Nov 11, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mark Andrews Merri Banks C 6 2 1 1 1 1 379.62 58.40 379.62 3.47 Silver Scores
6 Monique Greene Kandi Osborne B 8 3 - 2 2 - 374.98 57.69 374.98 2.60 Silver Scores
13 Marvin Topper Judith Topper B 11 4 - 3 3 - 366.98 56.46 366.98 1.95 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Ben Blacik A 12 - - 4 - - 360.70 55.49 360.70 1.04 Silver Scores
5 Martin Coppe Fred Batko A - - - 5 - - 356.08 54.78 356.08 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Paula Cohen Jane Youngberg A - - - 6 - - 342.08 52.63 342.08 0.50 Silver Scores
14 Wendell Shankelbirch Irene Shankelbirch B - - - - 4 - 340.98 52.46 340.98 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Marcia Aspinall Stephanie McAdam A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 Scores
16 Sheri Martin Linda Thieken C - - - - - 2 313.90 48.29 313.90 0.71 Silver Scores
12 Julieen Crane Sharron Lucas C - - - - - 3 309.82 47.66 309.82 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Janet Rauscher Pat Weindorf B - - - - - - 302.64 46.56 302.64 Scores
10 Linnea Tow Elle McCarty A - - - - - - 300.82 46.28 300.82 Scores
2 Lindsay Cantoni Nancy Seamster C - - - - - - 282.14 43.41 282.14 Scores
11 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol C - - - - - - 279.08 42.94 279.08 Scores
8 Dee Campbell Julie Olsen C - - - - - - 278.94 42.91 278.94 Scores
15 Rex Levering Gale Evans C - - - - - - 245.20 37.72 245.20 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Kathy Litterman Sylvia Deserpa A 2 - - 1 - - 416.80 64.12 416.80 9.11 Silver Scores
5 Robert Brower Patricia Sohler A 3 - - 2 - - 406.38 62.52 406.38 6.83 Silver Scores
9 James Lenertz Richard Catero A 4 - - 3 - - 406.30 62.51 406.30 5.13 Silver Scores
3 Oris Mowry Michael Levy A 10 - - 4 - - 371.56 57.16 371.56 1.22 Silver Scores
12 Richard Houston P Kambourian C - - 3 5 1 1 337.68 51.95 337.68 1.69 Silver Scores
15 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - 4 6 2 2 337.30 51.89 337.30 1.27 Silver Scores
16 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring B - - - - 3 - 335.96 51.69 335.96 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Maurice Chesney Muriel Jean Bramucci C - - 6 - 4 3 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Leslie Sundquist Marilynne Harney C - - - - - 4 318.10 48.94 318.10 0.40 Silver Scores
10 Dale Block Helen Howard C - - - - - - 299.42 46.06 299.42 Scores
7 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
6 William Ballard Christopher Mucha B - - - - - - 295.56 45.47 295.56 Scores
2 James McNamee II Jo Lindamood C - - - - - - 290.28 44.66 290.28 Scores
8 Patricia Martin Marguerite Verani C - - - - - - 275.18 42.34 275.18 Scores
11 Barbara Castro Mauris Mertens C - - - - - - 259.38 39.90 259.38 Scores
14 June Wilkinson Roger Lundstrom C - - - - - - 256.14 39.41 256.14 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Vic Quiros Jerry Gaer A 7 - - 1 - - 377.76 58.12 377.76 3.09 Silver Scores
16 Helene Drake George Drake A 9 - - 2 - - 374.06 57.55 374.06 2.16 Silver Scores
15 Robert Dyer Joyce Perlstein C - 5 2 3 1 1 356.72 54.88 356.72 2.26 Silver Scores
7 Tom Reid John Euler A - - - 4 - - 351.63 54.10 351.63 1.08 Silver Scores
1 Daniel Lavine Janet Newman A - - - 5 - - 351.52 54.08 351.52 0.62 Silver Scores
10 NorLaine Byrnes Janis Holle B - 6 - 6 2 - 351.15 54.02 351.15 1.10 Silver Scores
13 Clair Kretschmann Rodney Bias A - - - 7 - - 346.36 53.29 346.36 0.44 Silver Scores
17 Betty Steffek Mary Kay Kennedy B - - - - 3 - 338.15 52.02 338.15 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 336.05 51.70 336.05 Scores
8 Terrance Kilbreath Michael Hedreen C - - - - 4 2 319.97 49.23 319.97 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Leonard Marks Phebe Packer A - - - - - - 307.71 47.34 307.71 Scores
2 James Kemps Judith Higbee C - - - - - - 307.10 47.25 307.10 Scores
11 Lynda Thal Jill Grundland B - - - - - - 304.01 46.77 304.01 Scores
6 Cynthia O Neil Kathy Ronquist C - - - - - - 295.43 45.45 295.43 Scores
12 Linda Brock Sherrie Holliday C - - - - - - 293.67 45.18 293.67 Scores
4 Steven Sapiro Sandy Fox C - - - - - - 287.76 44.27 287.76 Scores
14 Harold Kroeger Sharon Stevenson B - - - - - - 268.48 41.30 268.48 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sadu Marrott Mark Litterman A 1 - - 1 - - 435.96 67.07 435.96 12.15 Silver Scores
14 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B 5 1 - 2 1 - 383.26 58.96 383.26 4.62 Silver Scores
16 Suzette Wynn Adele Verkamp A - - - 3 - - 358.92 55.22 358.92 1.55 Silver Scores
9 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A - - - 4 - - 341.54 52.54 341.54 1.08 Silver Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - 5 - - 339.90 52.29 339.90 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Hugh Kirkpatrick Mohammed Mohiuddin C - - 5 6 2 1 336.98 51.84 336.98 1.04 Silver Scores
13 Catherine Lindholm Barbara Rees A - - - 7 - - 328.80 50.58 328.80 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Marianne Kuzma Judy Johnson C - - - - 3 2 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Carol Harmon Judith Hawk C - - - - 4 3 318.66 49.02 318.66 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Menzel Sally Menzel B - - - - - - 318.08 48.94 318.08 Scores
7 Lamar Marutani William Ahern A - - - - - - 313.54 48.24 313.54 Scores
8 Linda Ehrlich Mary Shapiro C - - - - - - 309.88 47.67 309.88 Scores
15 Jane Baker Dianne Trees C - - - - - - 275.08 42.32 275.08 Scores
11 Jeff Edmunds Evelyn Edmunds C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores
10 Debbie Reichow Mel Heitger B - - - - - - 259.38 39.90 259.38 Scores
12 Sid Stern Steve McCoy C - - - - - - 252.56 38.86 252.56 Scores