Dec 17, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Compact Knockout Teams 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.38 Gold|Red 1 Linda MillerCameron, MT Judi HenwoodEnnismore, ON Mark MillinPort Alberni, BC Kathleen LewinBolingbrook, IL
4.47 Gold|Red 2 Sara Lynn ThomasColorado Spgs, CO Bud PateSilver Springs, NV Virginia BrierTucson, AZ Linda GrissomTucson, AZ
2.87 Gold|Red 3 Deborah MachlinLos Altos, CA Rita RubenfeldPortola Valley, CA Diane WeissmanFountain Hills, AZ Patricia MacAllenScottsdale, AZ
2.23 Gold|Red 4 Pearl FrankoVancouver, BC George FrankoVancouver, BC Suzan BlattEdmonton, AB Kathy TurnbullEdmonton, AB

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bill Musch Marynel Musch Saundra Frizzell Savita Jain A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.64 Red
15 David Gillette Jim Parks Jan Grieff Zinner Lori Hays A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.64 Red
14 Pearl Franko George Franko Suzan Blatt Kathy Turnbull A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.23 Gold|Red
13 Elsie Chan Mike Amspacher Patti Ensminger Sallie Dillian A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Douglas Wylie Matthew Lund Paul Lund Joann Okumura A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.64 Red
11 Chuck Lohr David Ochroch Larry Shannon Salim Bhimji A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.64 Red
10 Sara Lynn Thomas Bud Pate Virginia Brier Linda Grissom A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.47 Gold|Red
9 Janet Levering Rex Levering Janet Crossley Peggy McCormick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Barbara Ballard Mary Calise Nick Calise Anne Neeter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.64 Red
7 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro Carole Parent Jackie Harris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.64 Red
6 Linda Miller Judi Henwood Mark Millin Kathleen Lewin A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.38 Gold|Red
5 Richard Sontag Sue Compton Barbara White Wendy Margon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Carol Nystrom Pauline Bullert Deborah Lackey Teri Bratt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.64 Red
3 Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld Diane Weissman Patricia MacAllen A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.87 Gold|Red
2 Laura Thomson Sanford Hertz Rosemary Hertz Joyce Meitus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 John Heberle Carolyn Swanson Milton Fader Nicholas McInerny A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.64 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results