Nov 10, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gary Stubbs Susan Kay Schultz C 6 3 2 1 1 1 331.47 60.05 331.47 2.75 Silver Scores
13 David Rankin Frank Leonard A 7 - - 2 - - 316.69 57.37 316.69 1.96 Silver Scores
10 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg A 8 - - 3 - - 309.76 56.12 309.76 1.47 Silver Scores
5 Gayle Quiros Daniel Coughenour A 9 - - 4 - - 309.51 56.07 309.51 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Marvin Topper Judith Topper B 10 4 - 5 2 - 308.49 55.89 308.49 1.63 Silver Scores
14 Linda Lord Edward Hollander C - 5 3 6 3 2 296.61 53.73 296.61 1.42 Silver Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - - - - 295.88 53.60 295.88 Scores
7 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson B - - - - 4 - 288.12 52.20 288.12 0.50 Silver Scores
11 Mary Wackler Lynn Stark C - - - - - - 268.47 48.64 268.47 Scores
8 Marlys Johansen Pauline Pettinato C - - - - - - 264.52 47.92 264.52 Scores
9 Dena Goldston Kathy Schenk A - - - - - - 261.89 47.44 261.89 Scores
6 Cynthia Bohland Susan Shaver B - - - - - - 243.29 44.07 243.29 Scores
12 Marianne Kuzma Judy Johnson C - - - - - - 234.36 42.46 234.36 Scores
4 Lindsay Cantoni Nancy Seamster C - - - - - - 230.05 41.68 230.05 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Hugh Kirkpatrick Mohammed Mohiuddin C 3 1 1 1 1 1 348.20 63.08 348.20 6.19 Silver Scores
1 Bob Borengasser Charles Quenneville A - - - 2 - - 298.55 54.09 298.55 1.93 Silver Scores
3 James Lenertz Richard Catero A - - - 3 - - 294.99 53.44 294.99 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Honey Klein Bunita Bullard A - - - 4 - - 285.25 51.68 285.25 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Monique Greene Kandi Osborne B - - - 5 2 - 283.31 51.32 283.31 0.94 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Chadwick Ellen Blum C - - 5 6 3 2 279.02 50.55 279.02 0.80 Silver Scores
13 Doris Hausmann Cathy Tomlinson B - - - - - - 266.48 48.28 266.48 Scores
9 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 259.81 47.07 259.81 Scores
11 Mark Andrews Merri Banks C - - - - - - 256.28 46.43 256.28 Scores
4 James Gowan Helen Hughes C - - - - - - 253.38 45.90 253.38 Scores
5 Elizabeth Chapman Barbara Gray A - - - - - - 252.32 45.71 252.32 Scores
12 Jane Lamont Bruce Yee C - - - - - - 243.74 44.16 243.74 Scores
6 Jean Whiteman Janet Boulanger B - - - - - - 175.07 31.72 175.07 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Markland Jones Ben Blacik A 1 - - 1 - - 359.02 65.04 359.02 11.00 Silver Scores
13 David Zapatka Sadu Marrott A - - - 2 - - 305.74 55.39 305.74 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Carol Warner Paul Glick A - - - 3 - - 304.18 55.11 304.18 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Clair Kretschmann Rodney Bias A - - - 4 - - 302.21 54.75 302.21 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Louise Lombard Bonnie Storms B - - - 5 1 - 283.85 51.42 283.85 1.34 Silver Scores
10 Kenneth Nelson Linda Nelson B - - - - 2 - 276.31 50.06 276.31 0.94 Silver Scores
8 Jeff Edmunds Evelyn Edmunds C - - - - 3 1 268.68 48.67 268.68 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Susan Welker Barry Noack C - - - - - 2 260.19 47.14 260.19 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - - - - 259.01 46.92 259.01 Scores
2 Judith Passon Vivian Nicholas C - - - - - - 240.88 43.64 240.88 Scores
6 Cynthia O Neil Kathy Ronquist C - - - - - - 214.11 38.79 214.11 Scores
4 Mauris Mertens Barbara Castro C - - - - - - 212.19 38.44 212.19 Scores
12 Clara Lowe Barbara Saragosa C - - - - - - 210.27 38.09 210.27 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 2 - - 1 - - 349.53 63.32 349.53 8.25 Silver Scores
13 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling B 4 2 - 2 1 - 335.28 60.74 335.28 4.64 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Roel Kerry Brothers A 5 - - 3 - - 333.83 60.48 333.83 3.48 Silver Scores
9 Adele Verkamp Jerry Gaer A 11 - - 4 - - 307.48 55.70 307.48 1.00 Silver Scores
10 Anne Casey Karin Molleman A - - - 5 - - 305.89 55.41 305.89 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Deborah Armstrong Jo Lindamood C - 6 4 - 2 1 291.01 52.72 291.01 1.07 Silver Scores
5 Colin Van Wallegham Gerald Gray A - - - - - - 278.25 50.41 278.25 Scores
4 Steven Sapiro Harvey Lowe C - - 6 - 3 2 273.90 49.62 273.90 0.64 Silver Scores
11 Richard Welc Kenneth Gaskins C - - - - - - 256.21 46.41 256.21 Scores
6 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B - - - - - - 254.92 46.18 254.92 Scores
12 Marvin Schenk Chris McNaughton A - - - - - - 240.52 43.57 240.52 Scores
1 Donna Gerard Scott McClure B - - - - - - 233.19 42.24 233.19 Scores
8 Richard Houston P Kambourian C - - - - - - 219.35 39.74 219.35 Scores