Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 3 - - 1 - - 423.92 60.39 423.92 7.09 Silver Scores
7 Gordon Waters Judi Waters A - - - 2 - - 387.52 55.20 387.52 1.69 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A - - - 3 - - 366.24 52.17 366.24 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Gary Stubbs Susan Kay Schultz C - - 6 4 1 1 362.33 51.61 362.33 1.27 Silver Scores
3 Marianne Spanier Janet Daling A - - - - - - 350.44 49.92 350.44 Scores
6 Wendell Shankelbirch Irene Shankelbirch B - - - - 2 - 346.75 49.39 346.75 0.89 Silver Scores
1 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - - 3 - 346.41 49.35 346.41 0.64 Silver Scores
11 Casey Stern Eva Berlin B - - - - - - 337.64 48.10 337.64 Scores
10 Julieen Crane Cheryl McVay C - - - - - 2 309.58 44.10 309.58 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Jo Lindamood James McNamee II C - - - - - - 306.85 43.71 306.85 Scores
8 Roswell Johnson Cheryl Lurie C - - - - - - 303.38 43.22 303.38 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Phebe Packer Elizabeth Erling A 2 - - 1 - - 424.42 60.46 424.42 9.45 Silver Scores
3 Sadu Marrott Roger Edwards A - - - 2 - - 377.12 53.72 377.12 1.69 Silver Scores
1 William Ballard Christopher Mucha B - - - 3 1 - 367.71 52.38 367.71 1.27 Silver Scores
8 Steve McCoy Richard Sentner C - - 5 4 2 1 362.44 51.63 362.44 0.89 Silver Scores
6 Dennis Mitchell John Babb B - - - - 3 - 359.31 51.18 359.31 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Richard Houston P Kambourian C - - - - - 2 358.94 51.13 358.94 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 353.79 50.40 353.79 Scores
9 Steven Adelson David Rankin A - - - - - - 350.76 49.97 350.76 Scores
5 Robert Brower Patricia Sohler A - - - - - - 349.42 49.77 349.42 Scores
10 Mary Calise Nick Calise C - - - - - - 342.77 48.83 342.77 Scores
11 Tim Cull Sid Stern B - - - - - - 235.79 33.59 235.79 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Edwin Katten James Hooker A 1 - - 1 - - 466.48 66.45 466.48 12.60 Silver Scores
9 Brenda Spear Paul Spear B 8 3 - 2 1 - 396.21 56.44 396.21 2.68 Silver Scores
7 Marcia Aspinall Vernon Hoover A 9 - - 3 - - 396.11 56.43 396.11 1.40 Silver Scores
6 Cathy Zinn Lillian Zisook B - - - 4 2 - 384.81 54.82 384.81 0.94 Silver Scores
3 Bud Marsh Leonard Marks A - - - - - - 355.60 50.66 355.60 Scores
1 D'Anne Pientka Ken Batko B - - - - 3 - 321.32 45.77 321.32 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - - - - 1 312.50 44.52 312.50 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Beth Hoffman Bonita Gimple C - - - - - 2 311.39 44.36 311.39 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol C - - - - - - 302.98 43.16 302.98 Scores
11 Marilynne Harney Patricia Brish B - - - - - - 293.54 41.81 293.54 Scores
2 Claire Hamilton Dean Haaser C - - - - - - 275.18 39.20 275.18 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Merle Arlen Bill Berry B 5 1 - 1 1 - 418.09 59.56 418.09 4.77 Silver Scores
8 Dale Block Helen Howard C 12 6 3 2 2 1 388.29 55.31 388.29 1.69 Silver Scores
2 Jeanette Larson Gail Mattson C - - 4 3 3 2 387.50 55.20 387.50 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Ben Blacik Harvinder Sidhu A - - - 4 - - 381.71 54.37 381.71 0.84 Silver Scores
7 John Euler Judith Euler A - - - - - - 366.33 52.18 366.33 Scores
5 Sonja Shiner Jane Youngberg A - - - - - - 362.65 51.66 362.65 Scores
9 Gordon Markham Richard Catero A - - - - - - 358.73 51.10 358.73 Scores
4 William Keys Deborah Armstrong C - - - - - - 341.31 48.62 341.31 Scores
1 Janis Holle NorLaine Byrnes B - - - - - - 332.00 47.29 332.00 Scores
10 Sheri Martin Linda Thieken C - - - - - - 287.85 41.00 287.85 Scores
11 David Martenson Charles Smith C - - - - - - 281.42 40.09 281.42 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dwight Bender Audrius Mizeikis A 6 - - 1 - - 412.36 58.74 412.36 2.99 Silver Scores
7 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B 7 2 - 2 1 - 407.56 58.06 407.56 3.58 Silver Scores
4 Mohammed Mohiuddin Hugh Kirkpatrick C 10 4 1 3 2 1 390.03 55.56 390.03 2.77 Silver Scores
6 Vyrn Muir Betty Steffek B - - - 4 3 - 386.31 55.03 386.31 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Kenneth Klein A - - - - - - 378.30 53.89 378.30 Scores
9 Mark Litterman Donald Housley A - - - - - - 355.98 50.71 355.98 Scores
1 Marvin Topper Don Elliott B - - - - - - 340.64 48.52 340.64 Scores
2 Marlys Johansen Pauline Pettinato C - - - - - 2 324.93 46.29 324.93 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Linda Ehrlich Mary Shapiro C - - - - - - 317.83 45.27 317.83 Scores
8 Marianne Kuzma Judy Johnson C - - - - - - 258.89 36.88 258.89 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A 4 - - 1 - - 421.19 60.00 421.19 5.32 Silver Scores
4 Deborah Baronofsky Sharron Lucas C 11 5 2 2 1 1 388.69 55.37 388.69 2.08 Silver Scores
5 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A - - - 3 - - 363.43 51.77 363.43 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Myra Crone James Crone B - - - 4 2 - 354.98 50.57 354.98 0.89 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Titow Joanne Titow A - - - - - - 354.44 50.49 354.44 Scores
7 Monique Greene Kandi Osborne B - - - - 3 - 343.55 48.94 343.55 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Jim Clayton Lee Mah C - - - - - 2 335.88 47.85 335.88 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Keith Hilzendeger Robert Dyer C - - - - - - 326.62 46.53 326.62 Scores
6 Anne Casey Susan Shaver B - - - - - - 309.78 44.13 309.78 Scores
8 Maurice Chesney Michelle Steiner C - - - - - - 251.21 35.78 251.21 Scores