Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Beatrice Kemp John Hassett A 3 - - 2 - - 339.00 61.41 339.00 7.86 Silver Scores
5 Carol Fischer Nathaniel Cook B 5 2 - 3 1 - 318.00 57.61 318.00 4.42 Silver Scores
4 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton C 6 3 1 4 2 1 315.50 57.16 315.50 3.32 Silver Scores
8 Bill Walker Jr Caren Von Hippel C 7 4 2 5 3 2 313.50 56.79 313.50 2.49 Silver Scores
9 Morris Williams Mary Bray A - - - 9 - - 287.50 52.08 287.50 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Jan Noll Allison Milhem C - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 Scores
7 Sanjeev Pathak Katharine Emerson A - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 264.00 Scores
6 Don Ross Robert Cohen C - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
2 William Marks Susan Farrell C - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores
10 Jeff Wood Rene Nalley C - - - - - - 224.00 40.58 224.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Duval Donald Baker A 10/11 - - 4/5 - - 306.00 55.43 306.00 1.34 Silver Scores
9 Joseph Velardita Janice Phillips B 13 - - 7 3 - 304.00 55.07 304.00 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Donald Hill William Smith C - - 6 - 7 3 281.50 51.00 281.50 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Ernie Eayrs Malcolm Todd, Jr B - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 Scores
10 Nancy Motes Betsy Stanton A - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 270.50 Scores
1 Joseph Etoll Margaret Cannon C - - - - - 4 265.50 48.10 265.50 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Shirley Carroll Rick Scott B - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 257.50 Scores
4 Maya Alela John Baker B - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 Scores
6 Augustyn Ortynski Helmut Gebauer C - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 Scores
7 Jim Stogner Andrew Eastwood A - - - - - - 228.50 41.39 228.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Kulbersh Barbara Heller A 1 - - 1 - - 372.00 67.39 372.00 13.98 Silver Scores
9 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A - - - - - - 278.00 50.36 278.00 Scores
6 Alexander Morgan Margaret Drake B - - - - 7 - 276.00 50.00 276.00 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Janas Calender Jennifer Magid C - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 270.00 Scores
4 Bijan Kasraie Ghassan Alabed C - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 264.00 Scores
7 Connie Smilowitz Stuart Goff A - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 Scores
1 Eva Ratonyi Virginia Saul B - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 246.50 Scores
5 Wendy Leverett Tarokh Taefi B - - - - - - 215.00 38.95 215.00 Scores
8 Sheryl Sack Gail Westburg C - - - - - - 215.00 38.95 215.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Roy Martin Charles Durrin III B 2 1 - 1 1 - 344.00 62.32 344.00 10.49 Silver Scores
5 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Baskaran Sankaran A 10/11 - - 4/5 - - 306.00 55.43 306.00 1.34 Silver Scores
8 Beth Stephens Garry Williams B 14 - - 8 4 - 303.50 54.98 303.50 1.00 Silver Scores
2 Candy Cox Bert Ward C - - 5 9 5 2 297.00 53.80 297.00 0.96 Silver Scores
9 Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker A - - - 10 - - 296.00 53.62 296.00 0.67 Silver Scores
3 John Brady Bob Heller A - - - - - - 288.00 52.17 288.00 Scores
7 Becky Butler Missy Coy B - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 Scores
6 George Lang C David Depriest C - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 237.00 Scores
1 Corinne Madden Ian Madden C - - - - - - 236.00 42.75 236.00 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nadia Zarour Bridgette Standback C 8/9 5/6 3/4 6 4 3 312.50 56.61 312.50 1.71 Silver Scores
5 Gladys Hardcastle Kenneth Hardcastle A - - - 7 - - 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Lanette Moore David Zeckets A - - - 8 - - 290.00 52.54 290.00 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Michelle Alterman Charles Davis A - - - 10 - - 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Dennis Kanne Roberta Skibicki C - - - 11 5 4 278.50 50.45 278.50 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Tecie Thatcher Sharon Trense C - - - - 6 5 277.00 50.18 277.00 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Pauline Kaplan William Bell C - - - - - 6 275.00 49.82 275.00 0.28 Silver Scores
9 James Gentry Jr Thomas Gaudin A - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 Scores
6 David Newcomer Cheryl Bedgood C - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 237.00 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Francine Moring Richard Smith A 4 - - 2 - - 326.50 59.15 326.50 5.90 Silver Scores
6 Dennis Wammack Dianne Wammack C 8/9 5/6 3/4 3 2 1 312.50 56.61 312.50 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Lee Parham Claudia Feagin A 12 - - 6 - - 305.00 55.25 305.00 1.17 Silver Scores
4 Robert Klipstein Elsa Clauson B - - - 11 6 - 293.50 53.17 293.50 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Samuel Marks Andre Asbury A - - - - - - 278.50 50.45 278.50 Scores
7 Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 Scores
1 Jan Banks Asako Ahmed C - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 Scores
8 Courtney Stephens Thomas Eidson B - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 Scores
2 Millie Lathan Porter Hutto C - - - - - - 172.00 31.16 172.00 Scores