18 Red Scores
11 Dorothy Johnson Martha Hodson 7 - - - - - - -4.48 44.02 52.99 48.51 0.34 Red Scores
5 Sheryl Blair Gary Blair 7 - - - - - - -2.13 45.47 49.73 47.60 Scores
8 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 3 - - - 5 - - 3.45 49.55 42.66 46.11 0.34 Red Scores
9 Diane Crawford Barbara Stone 3 - - - - - - -4.30 41.58 50.18 45.88 Scores
2 Nancy Epoch Jacob Mertz 1 - - - - - - -1.67 41.76 45.11 43.44 Scores
6 Jonann Noftsger Mary David 7 - - - 4 - - 8.20 50.36 33.97 42.17 0.59 Red Scores