Dec 14, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dave Douglass Arthur Cohen A 1 - - 1 - - 481.37 68.57 481.37 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A 2 - - 2 - - 480.87 68.50 480.87 5.69 Red Scores
3 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 3 - - 3 - - 452.02 64.39 452.02 4.26 Red Scores
2 Morris Raizen Carol Raizen B - - - 4 1 - 352.12 50.16 352.12 1.61 Red Scores
9 Shirl Thomas Barbara Gilcrest B - - - - 2 - 348.98 49.71 348.98 1.13 Red Scores
1 Nancy Williams Gerald Holland B - - - - 3 - 342.50 48.79 342.50 0.81 Red Scores
10 Clare Laljer Jim Anderson B - - - - - - 316.12 45.03 316.12 Scores
6 Donna North Sid Stern C - - - - - 1 300.63 42.82 300.63 1.00 Red Scores
8 Sara Lynn Thomas Bud Pate C - - - - - - 284.87 40.58 284.87 Scores
4 William Stine Luella Becken C - - - - - - 254.62 36.27 254.62 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sara Rothmuller Rick Norton Jr A - - - 1 - - 394.38 56.18 394.38 2.33 Gold Scores
2 Sharon Polley Christel King C - - 2 2 1 1 381.37 54.33 381.37 2.30 Red Scores
4 Brad Beland R Gerry Belcher B - - - 3 2 - 375.63 53.51 375.63 1.20 Red Scores
8 Clark Greene Myrna Greene C - - - 4 3 - 349.52 49.79 349.52 0.86 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Crabtree Howard Crabtree C - - - - - - 341.63 48.67 341.63 Scores
3 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 329.38 46.92 329.38 Scores
10 William Ballard Christopher Mucha B - - - - - - 322.38 45.92 322.38 Scores
5 Fred Vescial Ann Vescial B - - - - - - 318.48 45.37 318.48 Scores
1 Howard Richard Howard Lopata B - - - - - - 308.00 43.87 308.00 Scores
9 Joel Sandberg Judy Sandberg B - - - - - - 285.13 40.62 285.13 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Laurie Rowe Cleland Nelson A - - - 1 - - 392.38 55.89 392.38 2.33 Gold Scores
3 Judith Auer Joyce Penn A - - - 2 - - 373.88 53.26 373.88 1.63 Red Scores
2 Linda Armstrong Patricia Darling C - - 6 3 1 1 357.37 50.91 357.37 1.71 Red Scores
8 Carole Lee Schreiber Richard Hill C - - - 4 2 - 354.79 50.54 354.79 1.20 Red Scores
9 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - - - - 3 - 346.62 49.38 346.62 0.86 Red Scores
6 Toby Burke Robert Keefe C - - - - - - 334.38 47.63 334.38 Scores
4 Robert Adam Patricia Adam B - - - - - - 329.13 46.88 329.13 Scores
7 Al Crane Susan Spears B - - - - - - 293.38 41.79 293.38 Scores
1 Lynn MacQuoid Clyde MacQuoid B - - - - - - 285.50 40.67 285.50 Scores
10 Van Buchanan Connie Setterington B - - - - - - 279.13 39.76 279.13 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Donald Knapp David Davies B 5 2 - 1 1 - 407.87 58.10 407.87 4.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B 8 4 - 2 2 - 394.50 56.20 394.50 2.72 Red Scores
6 Kathy Rodeman Richard Rodeman C - 5 1 3 3 1 393.21 56.01 393.21 3.06 Red Scores
9 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford B - 6 - 4 - - 389.62 55.50 389.62 1.53 Red Scores
2 Susan Skara Barbara Prior B - 7 - - - - 389.12 55.43 389.12 1.15 Red Scores
8 Richard Greenthal Steve Frank C - - 4 - - - 377.88 53.83 377.88 1.29 Red Scores
5 Paul Foster Judd Halenza A - - - - - - 370.12 52.72 370.12 Scores
4 Kevin Liberg Andrew Straus B - - - - - - 336.62 47.95 336.62 Scores
7 William Seager Jean Seager B - - - - - - 318.37 45.35 318.37 Scores
3 Mie Thiemmedh David Chinn A - - - - - - 296.13 42.18 296.13 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Hurlon James Dulan Alice Perlmutter B 6 3 - 1 1 - 401.87 57.25 401.87 3.63 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman A 7 - - 2 - - 400.63 57.07 400.63 1.63 Red Scores
10 Robert Crosby Parween Yunus C - - 3 3 2 1 378.00 53.85 378.00 1.72 Red Scores
3 Howard Morton Susana Hegstrom B - - - 4 3 - 376.71 53.66 376.71 0.90 Red Scores
4 Sally Slater Nancy Nason B - - - - 4 - 370.48 52.77 370.48 0.63 Red Scores
1 Midori Saito Martin Gellman C - - - - - 2 356.00 50.71 356.00 0.81 Red Scores
9 Dagmar Ragnow Anne Cline B - - - - - - 352.25 50.18 352.25 Scores
6 Lucia Teulecke Gabriele Pani C - - - - - - 349.25 49.75 349.25 Scores
8 Pearl Franko George Franko C - - - - - - 305.52 43.52 305.52 Scores
2 Sanford Jones Louis Block C - - - - - - 279.63 39.83 279.63 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Torrence McGough Nancy Koss B 4 1 - 1 1 - 427.00 60.83 427.00 6.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Peggy Johnston David Johnston A - - - 2 - - 386.29 55.03 386.29 1.63 Red Scores
7 Brenda Glaze Paula Strand B - - - 3 2 - 381.52 54.35 381.52 1.20 Red Scores
8 Carole Gans Helen Lewis C - - 5 4 3 1 376.25 53.60 376.25 1.00 Red Scores
9 Leonard Block Abigail Wright B - - - - - - 356.87 50.84 356.87 Scores
6 Arlene Special Yvonne Gallagher C - - - - - - 337.48 48.07 337.48 Scores
3 Renee Alpert Lorrie Schramm A - - - - - - 331.37 47.20 331.37 Scores
10 Cathy Garvin Ian Collins B - - - - - - 312.58 44.53 312.58 Scores
2 Chace Kendro Suzanne Wallace C - - - - - - 297.75 42.41 297.75 Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell B - - - - - - 242.13 34.49 242.13 Scores