Nov 11, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 William Camp Bilgin Batman A 1 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 112.00 9.63 Silver Scores
3 Bill Halliday Mark Spear A 2 - - 2 - - 108.00 64.29 108.00 7.22 Silver Scores
8 Ron O'Brien Charles Fortune C - 4 2 3 1 1 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.59 Silver Scores
11 Stuart Eastwood John Ayer A - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Menashe Cieplinski W William Cruden A - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
7 Graham Waters Linda Smith B - - - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Jane Spindler Geraldine Macsween B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
6 Edgar Wolman Peter MacKay A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
1 Dodi Walsh Brian Ferguson B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
5 Audrey Macgillivary Melissa Noel C - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores
2 Maxine Cordon Sharon Grant C - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Brenda Kirby James Kirby A 3 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 107.00 5.42 Silver Scores
11 Gerry Callaghan Mike Tanner A 8 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.69 Silver Scores
8 Jane Sedgwick Grace Paterson C 9/10 2/3 1 3/4 1/2 1 96.50 57.44 96.50 2.49 Silver Scores
2 Robert Williams Donald Lutz B 9/10 2/3 - 3/4 1/2 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 2.49 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Layden Margaret Macdonald C - - 5 - 3 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Lesley Ruggles Sharon Cupples B - - - - 4 - 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Spencer Leona Telfer B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
6 Marylyn Rudolph Andrew Endendijk B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
3 Kerry Hicks Sheila Folk B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
5 Donna Peach Marg Morrison C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
4 Janice Edey E Anne Mitchell B - - - - - - 50.00 29.76 50.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Olsen Diane Livingstone B 7 1 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 3.78 Silver Scores
10 Virginia Giza Myrtle Moulton A - - - 2/3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.45 Silver Scores
3 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - 2/3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.45 Silver Scores
6 Marcia Shaw Terry Shaw A - - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Anne Mahoney Leo Mahoney A - - - - - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 Scores
7 Bill Watters Dianne Banks B - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Robert Hubley Sally McNulty C - - - - - 1 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Teresa Maceachern Linda Sorel C - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
11 Oscar Koller Sandra Macpherson A - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
1 B Whelton Michael Birks B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores
8 Carmel Anderson Pat Kaine C - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Elaine Mac Keigan Margaret Cann A 5 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 105.00 3.05 Silver Scores
11 Michael Wood Mary Cotter A 6 - - 2 - - 104.50 62.20 104.50 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Lynne Tolson John Tolson A - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Lydia Prange Marjorie Wandler A - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Scott Rappard Valerie McClintock A - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 Scores
4 Shane Savage Brian Maciver B - - - - 1 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Karrel Belinda Hoffman C - - - - 2 1 76.00 45.24 76.00 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Spurway Doreen Hamilton C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
8 Heather Pierce Marie Rose C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
7 Doug Currie Cameron Porter B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
1 Pat Payne Jean Mackenzie B - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kathie Macnab Elizabeth Legacy A - - - 1 - - 92.18 54.87 92.18 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Peter Rans Dave Tanner A - - - 2 - - 90.31 53.76 90.31 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Mary Jane Brown D Riteman A - - - 3 - - 89.65 53.36 89.65 1.15 Silver Scores
7 David Piper Dorothy Chisholm B - 6 - 4 1 - 88.93 52.93 88.93 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Cormier Heather Farwell C - - 3 - 2 1 88.64 52.76 88.64 1.10 Silver Scores
9 Timothy Matthews Sheila Cardone A - - - - - - 87.80 52.26 87.80 Scores
4 Pamela Hickman Andre J Gauthier B - - - - - - 82.46 49.08 82.46 Scores
1 Robert Colavecchia Gerald Latta B - - - - - - 80.89 48.15 80.89 Scores
8 Ann Duncan Bernadette Lancaster C - - - - - - 77.49 46.13 77.49 Scores
2 Earl Wadden Marion Quinn C - - - - - - 60.57 36.05 60.57 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 L. Anne Posch Jonathan Shute A 4 - - 1 - - 106.73 63.53 106.73 4.06 Silver Scores
6 Harold Wood Sandra Wood A - - - 2 - - 95.48 56.83 95.48 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Douglas Walters Douglas Roberts B - 5 - 3 1 - 94.21 56.08 94.21 1.20 Silver Scores
5 Ron Briggs Robert Grant MacGregor C - - 4 4 2 1 88.55 52.71 88.55 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Irene Szabla Margaret Dodson C - - - - - - 85.43 50.85 85.43 Scores
7 Glen Dexter Margie Knickle B - - - - - - 82.34 49.01 82.34 Scores
8 Maureen Stiner Michael Hogan C - - - - - - 71.48 42.55 71.48 Scores
1 Nancy Rogers Don Wright B - - - - - - 70.91 42.21 70.91 Scores
9 Edward Kaine Ronald Duplisea A - - - - - - 60.77 36.17 60.77 Scores