Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Silver 1 96.00 Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Kumar BhatiaCleveland, OH Stephanie AlexanderMentor, OH Robert AlexanderMentor, OH
3.85 Silver 2 94.00 Bernie GreenspanBeachwood, OH Barbara GreenspanBeachwood, OH Hope EllisBeachwood, OH Brian EllisBeachwood, OH
2.89 Silver 3 86.00 James ReeveNorth Royalton, OH Pat ChisholmGates Mills, OH Charles LadihaVermilion, OH Michael DrozhinskiySolon, OH
2.16 Silver 4 83.00 S Graham KellyHudson, OH Alper BuldumSolon, OH Chantal WhitneyBoca Raton, FL Richard TraxlerFairlawn, OH
2.57 Silver 5 1 1 76.00 James MillerFindlay, OH William TolerBay Village, OH Kathleen MillerFindlay, OH Ann KostellWestlake, OH
1.93 Silver 2 2 67.00 David SchmidtShaker Heights, OH William IssaShaker Heights, OH Gregory BruhnSouth Russell, OH Thomas RiceCleveland, OH
1.45 Silver 3 3 59.00 Arthur ObrockShaker Heights, OH Madeleine ObrockShaker Heights, OH Judy SpoonerStrongsville, OH John SpoonerStrongsville, OH
1.08 Silver 4 51.00 Irene TothParma, OH Henry EssigWestlake, OH J HunterGates Mills, OH Anne HunterGates Mills, OH
0.77 Silver 4 49.00 Lynne MacleodLyndhurst, OH Richard KaiserSolon, OH Karen O'HaraBratenahl, OH William BoltonCleveland, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Phillip Becker Kumar Bhatia Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.13 Silver
10 Bernie Greenspan Barbara Greenspan Hope Ellis Brian Ellis A 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.85 Silver
3 James Reeve Pat Chisholm Charles Ladiha Michael Drozhinskiy A 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.89 Silver
2 S Graham Kelly Alper Buldum Chantal Whitney Richard Traxler A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.16 Silver
18 James Miller William Toler Kathleen Miller Ann Kostell C 5 1 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.57 Silver
6 Kevin Robertson Sharon Robertson Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.46 Silver
16 Shirley Burke Richard Burgess Sue Lan Ma Sharon Fairchild A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.46 Silver
9 David Schmidt William Issa Gregory Bruhn Thomas Rice C - 2 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.93 Silver
15 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak Greg Michaels Roger Tiktin A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.46 Silver
13 William Cornwell Mina Ronen Edia Shai Lois Butler A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.35 Silver
12 Arthur Obrock Madeleine Obrock Judy Spooner John Spooner C - 3 3 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.45 Silver
11 Irene Toth Henry Essig J Hunter Anne Hunter B - 4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 -2.00 51.00 1.08 Silver
14 Lynne Macleod Richard Kaiser Karen O'Hara William Bolton C - - 4 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.77 Silver
8 Bill Hogsett Dennis Kelly Suzanne Wintner Alan Feirstein C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.23 Silver
4 Robert Ryan Kenneth Gibson James Fasnacht Ashokkumar Desai C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.23 Silver
7 Barbara Shelar Joelene Helwick Janet Joseph Cheryle Davis C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
17 Marilyn Garfunkel Steve Garfunkel Beverly Ganim Maureen Merker C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
5 Mollie Young Warren Norris Tamera Norris Lillie Pearl C - - - - - - 5.00 0.00 5.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results