Dec 17, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Compact Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.72 Gold 1 J Spencer EmtageDel Mar, CA Afick ShararCarlsbad, CA Christine DennyEncinitas, CA G Thomas RushHouston, TX
7.50 Gold 2 Guy BrackettPalm Springs, CA Marilyn HahnPalm Desert, CA Rose DuffPalm Desert, CA Robert WernickRancho Mirage, CA
4.82 Gold 3 Randy RyalsMenlo Park, CA Patricia HertzSebastopol, CA Carol KemperPortola Valley, CA Stephanie SingerBelmont, CA
3.75 Gold 4 Judson JonesTucson, AZ Douglas KellerSan Francisco, CA Lois BendaPalm Desert, CA Nancy HoltOro Valley, AZ

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 J Spencer Emtage Afick Sharar Christine Denny G Thomas Rush A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.72 Gold
15 Katherine Cresto June Harwell Ruby Davis Jeanne Dea A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Michael Moreland Pam Moreland Carol Harris Henry Harris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
13 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller Gerri Soffa Carlson Elaine Godin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
12 Judson Jones Douglas Keller Lois Benda Nancy Holt A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.75 Gold
11 Beth Eggers Andrew Fine Judy Keilin Jack Meng A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood Elizabeth Morrin May Abagi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
9 Dwaine Hawley Margaret Tam Jared Boulds Ernest Ledbetter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
8 Maynard Vitalis Dennis Kendig Stuart Sechriest Liliane Kirchhoff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
7 Ilene Grabel Barbara Hopewell June Wood Daniel Carter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Guy Brackett Marilyn Hahn Rose Duff Robert Wernick A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.50 Gold
5 Norman Marks Norman Marks II Donna Traas Ann Latta A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
4 Bernie Simkin Carey Simkin Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Darryl Hendershot Angela Davies Leonard Block Brock Armstrong A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
2 Edmund Wu Nolan Chang Frank Dinoff Christopher Rivera A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
16 Randy Ryals Patricia Hertz Carol Kemper Stephanie Singer A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.82 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results