Dec 13, 2016 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 8 - - 1 - - 502.53 59.83 502.53 2.68 Gold Scores
13 Norman Marks Norman Marks II B - 7 - 2 1 - 491.06 58.46 491.06 1.90 Red Scores
9 Jamie Steen Gloria Vann A - - - 3 - - 483.16 57.52 483.16 1.34 Red Scores
4 Rowena Huberman Mitzi Diamond B - - - 4 2 - 456.80 54.38 456.80 1.33 Red Scores
10 Garry Lowe Frances Gates B - - - 5 3 - 449.61 53.53 449.61 0.95 Red Scores
11 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan C - - 5 - 4 1 449.53 53.52 449.53 1.21 Red Scores
3 James Craig Karol Monroe A - - - - - - 431.97 51.43 431.97 Scores
7 Carmen Duffek Frank Frand C - - - - - 2 425.00 50.60 425.00 0.81 Red Scores
8 Gloria Lavis John Lavis C - - - - - - 381.39 45.40 381.39 Scores
1 Lynn MacQuoid Clyde MacQuoid B - - - - - - 376.74 44.85 376.74 Scores
12 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford B - - - - - - 361.77 43.07 361.77 Scores
2 Susanne Lee Jan Snider C - - - - - - 337.48 40.18 337.48 Scores
5 William Stine Luella Becken C - - - - - - 321.13 38.23 321.13 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B 3 2 - 1 1 - 522.03 62.15 522.03 5.26 Gold|Red Scores
4 Brenda Glaze Paula Strand B - 5 - 2 2 - 495.53 58.99 495.53 2.22 Red Scores
12 Ann Latta Donna Traas B - 6 - 3 3 - 492.34 58.61 492.34 1.66 Red Scores
1 Darryl Hendershot Michael Kolacki B - - - 4 4 - 472.97 56.31 472.97 0.94 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Crabtree Howard Crabtree C - - 1 5 - 1 467.63 55.67 467.63 3.83 Red Scores
11 Clarice Danzker Janet Tainty C - - 4 - - 2 450.26 53.60 450.26 1.62 Red Scores
9 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 444.70 52.94 444.70 Scores
3 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 439.58 52.33 439.58 Scores
7 Richard Mac Gregor Sandra Mac Gregor C - - - - - - 432.50 51.49 432.50 Scores
6 Henry Irwin Jr Cookie Ostrow A - - - - - - 392.44 46.72 392.44 Scores
13 Robert Crosby Hurlon James Dulan B - - - - - - 296.89 35.34 296.89 Scores
5 Barbara Hirsch Donna Jacobi C - - - - - - 287.60 34.24 287.60 Scores
2 Wendy Margon Barbara White C - - - - - - 259.25 30.86 259.25 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Andrew Straus Kevin Liberg B 1 1 - 1 1 - 572.94 68.21 572.94 8.91 Gold|Red Scores
3 Barbara Towner Richard Towner A 7 - - 2 - - 506.84 60.34 506.84 1.80 Red Scores
1 Don Nelowet Beth Nelowet B - - - 3 2 - 480.08 57.15 480.08 1.29 Red Scores
4 Nancy Swanson Betsy McCormick B - - - 4 3 - 469.64 55.91 469.64 0.90 Red Scores
8 Kathy Turnbull Suzan Blatt C - - - 5 4 1 442.54 52.68 442.54 1.23 Red Scores
7 Toby Burke Robert Keefe C - - - - - 2 428.03 50.96 428.03 0.86 Red Scores
6 Suanne Blair John Jensen A - - - - - - 409.63 48.77 409.63 Scores
11 Donna North Judy Armstrong C - - - - - - 405.37 48.26 405.37 Scores
5 May Mengstab Parween Yunus C - - - - - - 396.51 47.20 396.51 Scores
9 James Tanner Bipin Patel A - - - - - - 390.98 46.55 390.98 Scores
2 John Walter Dorothy Walter C - - - - - - 356.13 42.40 356.13 Scores
12 Jo Raymond John Heberle C - - - - - - 332.24 39.55 332.24 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - 1 - - 500.78 59.62 500.78 2.57 Gold Scores
1 Sherry Troeger Gayle Grubb B - - - 2 1 - 460.93 54.87 460.93 1.80 Red Scores
7 Howard Richard Howard Lopata B - - - 3 2 - 460.15 54.78 460.15 1.29 Red Scores
12 Jackie Latta Fred Fairbanks B - - - 4 3 - 449.06 53.46 449.06 0.90 Red Scores
3 Paul Foster Judd Halenza A - - - 5 - - 442.87 52.72 442.87 0.51 Red Scores
11 Bob Weise Cathy Weise C - - - - - 1 429.44 51.12 429.44 1.07 Red Scores
6 Peggy Johnston David Johnston A - - - - - - 404.79 48.19 404.79 Scores
8 Scott Woods Pat Bramlage C - - - - - 2 371.63 44.24 371.63 0.75 Red Scores
4 Randal Gentillon Ray Fink B - - - - - - 369.55 43.99 369.55 Scores
5 Bud Pate Heidi Beards C - - - - - - 345.06 41.08 345.06 Scores
2 Louis Block Sanford Jones C - - - - - - 337.02 40.12 337.02 Scores
10 David Chinn Mie Thiemmedh A - - - - - - 317.79 37.83 317.79 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ronald Woodard Gene Fomin A 4 - - 1 - - 512.14 60.97 512.14 3.76 Gold|Red Scores
11 Shirl Thomas Barbara Gilcrest B - - - 2 1 - 465.32 55.40 465.32 1.80 Red Scores
8 Eilene Gittleman Nathan Gittleman C - - 2 3 2 1 461.86 54.98 461.86 2.87 Red Scores
5 David Johnson Janice Carmean C - - 6 4 3 2 449.11 53.47 449.11 0.91 Red Scores
9 Sandra Robson Dee Steil A - - - 5 - - 430.04 51.20 430.04 0.51 Red Scores
4 Dagmar Ragnow Gerald Holland B - - - - - - 395.53 47.09 395.53 Scores
6 Beverly Weiss Martin Weiss A - - - - - - 393.71 46.87 393.71 Scores
10 Kenneth Kidd Laura Waisler B - - - - - - 380.37 45.28 380.37 Scores
12 Donald Cline Anne Cline A - - - - - - 376.45 44.82 376.45 Scores
7 Kay Freyer Louise Forsythe C - - - - - - 365.98 43.57 365.98 Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell B - - - - - - 351.69 41.87 351.69 Scores
2 Nancy Holley Mavis Depass C - - - - - - 300.56 35.78 300.56 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bill Papa James Griffin Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 536.49 63.87 536.49 6.68 Gold|Red Scores
1 Joel Fuhrman Victor Bremson B 5 3 - 2 1 - 511.78 60.93 511.78 3.94 Red Scores
11 Elizabeth Hughes Wilma Kimble B 6 4 - 3 2 - 509.29 60.63 509.29 2.96 Red Scores
8 Eric Larson Kitty Larson C - - 3 4 3 1 454.91 54.16 454.91 2.15 Red Scores
4 Christopher Mucha William Ballard B - - - 5 4 - 428.86 51.05 428.86 0.63 Red Scores
10 Robert Anuskiewicz Cheryl Fosdick B - - - - - - 420.64 50.08 420.64 Scores
2 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer C - - - - - 2 415.84 49.50 415.84 0.81 Red Scores
12 Elaine Keyes Charles Shapiro C - - - - - - 413.68 49.25 413.68 Scores
7 Susan Halenza Lyn Lazzaro C - - - - - - 405.29 48.25 405.29 Scores
3 Lorrie Schramm Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 395.69 47.11 395.69 Scores
5 Donna Hofer Karin Hansen C - - - - - - 383.43 45.65 383.43 Scores
6 Robert Johnson Jim Solomon A - - - - - - 328.34 39.09 328.34 Scores