Dec 13, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams 9 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.84 Gold|Red 1 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Ann ColeAlbuquerque, NM Janet FrenchRio Rancho, NM Maultin MathiasGoodyear, AZ
10.39 Gold|Red 2 Cydney OstermanRancho Mirage, CA Tate ShaferLos Angeles, CA Marion TumenPacific Plsds, CA Jodie RachmilPacific Plsds, CA
5.94 Gold|Red 3/4 Barbara BallardSedona, AZ Anne NeeterSedona, AZ Mary CaliseScottsdale, AZ Nick CaliseScottsdale, AZ
5.94 Gold|Red 3/4 Gail GabiatiSan Francisco, CA Kris WongSan Francisco, CA Karen OlinClaremont, CA Karen McCarthyUpland, CA

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jeanne Griffin Connie Etheridge Judy Johnson Sandy Frunzi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Cydney Osterman Tate Shafer Marion Tumen Jodie Rachmil A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.39 Gold|Red
14 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein Rosemary Hertz Cyndi Sauvage A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.48 Red
13 Eleth Fields Melanie Smith Jerome Smith Marie Takacs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Deborah Lackey Pauline Bullert Barbara Charlton Carol Nystrom A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.48 Red
11 John Lavis Gloria Lavis Sandra Mac Gregor Richard Mac Gregor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Berdele Katz Mary Ann Scher Barbara Rozansky Nancy Goldberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Christel King Sharon Polley Jack Kruger Robert Hersh A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.48 Red
8 Walter Merritt M Howard Martha Jenkins Julie O'Neill A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Vi Metter Shay Kinney Nancy Perkins Carole Mathias A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.48 Red
6 Kathy Bergman Ann Cole Janet French Maultin Mathias A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.84 Gold|Red
5 Arlene Rueb Judy Freeman Sue Ann Simon Nancie Barrier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Gail Gabiati Kris Wong Karen Olin Karen McCarthy A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.94 Gold|Red
3 Victoria Haines Howard Abrams David Hawkins Sharon Dennison A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Barbara Ballard Anne Neeter Mary Calise Nick Calise A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.94 Gold|Red
16 Patricia Shellogg Seal Myrna Kalman Ellen Carrier Rochelle Lotto A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results