Nov 09, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Missy Coy Donald Baker A 3 - - 2 - - 219.50 60.97 219.50 6.19 Silver Scores
7 Bob Simkins Andrew Eastwood A 5 - - 3 - - 212.00 58.89 212.00 3.48 Silver Scores
5 Connie Haugabook Susan Easterlin C 8 2 1 5 1 1 207.50 57.64 207.50 2.58 Silver Scores
8 Theodore Kolczak Dora Biven B - 3 - 6/7 2 - 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.94 Silver Scores
4 Judy Fendrick Rosalind Howell B - 6 - - 3 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.86 Silver Scores
3 Arlene Conway Rebecca Lee B - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
2 Marian Lynch Tom Stuetzer C - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
1 Mitchell Locklear Eva Ratonyi B - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Taube Jim Stogner A 6 - - 3 - - 210.00 58.33 210.00 2.61 Silver Scores
4 Jane Dickerson Mary Ann Whitaker B - 4 - 5 2 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.45 Silver Scores
6 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - - - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 Scores
7 Denis Taneri Ernie Eayrs A - - - - - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 Scores
2 Candy Cox Bert Ward C - - 4 - - 2 174.50 48.47 174.50 0.93 Silver Scores
5 Tommy Jackson Dennis Kowalzyk C - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 Scores
8 Susan Hopkins Richard Wallace C - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 Scores
1 William Bell Nancy Spillman B - - - - - - 121.00 33.61 121.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Barbara Heller Bill Kulbersh A 1 - - 1 - - 228.50 63.47 228.50 11.00 Silver Scores
3 Roberta Skibicki Sanjeev Pathak A 7 - - 4 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 1.96 Silver Scores
5 Richard Myers Elizabeth Myers A - - - 6/7 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 0.47 Silver Scores
4 William Marks Douglas Roberts C - - 3 - 4 2 181.00 50.28 181.00 1.24 Silver Scores
6 Bijan Kasraie Philip Jardina C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
7 Stuart Goff James Satterfield A - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 Scores
1 Allison Milhem Ghassan Alabed C - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 Scores
2 Carole Denman Suzette Hodge C - - - - - - 113.00 31.39 113.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Maya Alela Charles Kelly B 2 1 - 1 1 - 227.00 63.06 227.00 8.25 Silver Scores
3 Bob Heller John Brady A 4 - - 2 - - 214.00 59.44 214.00 4.64 Silver Scores
8 Sara Medlin Harold Task A - - - 4 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.04 Silver Scores
1 Steven Nelson J Joe Gallagher C - 5 2 6 3 1 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.65 Silver Scores
7 David Zeckets Michelle Alterman A - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 Scores
6 Mason Barge Nancy Motes B - - - - 4 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Betsy Stanton Becky Butler B - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
2 Brenda Kauffman Jane De St Aubin C - - - - - - 110.50 30.69 110.50 Scores