Nov 06, 2016 - Sunday 11:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 164.00 Kumar BhatiaCleveland, OH Peter GroverAurora, OH Richard EarlyCuyahoga Falls, OH Brian EllisBeachwood, OH
8.25 Silver 2 155.00 Michael CreagerBedford, OH Kenneth KranyakParma, OH Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH
6.35 Silver 3 1 119.00 Peter MillerShaker Heights, OH Bonnie GoodmanPepper Pike, OH Michael StahrStow, OH Jayne StahrStow, OH
4.76 Silver 4/5 2 1 117.00 Robert RyanMacedonia, OH Kenneth GibsonStow, OH Subhash AgarwalAkron, OH Indira AgarwalAkron, OH
4.16 Silver 4/5 117.00 Charles LadihaVermilion, OH Peter MerkerMentor, OH Marjorie BaldwinAkron, OH Pat ChisholmGates Mills, OH
3.13 Silver 6/7 3/4 2/3 109.00 James KnirschChagrin Falls, OH Sue KnirschChagrin Falls, OH Donald KreiderAurora, OH Phyllis KreiderAurora, OH
3.13 Silver 6/7 3/4 2/3 109.00 Thomas RiceCleveland, OH E RabinGates Mills, OH William IssaShaker Heights, OH David SchmidtShaker Heights, OH
2.32 Silver 8/9 5 106.00 Philip MacFarlaneCleveland, OH Nicholas OganMoreland Hills, OH Huei Rong ChernWestlake, OH Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH
2.32 Silver 8/9 106.00 Alper BuldumSolon, OH S Graham KellyHudson, OH Chantal WhitneyBoca Raton, FL Richard TraxlerFairlawn, OH
1.81 Silver 6 4 98.00 James FasnachtAkron, OH Ashokkumar DesaiRichfield, OH Chris MurphyNorth Canton, OH Betty MillerAkron, OH
1.11 Silver 5 86.00 Ann HunterGates Mills, OH Merlene TreuhaftChagrin Falls, OH Wendy MalgieriGates Mills, OH Joan FountainShaker Heights, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Kumar Bhatia Peter Grover Richard Early Brian Ellis A 1 - - - - - 164.00 0.00 164.00 11.00 Silver
17 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A 2 - - - - - 155.00 0.00 155.00 8.25 Silver
26 Peter Miller Bonnie Goodman Michael Stahr Jayne Stahr B 3 1 - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 6.35 Silver
20 Robert Ryan Kenneth Gibson Subhash Agarwal Indira Agarwal C 4/5 2 1 - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 4.76 Silver
7 Charles Ladiha Peter Merker Marjorie Baldwin Pat Chisholm A 4/5 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 4.16 Silver
16 Thomas Rice E Rabin William Issa David Schmidt C 6/7 3/4 2/3 - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.13 Silver
2 James Knirsch Sue Knirsch Donald Kreider Phyllis Kreider C 6/7 3/4 2/3 - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.13 Silver
9 Alper Buldum S Graham Kelly Chantal Whitney Richard Traxler A 8/9 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 2.32 Silver
3 Philip MacFarlane Nicholas Ogan Huei Rong Chern Sue Lan Ma B 8/9 5 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 2.32 Silver
4 Gladys Martin Susan Bedall Rebekah Clocker Virginia Young A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 0.90 Silver
11 James Fasnacht Ashokkumar Desai Chris Murphy Betty Miller C - 6 4 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.81 Silver
27 William Cornwell Eva Lefton Bernard Heyman Lois Butler A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 0.90 Silver
22 Carolyn Sullivan Beverly Ganim James Sullivan Ann Markunas B - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 0.90 Silver
29 Dan Roseberry Roger Tiktin Robert Alexander Stephanie Alexander A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.75 Silver
15 Arthur Heuer Barbara Kotton Ellen Miles Daniel Solow B - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.90 Silver
21 Ann Hunter Merlene Treuhaft Wendy Malgieri Joan Fountain C - - 5 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.11 Silver
28 Woodrow Ban Bud Fawks John Spooner Judy Spooner C - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.90 Silver
6 James Pivarski Jr Marylou Vermerris Judith Shapiro Marvin Shapiro B - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.90 Silver
23 Bill Hogsett Kitty Curto Angie Knechtges W Thomas Stahl B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.60 Silver
18 Kevin Robertson Sharon Robertson Bernie Greenspan Barbara Greenspan B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.60 Silver
14 C. Daniel Sommer Alex McCrea Steven Wolotsky Ronald Werner B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.60 Silver
10 Inez Heal Marian Smith Janet Tentinger Dianne Martin C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.60 Silver
12 Franklin Powers June Drennen Elizabeth Goldthwait Sandi Bross C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.75 Silver
1 Ronald Manne Susan Manne Judith Taylor Judy Saccogna C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.60 Silver
19 Lia Staaf Donald Southam Frances Mulkins Linda Gracey B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
8 Steve Garfunkel Marilyn Garfunkel J Hunter Anne Hunter C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
13 Henry Essig Irene Toth Stephanie Frank Janice Swan B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.60 Silver
30 Angela Strainic Allen Strainic Barbara Bisesi Charles Bisesi C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
25 Barbara Sparhawk Diana Julien Margaret Niemeyer Frances Grajzl C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.30 Silver
5 Sallie Reider Barbara Joffe Daryl Bailey Rhona Jacobson C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results