Dec 14, 2016 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 1 - - 1 - - 484.44 69.01 484.44 7.20 Gold|Red Scores
9 Leslie Swift Rawitt Rick Norton Jr A 2 - - 2 - - 482.94 68.79 482.94 5.40 Red Scores
6 Al Crane Susan Spears B - - - 3 1 - 348.83 49.69 348.83 1.52 Red Scores
1 Rowena Huberman Mitzi Diamond B - - - 4 2 - 344.12 49.02 344.12 1.06 Red Scores
8 Eva Nyiri Jane Patchett B - - - - - - 317.46 45.22 317.46 Scores
4 Midori Saito Martin Gellman C - - - - - 1 315.23 44.90 315.23 0.92 Red Scores
7 Don Nelowet Beth Nelowet B - - - - - - 315.21 44.90 315.21 Scores
2 Bobbi Monahan Royanne Richert C - - - - - - 313.71 44.69 313.71 Scores
5 Colin Ferrett Sandra Williams A - - - - - - 224.73 32.01 224.73 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joyce Penn Judith Auer A 7 - - 1 - - 411.77 58.66 411.77 2.22 Gold Scores
7 Brenda Glaze Paula Strand B - 2 - 2 1 - 392.06 55.85 392.06 4.13 Red Scores
3 Paul Foster Judd Halenza A - - - 3 - - 376.38 53.62 376.38 1.11 Red Scores
1 Karen Villa Susan Howe B - - - 4 2 - 366.06 52.15 366.06 1.13 Red Scores
2 Deborah Goldsmith Sid Stern C - - 2 - 3 1 348.77 49.68 348.77 1.84 Red Scores
8 Christopher Mucha William Ballard B - - - - - - 347.54 49.51 347.54 Scores
5 Charyl May Gerald Holland B - - - - - - 343.79 48.97 343.79 Scores
6 Adrienne Pearsons June Hewitt B - - - - - - 309.29 44.06 309.29 Scores
4 Susan Skara Barbara Prior C - - - - - - 275.67 39.27 275.67 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Teryl Burke Ron Westwood A 3 - - 1 - - 430.10 61.27 430.10 4.05 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman A - - - 2 - - 404.96 57.69 404.96 1.63 Red Scores
9 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - 3 - - 373.00 53.13 373.00 1.17 Red Scores
8 Dagmar Ragnow Anne Cline B - - - 4 1 - 351.12 50.02 351.12 1.61 Red Scores
6 Andrew Straus Kevin Liberg B - - - - 2 - 344.04 49.01 344.04 1.13 Red Scores
1 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - - - - 3 - 340.33 48.48 340.33 0.81 Red Scores
4 Carole Sukman Herma Altshule C - - 4 - - 1 328.67 46.82 328.67 1.03 Red Scores
10 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford B - - - - - - 326.71 46.54 326.71 Scores
7 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - - - - - - 323.46 46.08 323.46 Scores
2 Alan Olschwang John Hagman C - - - - - - 294.46 41.95 294.46 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Joe Monro Robert Mendelson A 4 - - 1 - - 427.33 60.87 427.33 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - 2 - - 385.00 54.84 385.00 1.63 Red Scores
1 Fred Klein Bev Mason B - 5 - 3 1 - 376.29 53.60 376.29 1.74 Red Scores
2 Louis Block Sanford Jones C - 6 1 4 2 1 373.40 53.19 373.40 2.45 Red Scores
8 M Ali Mahdavi Nahid Mahdavi B - - - - - - 370.88 52.83 370.88 Scores
3 George Derevjanik Mary Singer A - - - - - - 326.67 46.53 326.67 Scores
5 J Baum Harris Nanci Schultz A - - - - - - 317.54 45.23 317.54 Scores
7 George MacDonald Theodore Maki B - - - - - - 316.54 45.09 316.54 Scores
6 Dan Stern Donna Barrow B - - - - - - 316.54 45.09 316.54 Scores
4 Matthew Lund Paul Lund C - - - - - - 294.96 42.02 294.96 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sandra Satlin Joan Abrams B 5 1 - 1 1 - 422.96 60.25 422.96 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
5 Rose Duff Dewey Green A - - - 2 - - 410.23 58.44 410.23 1.55 Red Scores
3 Dave Douglass Arthur Cohen A - - - 3 - - 376.04 53.57 376.04 1.11 Red Scores
9 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson A - - - 4 - - 375.96 53.56 375.96 0.78 Red Scores
4 Donna North Judy Armstrong C - - 3 - 2 1 340.33 48.48 340.33 1.38 Red Scores
6 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell B - - - - - - 318.83 45.42 318.83 Scores
2 Sara Lynn Thomas Bud Pate C - - - - - - 317.94 45.29 317.94 Scores
8 Shirl Thomas Barbara Gilcrest B - - - - - - 312.13 44.46 312.13 Scores
7 Ian Collins Cathy Garvin B - - - - - - 289.23 41.20 289.23 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 6 - - 1 - - 422.17 60.14 422.17 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Renee Alpert Lorrie Schramm A - - - 2 - - 399.06 56.85 399.06 1.55 Red Scores
6 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - 3 - 3 1 - 390.27 55.59 390.27 3.09 Red Scores
7 Robert Crosby Richard Brown B - 4 - 4 2 - 378.96 53.98 378.96 2.32 Red Scores
8 Torrence McGough Nancy Koss B - - - - - - 348.37 49.63 348.37 Scores
1 Joel Sandberg Judy Sandberg B - - - - - - 347.04 49.44 347.04 Scores
2 Carolyn Crabtree Howard Crabtree C - - - - - 1 293.77 41.85 293.77 0.92 Red Scores
4 Enid Herbstman Sue Blom C - - - - - - 288.17 41.05 288.17 Scores
3 Nina Lubick Robert Bjorge A - - - - - - 286.54 40.82 286.54 Scores