Dec 13, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams 8 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.49 Gold 1 Susan KraghtScottsdale, AZ Wayne BahrLas Vegas, NV Howard HuynhLubbock, TX Will AnthonyLubbock, TX
11.54 Gold 2 Kathy FisherBryn Mawr, PA Mordecai SchwartzBryn Mawr, PA Marjorie O'MalleySan Diego, CA Charles O'Malley IIISan Diego, CA
6.60 Gold 3/4 John TraceyLa Quinta, CA Susan TraceyLa Quinta, CA Nancy EricksonIndio, CA Nance LodgeRancho Mirage, CA
6.60 Gold 3/4 William WhitmanGreen Valley, AZ Barbara WhitmanGreen Valley, AZ Judith La CrosseLarkspur, CO Paul La CrosseLarkspur, CO

Recaps

Section H

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Enid Bross Suzanne Cabeen Sue Gainer Linda Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
15 Kathy High Candace Garvey Pam Sands Dee Alexander Vicki MacClyment A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Kathy Fisher Mordecai Schwartz Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.54 Gold
13 Bradley Leach Henry Buch Nadine Schacht Patti Starr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Scott Nason Alexander Wiles Roxanne King Goldie Rose A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
11 John Heberle Jackie Latta Jo Raymond Fred Fairbanks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Kathleen Tracy Jackie Wielgosz Judith Brown Pat Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
9 Wilma Kimble Elizabeth Hughes Cheryl Fosdick Robert Anuskiewicz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Henry Harris Carol Harris Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 William Whitman Barbara Whitman Judith La Crosse Paul La Crosse A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.60 Gold
6 Garth Greene Kathleen Preble Helen Malzer Betty Andelson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 John Tracey Susan Tracey Nancy Erickson Nance Lodge A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.60 Gold
4 John Jonas Richard Picheny Frances Krause Linda Jonas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Barbara Ball Kathi Marcus Nancy Crawford George Crawford A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.65 Red
2 Rick Flucke Pamela Cole Jane Reid Joyce Henderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Susan Kraght Wayne Bahr Howard Huynh Will Anthony A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.49 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results