Dec 17, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Compact Knockout Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.32 Gold 1 James GardnerNorthridge, CA Stuart HempleLos Angeles, CA Tracy BoysSherman Oaks, CA Ruth BakerValencia, CA
5.82 Gold 2 Joyce HendersonLong Beach, CA Pamela ColeLong Beach, CA Kiyo NagaishiLong Beach, CA Usha BansalBuena Park, CA
3.74 Gold 3 Mark LavineEncino, CA Renee WishengradEncino, CA Helen MalzerEncino, CA Betty AndelsonEncino, CA
2.91 Gold 4 Richard LeonardonSanta Fe, NM Foxx SilveiraSanta Fe, NM Donna SirubiSanta Fe, NM Francesca StedmanSanta Fe, NM

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 George Crawford Nancy Crawford Kathi Marcus Barbara Ball A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 John Tracey Susan Tracey Zora Bain Karen Michael A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.83 Red
14 Mark Lavine Renee Wishengrad Helen Malzer Betty Andelson A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.74 Gold
13 Surendra Gupta Arvind Kulkarni Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Richard Leonardon Foxx Silveira Donna Sirubi Francesca Stedman A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.91 Gold
11 Stefan Klein Midori Saito Donald Garner Margie Lee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Robert Garin Marie Garin Joe Hopkins Marjorie Sinel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.83 Red
9 William Whitman Barbara Whitman Paul La Crosse Judith La Crosse A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.83 Red
8 Joyce Henderson Pamela Cole Kiyo Nagaishi Usha Bansal A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.82 Gold
7 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Dan Stern Donna Barrow Richard Plotin Helen Plotin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.83 Red
5 Keith Lindersmith Donny Graham Roxanne King Goldie Rose A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.83 Red
4 Michael Camras Linda Camras Barry Cooper Janet Cooper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.83 Red
3 James Gardner Stuart Hemple Tracy Boys Ruth Baker A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.32 Gold
2 John Jonas Linda Jonas Anthony Alvarez Jill Alvarez A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.83 Red
16 Victoria Haines Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood Janice Gordon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.83 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results