Dec 13, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.81 Gold 1 Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Christopher RiveraWoodside, NY Nolan ChangSan Gabriel, CA Frank DinoffNew York, NY
15.27 Gold 2 Steven LipsonPalm Desert, CA Serl ZimmermanPalm Desert, CA Allen WolmanLos Altos, CA Steve BaraschSunnyvale, CA
8.72 Gold 3/4 Bev MasonCalgary, AB Fred KleinCalgary, AB Dinesh AgrawalCalgary, AB Rajendra AgrawalCalgary, AB
8.72 Gold 3/4 Harriet SmithSolana Beach, CA Marilyn KalabsaRamona, CA Deborah GoldsmithSan Diego, CA Ramey FarahLa Jolla, CA

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bev Mason Fred Klein Dinesh Agrawal Rajendra Agrawal A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.72 Gold
15 Norman Marks Norman Marks II Donna Traas Ann Latta A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Harriet Smith Marilyn Kalabsa Deborah Goldsmith Ramey Farah A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.72 Gold
13 Ali Selim Mo Anvari Patricia Towle Edwin Oldham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Carol Weiss Patti Fishbach Carol Willner Sara Sheperd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 James Alperin Jan Duncan Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.18 Red
10 Edmund Wu Christopher Rivera Nolan Chang Frank Dinoff A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.81 Gold
9 Stan Sitzmann Gary Minnig Bill Freeman Jim Lopes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Daniel Carter June Wood James Madison Paul Maudslien A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.18 Red
7 Patricia Coontz Patricia Wells Lars Bruun-Andersen Linda Kaeser A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Steven Lipson Serl Zimmerman Allen Wolman Steve Barasch A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.27 Gold
5 Lynn Wells Janice Wells Dan Beck Clair Lair A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Cheryl Rodzach Ginger Calvert Janice Joerger Meena Sethi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.18 Red
3 Joel Fuhrman Victor Bremson Darryl Hendershot Michael Kolacki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Paul Foster Lyn Lazzaro Judd Halenza Susan Halenza A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Leda Fields John Fields Carol Raimondo Marvin Weitzenhoffer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.18 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results