Dec 16, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.84 Gold|Red 1 Maria DavisSun Lakes, AZ Sandy JenningsChandler, AZ Howard MavesMaricopa, AZ Anne NewmanChandler, AZ
8.29 Gold|Red 2 Frank Paco JordanIndio, CA Richard KierBrentwood, CA Lori KieferLa Quinta, CA Cheeky CarlsonLa Quinta, CA Ann HartSt Ignace, MI
4.74 Gold|Red 3/4 Sylvia ReedTucson, AZ Tommie WilsonTucson, AZ Ruth Ann PoppaManhattan Beach, CA Shirley BaerIndian Wells, CA
4.74 Gold|Red 3/4 Dahl Leonard CannonsBottineau, ND Julie NestiboPalm Desert, CA Grace BrownKamloops, BC Marlene MahoneyMerritt, BC

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Janet Levering Rex Levering Janet Crossley Peggy McCormick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Mary Ann Scher George Scher Jerry Klusky Gayle Klusky A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Bonny Link Andrew Link Sherry Ruskin Joan Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Maria Davis Sandy Jennings Howard Maves Anne Newman A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.84 Gold|Red
12 Lawrence Marcus Rochelle Popowitz Leonard Popowitz Jeffrey Chasan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Deborah Lackey Pauline Bullert Carol Nystrom Teri Bratt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.18 Red
10 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson Ruth Ann Poppa Shirley Baer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.74 Gold|Red
9 Wallace Marsh Elsie Marsh Barbara Wiedel Deb Petersen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Sallie Dillian Patti Ensminger Pat Linville Faye Comstock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Richard Leichner Constance Leichner Suzan Blatt Kathy Turnbull A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.18 Red
6 John Logan Patricia Logan Barbara Carson Leila Huff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.18 Red
5 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro Carole Parent Jackie Harris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Frank Paco Jordan Richard Kier Lori Kiefer Cheeky Carlson Ann Hart A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.29 Gold|Red
3 Sara Lynn Thomas Bud Pate Virginia Brier Linda Grissom A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton Patricia Armstrong Robert Armstrong A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.18 Red
16 Dahl Leonard Cannons Julie Nestibo Grace Brown Marlene Mahoney A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.74 Gold|Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results