Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gayle Long Howard Hellman C 4 3 1 1 1 1 99.35 59.14 99.35 1.53 Gold|Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Frank Seres Harvey Swalley A 11 - - 2 - - 91.39 54.40 91.39 1.07 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Laura Rose Susanne Major C 12 10 4 3 2 - 90.71 53.99 90.71 0.78 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Molly Smith Sharon Miller B 13 11 - 4 3 - 89.61 53.34 89.61 0.56 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Steve Powers Dottie Boswell A 19 - - - - - 85.80 51.07 85.80 G - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Stephen Obal Rommie Gorrell A - - - - - - 85.59 50.95 85.59 G - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Debra Swafford Jim Hammond B - - - - - - 83.69 49.82 83.69 G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jan Capehart Sherri Demier B - - - - - - 77.70 46.25 77.70 G - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Ferguson Georgia Keithline B - - - - - - 72.20 42.98 72.20 F - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Pat Powers Faye Robinowitz B - - - - - - 63.12 37.57 63.12 G - 4 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Pickering Raymond Boutin B 3 2 - 1 1 - 102.20 60.83 102.20 1.53 Gold|Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Debra Duncan Gloria Smith C 7 6 3 2 2 1 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.07 Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Sandra Farley Austin Farley B 8 7 - 3 3 - 93.38 55.58 93.38 0.77 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Sonia Bursi Jane Eakin B 9 8 - 4 - - 92.14 54.85 92.14 0.54 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Kenneth Fasbender John Meyer C - - - - - 2 82.42 49.06 82.42 0.57 Red F - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Curry Dianne Marie Bostic A - - - - - - 80.32 47.81 80.32 F - 2 - N/S Scores
9 David Emanuel Charles Regan C - - - - - - 79.90 47.56 79.90 F - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Pamela Haag Dorothy Boyd C - - - - - - 66.49 39.58 66.49 F - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Jacci Hamilton Katie Green B - - - - - - 65.21 38.82 65.21 F - 5 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marcialyn Robinowitz Arthur Rasher A 2 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 106.50 1.45 Gold|Red F - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Janiece Sawyer Carol Bejcek C 5 4 2 2 1 1 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.12 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jane Swalley Catherine Waldron B 10 9 - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.78 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Janet Baumgartner Ann Mitchell B 14 12 - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.56 Red F - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Pat Ward Trigg Yerby A 17 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 F - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Bill Bess Joan Bess B 18 15 - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 F - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jerie Johnson Margaret Crawford B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 F - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger C - - - - - - 47.50 28.27 47.50 F - 3 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Steve Button Jesse Moore B 1 1 - 1 1 - 112.00 66.67 112.00 1.45 Gold|Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Delores Maddox Tomme Meadows B 6 5 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.02 Red F - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Loeffler Kurt Schultz B 15 13 - 3 3 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.73 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Peggy Gaffke Mildred Coonce B 16 14 - 4 4 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.51 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath B - 16 - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
9 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 G - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Sandra Horn Susan Boyle B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 G - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Schaffer Patricia Jett B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Bowman Teresa Scoles B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores