Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Non-Life Master Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer B 2 2 - 1 1 - 97.71 58.16 97.71 2.32 Silver Scores
1 Sue Grove Joan McGraw B 4 4 - 2 2 - 95.67 56.95 95.67 1.30 Silver Scores
9 Will Holmes Catherine Holmes A - - - 3 - - 89.95 53.54 89.95 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Meckin Scott Josefine Scott C - - 2 4 - 1 89.40 53.21 89.40 1.04 Silver Scores
6 Rita Kessler Sharon Jaspan B - - - - - - 85.38 50.82 85.38 Scores
4 Karin Baldzer Shirley Rhinehart A - - - - - - 85.06 50.63 85.06 Scores
2 Emily Sulver Connie Porch A - - - - - - 80.21 47.74 80.21 Scores
8 Ruth Yokoyama Carolyn Staton B - - - - - - 71.67 42.66 71.67 Scores
7 Wayne Strickland Nancy Dykhouse C - - - - - - 61.71 36.73 61.71 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Pam Gutt Sarah Falgoust B 3 3 - 1 1 - 95.79 57.02 95.79 1.74 Silver Scores
3 Sallie Metzel Albert Metzel C 5 5 1 2 2 1 94.96 56.52 94.96 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Darice Lewis Lynne Kuglar B - - - 3 3 - 90.79 54.04 90.79 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Walter Severin Stan Hudson C - - - 4 - - 86.29 51.36 86.29 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Shirley Colquitt Barbara Cody C - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
2 Edith Postel Wilfred Postel B - - - - - - 84.79 50.47 84.79 Scores
5 Sue Jackson Barbara Gotsch A - - - - - - 71.57 42.60 71.57 Scores
4 Jane De St Aubin Linda Keleher B - - - - - - 63.29 37.67 63.29 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Lyons Jane Blakely B 6 6 - 1 1 - 94.36 56.17 94.36 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich B - - - 2 2 - 91.93 54.72 91.93 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Bert Grant Sheldon Fages A - - - 3 - - 90.71 53.99 90.71 0.52 Silver Scores
3 Sue Fort Carolyn Concklin C - - 4 - - 1 86.57 51.53 86.57 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Alan Richmond Mahadeva Ramnath A - - - - - - 85.57 50.93 85.57 Scores
8 Colleen DiIorio Holly Carver B - - - - - - 85.36 50.81 85.36 Scores
7 Jill Burkhead Betty Lou Pritchard C - - - - - - 74.93 44.60 74.93 Scores
6 Emma Carmical Tommy Jackson B - - - - - - 62.64 37.29 62.64 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Judy Marani Barbara Myers B 1 1 - 1 1 - 99.13 59.01 99.13 3.09 Silver Scores
2 Penny Saunders Barbara Neustadtt A - - - 2 - - 90.14 53.65 90.14 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Charlene Campbell Nancy Schneider B - - - 3 2 - 89.64 53.36 89.64 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Clive Gillon Barbara Spruell C - - 3 - 3 1 89.07 53.02 89.07 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Becky Kelley Regina Olchowski B - - - - - - 84.86 50.51 84.86 Scores
8 Kathy Redford Rebecca Yancey C - - - - - - 77.79 46.30 77.79 Scores
6 Nancy Bean Joanne Stevenson B - - - - - - 74.43 44.30 74.43 Scores
7 Gayle Bradford Steve Bradford C - - - - - - 67.57 40.22 67.57 Scores