Nov 20, 2016 - Sunday

Flight B District Final Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Michael Riley Peter Martin A 2 - - 1 - - 413.50 63.62 393.00 806.50 12.00 Gold Scores
1 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski A 3 - - 2 - - 409.50 63.00 357.50 767.00 9.00 Gold Scores
9 Cecil Boyle Jr Andrea Kahn A 7 - - - - - 327.00 50.31 399.00 726.00 4.00 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Roberg Peggy Haigler A 8 - - 8 - - 340.00 52.31 375.00 715.00 3.56 Gold Scores
12 Jean Kerr Margaret Peabody A 12 - - - - - 311.00 47.85 370.00 681.00 2.46 Gold Scores
13 Benjamin Kompa Robert Thorstad A - - - 3 - - 386.50 59.46 288.50 675.00 2.30 Red Scores
2 Ben Reischer Jan Abbott A - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 425.50 672.00 4.59 Gold Scores
6 Grady Nichols Suzanne Nichols A - - - 9 - - 334.50 51.46 336.00 670.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Wayne Dow Cathy Stryker A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 357.50 660.50 0.99 Red Scores
3 Allen Shifley Roger Newberry A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 347.50 642.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 332.00 624.00 Scores
11 James Beaudreau Valerie Beaudreau A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 256.50 564.00 Scores
8 James Potter Steve Rainey A - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 286.00 556.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Ray Berry Joseph Wald A 4 - - 3 - - 372.00 57.23 386.50 758.50 6.75 Gold Scores
9 Mike Smith Martha Tyler A 5 - - 8 - - 346.50 53.31 396.50 743.00 5.33 Gold Scores
4 Daniel Chandler Buddy Landis A - - - 10/11 - - 344.00 52.92 333.50 677.50 0.68 Red Scores
13 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard A - - - 6 - - 357.00 54.92 307.50 664.50 1.05 Red Scores
5 Al Kirkland Scott McPherson A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 349.00 662.00 0.93 Red Scores
10 Teresa Sherrouse Scott Vincini A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 318.00 651.00 Scores
8 Gene Luckey Felicia Lease A - - - 5 - - 357.50 55.00 290.50 648.00 1.22 Red Scores
11 Donald Gray Richard Shipp A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 325.50 644.00 Scores
3 Betsy Weaver Michael Kilgore A - - - 10/11 - - 344.00 52.92 294.00 638.00 0.68 Red Scores
1 Diane Seymour David Sutherlin A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 354.50 628.50 1.05 Red Scores
2 Jane Champion Peter Bohan A - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 339.50 626.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Sherry Anton Lynn Mayes A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 277.00 611.00 Scores
12 Bill Cubley Nancy Haase A - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 375.50 609.50 1.61 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Samuel Howle John Shannonhouse A 1 - - 4 - - 386.00 59.38 446.50 832.50 16.00 Gold Scores
11 Stanley Manow Sarah Manow A 9 - - 5 - - 375.00 57.69 339.50 714.50 3.20 Gold Scores
13 Cathy Mitchell Arnold Hoffmann A 11 - - 6 - - 343.50 52.85 338.00 681.50 2.67 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Trautmann Quresh Sachee A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 343.50 665.00 0.70 Red Scores
1 Richard Silverstone Lee Wilcox A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 350.00 661.50 0.84 Red Scores
10 Terry Bucher Dennett Hansell A - - - 10 - - 329.00 50.62 307.00 636.00 0.70 Red Scores
8 Cynthia Cone Debbie Wagner A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 322.50 634.50 Scores
9 Bonnie Luxton Bob Luxton A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 330.00 617.50 Scores
2 Morris Mitchem Jr Lauren Alexander A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 287.50 613.50 Scores
12 Bruce King Jane King A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 311.50 606.50 Scores
4 Patrick McCartney Stefan Schwimmer A - - - 7 - - 343.00 52.77 254.50 597.50 0.93 Red Scores
7 Charles Meyers Barry Buehler A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 221.50 532.50 Scores
5 Marsha Feldman Sherry Sims A - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 242.50 515.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Rick Scott John Simms A 6 - - 2 - - 402.00 61.85 340.50 742.50 4.57 Gold Scores
3 Sedley Roach Christine Gasperini A 10 - - 4 - - 369.50 56.85 335.00 704.50 2.91 Gold Scores
2 M Irene Adams Bonnie Kelly A - - - 9 - - 345.00 53.08 326.00 671.00 0.77 Red Scores
13 Hunter McClain Kenneth Ramaley A - - - 1 - - 404.50 62.23 263.50 668.00 4.59 Gold Scores
5 Kris Boswinkel Don Farver A - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 389.50 656.00 1.61 Red Scores
10 Robert Dunas Fred Lopp A - - - 7 - - 351.50 54.08 274.00 625.50 0.93 Red Scores
11 Sally Dix Richard Watson A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 320.50 622.50 Scores
8 Douglas Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 295.00 607.50 Scores
4 Richard Brown Dan Griggs A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 284.00 597.00 Scores
6 Claude King Rick Whitehead A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 273.00 588.50 Scores
7 Jo Ann Massey Alice Gray A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 266.50 570.50 Scores
9 Martha Thompson Glenda Dunham A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 272.00 569.50 Scores
1 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan A - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 286.50 539.00 Scores