Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Pickering Raymond Boutin B 5 5 - - - - 86.10 51.25 102.20 188.30 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
8 Kenneth Fasbender John Meyer C 7 6 1 1 1 1 102.07 60.76 82.42 184.49 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
9 David Emanuel Charles Regan C - - 3 3 3 2 94.28 56.12 79.90 174.18 1.38 Red Scores
7 Susan Ferguson Georgia Keithline B - - - 2 2 - 101.17 60.22 72.20 173.37 1.07 Red Scores
1 Sandra Farley Austin Farley B - - - - - - 72.08 42.90 93.38 165.46 0.77 Red Scores
2 Michael Curry Dianne Marie Bostic A - - - - - - 83.58 49.75 80.32 163.90 Scores
4 Debra Duncan Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 69.79 41.54 93.50 163.29 1.07 Red Scores
5 Jacci Hamilton Katie Green B - - - 4 4 - 93.37 55.58 65.21 158.58 0.54 Red Scores
6 Pamela Haag Dorothy Boyd C - - - - - - 50.99 30.35 66.49 117.48 Scores
10 June Dwyer Leatha Grayson C - - - - - - 83.75 49.85 83.75 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Janet Baumgartner Ann Mitchell B 2 2 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 88.50 192.50 4.82 Gold|Red Scores
9 Marcialyn Robinowitz Arthur Rasher A 6 - - - - - 79.93 47.58 106.50 186.43 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Delores Maddox Tomme Meadows B 9 7 - 3 2 - 88.07 52.42 95.00 183.07 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
7 Pat Ward Trigg Yerby A - - - 2 - - 92.86 55.27 87.00 179.86 1.07 Red Scores
6 Janiece Sawyer Carol Bejcek C - - - - - 1 75.15 44.73 98.00 173.15 1.82 Red Scores
2 Jane Swalley Catherine Waldron B - - - - - - 73.93 44.01 91.50 165.43 0.78 Red Scores
5 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 81.00 163.50 Scores
4 Jerie Johnson Margaret Crawford B - - - 4 3 - 84.71 50.42 70.00 154.71 0.56 Red Scores
3 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger C - - - - - - 74.86 44.56 47.50 122.36 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Steve Button Jesse Moore B 1 1 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 112.00 220.00 6.43 Gold|Red Scores
7 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath B 4 4 - 2 2 - 106.34 63.30 85.50 191.84 2.71 Gold|Red Scores
8 Peggy Gaffke Mildred Coonce B - - - 4 4 - 85.99 51.18 87.50 173.49 1.05 Red Scores
6 Sharon Loeffler Kurt Schultz B - - - - - - 79.09 47.08 88.00 167.09 0.73 Red Scores
9 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch B - - - - - - 82.07 48.85 82.50 164.57 Scores
3 Sandra Horn Susan Boyle B - - - 3 3 - 94.36 56.17 69.50 163.86 0.77 Red Scores
5 Bill Bess Joan Bess B - - - - - - 66.64 39.67 86.00 152.64 Scores
2 Richard Bowman Teresa Scoles B - - - - - - 76.41 45.48 66.50 142.91 Scores
4 Linda Schaffer Patricia Jett B - - - - - - 59.33 35.32 69.50 128.83 Scores
10 Beverly Short Carolyn Riffel B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Debra Swafford Jim Hammond B 3 3 - 1 1 - 108.52 64.60 83.69 192.21 3.62 Gold|Red Scores
10 Stephen Obal Rommie Gorrell A 8 - - 2 - - 98.09 58.39 85.59 183.68 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sonia Bursi Jane Eakin B - 8 - - - - 88.64 52.76 92.14 180.78 1.09 Red Scores
7 Laura Rose Susanne Major C - - 2 - - 1 87.87 52.30 90.71 178.58 1.84 Red Scores
9 Molly Smith Sharon Miller B - - - 4 3 - 88.93 52.93 89.61 178.54 1.12 Red Scores
8 Jan Capehart Sherri Demier B - - - 3 2 - 92.84 55.26 77.70 170.54 0.78 Red Scores
3 Frank Seres Harvey Swalley A - - - - - - 69.61 41.43 91.39 161.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Steve Powers Dottie Boswell A - - - - - - 59.06 35.15 85.80 144.86 Scores
4 Pat Powers Faye Robinowitz B - - - - - - 80.49 47.91 63.12 143.61 Scores
6 Laymond Hamilton Gayle Long C - - - - - - 69.76 41.52 69.76 Scores